Anglia Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Jul-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/3b
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:05 31.441 Mph 150
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 19:39 30.534 Mph 147.656
3 Matt O'brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 19:43 30.431 Mph 145.313
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:58 30.05 Mph 142.969
5 Ryan Witchell Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 20:23 29.436 Mph 140.625
6 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 20:36 29.126 Mph 138.281
7 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 20:40 29.032 Mph 135.938
8 Iain Robertson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 20:47 28.869 Mph 133.594
9 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:50 28.8 Mph 131.25
10 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:55 28.685 Mph 128.906
10 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:55 28.685 Mph 128.906
12 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:02 28.526 Mph 124.219
13 Terry Garlinge Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:03 28.504 Mph 121.875
14 Simon Scott Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:04 28.481 Mph 119.531
15 Toby Morrell Male Senior Tri Harder 21:05 28.458 Mph 117.188
16 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 21:21 28.103 Mph 114.844
17 James Potter Male Senior Ipswich BC 21:36 27.778 Mph 112.5
18 Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 21:46 27.565 Mph 110.156
19 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 21:53 27.418 Mph 107.813
20 Lee Thomas Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:55 27.376 Mph 105.469
21 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 103.125
21 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:08 27.108 Mph 103.125
23 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 22:11 27.047 Mph 98.438
24 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 22:12 27.027 Mph 96.094
25 James Wylie Male Vet 3T-RACING 22:16 26.946 Mph 93.75
26 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 22:21 26.846 Mph 91.406
27 Andrew Skiggs Male Vet Tri Harder 22:26 26.746 Mph 89.063
28 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 22:35 26.568 Mph 86.719
29 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 22:36 26.549 Mph 84.375
30 Anna Muir Female Vet Chelmer CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 82.031
31 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:41 26.451 Mph 79.688
31 Mathew Mitchell Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 22:41 26.451 Mph 79.688
33 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 22:49 26.297 Mph 75
34 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:01 26.068 Mph 72.656
35 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:11 25.881 Mph 70.313
36 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:20 25.714 Mph 67.969
37 Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 65.625
38 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 23:21 25.696 Mph 63.281
39 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 60.938
40 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:27 25.586 Mph 58.594
41 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 23:36 25.424 Mph 56.25
42 Nigel Hodge Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 53.906
43 Michael Collings Male Vet Town & Country Printers 23:50 25.175 Mph 51.563
44 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:53 25.122 Mph 49.219
45 Ritchie Parkins Male Vet Diss & District CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 46.875
46 David Yarham Male Vet Peterborough CC 24:00 25 Mph 44.531
47 Anouska Stott Female Vet Diss & District CC 24:26 24.557 Mph 42.188
48 Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 39.844
49 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 24:32 24.457 Mph 37.5
50 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 24:39 24.341 Mph 35.156
51 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:40 24.324 Mph 32.813
52 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 25:07 23.889 Mph 30.469
53 Doug Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 28.125
54 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 25:34 23.468 Mph 25.781
55 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 25:51 23.211 Mph 23.438
56 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 26:02 23.047 Mph 21.094
57 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:16 22.843 Mph 18.75
58 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 26:21 22.77 Mph 16.406
59 Hannah Randall Female Senior Stafford RC 26:45 22.43 Mph 14.063
60 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 28:20 21.176 Mph 11.719
61 Paul Vergette Male Vet Godric CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 9.375
62 John Shellard Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 30:44 19.523 Mph 7.031
63 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 34:35 17.349 Mph 4.688
64 Terry Law Male Vet CC Sudbury 35:51 16.736 Mph 2.344
DNF Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNF Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0
DNS(A) Ken Platts Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS(A) Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS(A) Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 0
DNS(A) Sam Bradley Male Senior Alford Whs 0
DNS(A) Matt Ratcliffe Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 0
DNS(A) Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 0
DNS(A) Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi 0 Claim
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 0
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 0