Anglia Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3B
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
3 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:19:43 30.431 Mph
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 00:19:58 30.05 Mph
5 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
6 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
7 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:20:40 29.032 Mph
8 Iain Robertson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
10 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
10 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
12 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:21:02 28.526 Mph
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
14 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:21:04 28.481 Mph
15 Toby Morrell Male Senior Tri Harder 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
16 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:21:21 28.103 Mph
17 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
18 Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
19 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
20 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
21 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
21 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
23 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
24 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
25 James Wylie Male Vet 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
26 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 00:22:21 26.846 Mph
27 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
28 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
29 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:22:36 26.549 Mph
30 Anna Muir Female Vet Chelmer CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
31 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
31 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:41 26.451 Mph
33 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
34 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
35 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
36 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
37 Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
38 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
39 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
40 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:27 25.586 Mph
41 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:36 25.424 Mph
42 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 00:23:39 25.37 Mph
43 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
44 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:23:53 25.122 Mph
45 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
46 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 00:24:00 25 Mph
47 Anouska Stott Female Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
48 Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
49 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
50 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
51 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
52 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
53 Doug Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
54 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
55 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
56 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:26:02 23.047 Mph
57 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:16 22.843 Mph
58 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
59 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
60 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
61 Paul Vergette Male Vet Godric CC 00:28:31 21.04 Mph
62 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:30:44 19.523 Mph
63 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:34:35 17.349 Mph
64 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:35:51 16.736 Mph
DNF Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNF Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS(A) Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs
DNS(A) Matt Ratcliffe Male Vet North Norfolk Whs
DNS(A) Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS David Crisp Male Vet
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet