Holme Valley Wheelers (Men)(150 Machines 3 Events)(YCF Points Series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v237
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
13 14:13:00 Liam Rees Ilkley CC Male Senior
14 14:14:00 Philip Worbey Cyclesense CC Male Vet
15 14:15:00 Sam Leng Malton Whs Male Senior
16 14:16:00 Neil Fort Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
17 14:17:00 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC Male Senior
18 14:18:00 Kevin Dearden HD Revolutions Male Vet
19 14:19:00 Chris Day Selby CC Male Senior
20 14:20:00 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
21 14:21:00 Gary Bates Team Swift Male Vet
22 14:22:00 Stewart Pickard Vive Le Velo Male Vet
23 14:23:00 Mike Dalton Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
24 14:24:00 James Mayo Stockton Wheelers CC Male Senior
25 14:25:00 Matthew Wilde HD Revolutions Male Senior
26 14:26:00 Colin Birchall HD Revolutions Male Vet
27 14:27:00 Tim Wheeler Team Swift Male Vet
28 14:28:00 Michael Lawrenson Parentini Test Team Male Vet
29 14:29:00 Paul Birkin Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
30 14:30:00 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male Vet
31 14:31:00 Daniel Shaw Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
32 14:32:00 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
33 14:33:00 Gary Murfin VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
34 14:34:00 Matthew Durdy Richmond CC Male Vet
35 14:35:00 Alexander Scott Albarosa CC Male Senior
36 14:36:00 Mark Wolstenholme Team Swift Male Vet
37 14:37:00 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift Male Vet
38 14:38:00 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Whs Male Vet
39 14:39:00 Anthony McNamara Rockingham CC Male Vet
40 14:40:00 Andrew Lambe Ilkley CC Male Vet
41 14:41:00 Tim Humphries Team Swift Male Vet
42 14:42:00 Dan Evans Adept Cycling Male Vet
43 14:43:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
44 14:44:00 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
45 14:45:00 Wayne Fuller Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
46 14:46:00 Kris Atkin Team Bottrill Male Senior
47 14:47:00 Richard Dixon Team Swift Male Vet
48 14:48:00 Alan Lang Hartlepool CC Male Vet
49 14:49:00 Andrew Carroll Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
50 14:50:00 Paul Ruta Barnsley Road Club Male Vet
51 14:51:00 Gray Walker Richmond CC Male Vet
52 14:52:00 David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Male Senior
53 14:53:00 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C Male Vet
54 14:54:00 Rich Banks Calder Clarion Male Vet
55 14:55:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
56 14:56:00 Jon Surtees NOPINZ Male Vet
57 14:57:00 Glen Turnbull Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
58 14:58:00 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Male Vet
59 14:59:00 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
60 15:00:00 Christopher Mawer Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
61 15:01:00 Dean Arey Team Swift Male Vet
62 15:02:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
63 15:03:00 Richard Keenlyside Team Bottrill Male Vet
64 15:04:00 David Lacy Airedale Olympic Male Vet
65 15:05:00 Kyle Spenc Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
66 15:06:00 Mark Flannery Team Swift Male Vet
67 15:07:00 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
68 15:08:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
69 15:09:00 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club Male Senior
70 15:10:00 Brian Mundy Sheffrec CC Male Vet
71 15:11:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
72 15:12:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
73 15:13:00 Richard Durham VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Vet
74 15:14:00 Thomas Brabbin Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Senior
75 15:15:00 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
76 15:16:00 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs Male Senior
77 15:17:00 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks Male Vet
78 15:18:00 Oliver Potter Rockingham CC Male Vet
79 15:19:00 James George HD Revolutions Male Vet
80 15:20:00 Neil Trench Rockingham CC Male Vet
81 15:21:00 Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
82 15:22:00 Frank Montague TS Racing - OTR Male Vet
83 15:23:00 Chris Wood TS Racing - OTR Male Vet
84 15:24:00 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Vet
85 15:25:00 David Hunt Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Vet
86 15:26:00 Craig Fenwick Team Swift Male Vet
87 15:27:00 Russ Richardson Teesdale CRC Male Vet
88 15:28:00 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Vet
89 15:29:00 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC Male Vet
90 15:30:00 Christophe Demoulin York Cycleworks Male Senior
91 15:31:00 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing Male Vet
92 15:32:00 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Vet
93 15:33:00 Tim Bennett Kent Valley RC Male Vet
94 15:34:00 Chris Taylor Holmfirth C C Male Vet
95 15:35:00 Richard Dean CYCLOMANIA Male Senior
96 15:36:00 Gary Hunt Adept Cycling Male Vet
97 15:37:00 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
98 15:38:00 Mike Dillow Cyclesense CC Male Vet
99 15:39:00 Paul Dawson VTTA (North) Male Vet
100 15:40:00 Blair Buss Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Vet
101 15:41:00 Robert Cooke CYCLOMANIA Male Vet
102 15:42:00 Jamie Corcoran Stockton Wheelers CC Male Vet
103 15:43:00 Darren Caines Bronte Whs Male Vet
104 15:44:00 Mark Morris Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
105 15:45:00 Andy Jackson AeroCoach Male Vet
106 15:46:00 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC Male Vet
107 15:47:00 Joshua Greenwood Giant Halifax Race Team Male Espoir
108 15:48:00 Adam Cockroft Albarosa CC Male Vet
109 15:49:00 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Vet
110 15:50:00 Steve Smales Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
111 15:51:00 Mark Walker Wold Top The Edge RT Male Senior
112 15:52:00 Richard Walker Hull Thursday RC Male Vet
113 15:53:00 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club Male Vet
114 15:54:00 David Young Albarosa CC Male Vet
115 15:55:00 Hayden Allen T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. Male Senior
116 15:56:00 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo Male Vet
117 15:57:00 Dylan Westley Giant Halifax Race Team Male Espoir
118 15:58:00 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Male Vet
119 15:59:00 Cliff Beldon Selby CC Male Vet
120 16:00:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
121 16:01:00 Ian Mitchelson Albarosa CC Male Vet
122 16:02:00 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC Male Senior
123 16:03:00 Dennis Potter Adept Cycling Male Vet