East District CA (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: B100/4
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 3:26:09 00:00 29.105 Mph
2 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 3:30:25 00:00 28.515 Mph
3 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 3:32:11 00:00 28.277 Mph
4 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:33:53 00:00 28.053 Mph
5 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 3:33:59 00:00 28.04 Mph
6 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:35:12 00:00 27.881 Mph
7 Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 3:37:32 00:00 27.582 Mph
8 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 3:39:33 00:00 27.329 Mph
9 Saul Clayton Male Vet Albarosa CC 3:41:47 00:00 27.053 Mph
10 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:42:03 00:00 27.021 Mph
11 Julian Middlewick Male Vet Hampshire Road Club 3:44:08 00:00 26.77 Mph
12 Kimberley Halton-Farrow Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 3:44:50 00:00 26.686 Mph
13 Nick Jones Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 3:45:16 00:00 26.635 Mph
14 Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 3:45:26 00:00 26.615 Mph
15 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 3:45:37 00:00 26.594 Mph
16 David Shepherd Male Vet ...a3crg 3:46:22 00:00 26.506 Mph
17 Robert Bullyment Male Vet Catford CC Ltd 3:46:35 00:00 26.48 Mph
18 Kevin Baumber Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 3:46:55 00:00 26.441 Mph
19 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 3:47:07 00:00 26.418 Mph
20 Neil Palmer Male Vet Spalding CC 3:47:32 00:00 26.37 Mph
21 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 3:47:59 00:00 26.318 Mph
22 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 3:49:04 00:00 26.193 Mph
23 Laura Bartlett Female Senior ...a3crg 3:49:51 00:00 26.104 Mph
24 Dale Sturman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 3:51:51 00:00 25.879 Mph
25 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 3:52:46 00:00 25.777 Mph
26 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 3:52:56 00:00 25.758 Mph
27 Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC 3:54:00 00:00 25.641 Mph
28 Julian Pegg Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 3:54:01 00:00 25.639 Mph
29 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 3:54:08 00:00 25.626 Mph
30 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet Richmond CC 3:55:41 00:00 25.458 Mph
31 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 3:57:32 00:00 25.26 Mph
32 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 3:57:57 00:00 25.215 Mph
33 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 3:58:03 00:00 25.205 Mph
34 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 3:58:53 00:00 25.117 Mph
35 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 4:00:09 00:00 24.984 Mph
36 Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:01:08 00:00 24.882 Mph
37 Abid Hussain Male Vet Icknield RC 4:02:27 00:00 24.747 Mph
38 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 4:02:39 00:00 24.727 Mph
39 Andrew Ward Male Vet Wisbech Whs 4:03:31 00:00 24.639 Mph Claim
40 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 4:05:05 00:00 24.481 Mph
41 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:08:15 00:00 24.169 Mph
42 Andrew Whitehead Male Vet Rockingham CC 4:08:48 00:00 24.116 Mph
43 Simon Keen Male Senior Crest CC 4:10:37 00:00 23.941 Mph
44 Martin Arundel Male Vet Verulam CC 4:10:50 00:00 23.92 Mph
45 Tony Reeves Male Vet GS Stella 4:10:53 00:00 23.915 Mph
46 Patrick Hannah Male Senior Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 4:12:48 00:00 23.734 Mph
47 Julian Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 4:13:51 00:00 23.636 Mph
48 James Wood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 4:14:39 00:00 23.562 Mph
49 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:14:43 00:00 23.556 Mph
50 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 4:14:46 00:00 23.551 Mph
51 Alan Emmott Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 4:15:07 00:00 23.519 Mph
52 John Quimby Male Vet Coalville Whs 4:16:34 00:00 23.386 Mph
53 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 4:16:45 00:00 23.369 Mph
54 Noel Toone Male Vet Kettering CC 4:18:21 00:00 23.224 Mph
55 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 4:18:43 00:00 23.191 Mph
56 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 4:18:50 00:00 23.181 Mph
57 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 4:21:35 00:00 22.937 Mph
58 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 4:21:47 00:00 22.92 Mph
59 Helen Gravatt Female Vet CC Ashwell 4:22:26 00:00 22.863 Mph
60 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 4:25:13 00:00 22.623 Mph
61 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 4:25:15 00:00 22.62 Mph
62 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 4:27:22 00:00 22.441 Mph
63 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 4:27:30 00:00 22.43 Mph
64 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 4:30:05 00:00 22.215 Mph
65 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 4:30:36 00:00 22.173 Mph
66 Martin Bullen Male Peterborough CC 4:31:56 00:00 22.064 Mph Claim
67 Gary Boyd Male Vet Hub Velo 4:32:09 00:00 22.047 Mph
68 Leanne Cutler Female Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 4:33:33 00:00 21.934 Mph
69 Andrew Ellis Male Senior Wolsey RC 4:36:45 00:00 21.68 Mph
70 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 4:36:52 00:00 21.671 Mph
71 Michael Hutchings Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 4:40:23 00:00 21.399 Mph
72 Matt Price Male Senior Icknield RC 4:43:50 00:00 21.139 Mph
73 Robert Peevor Male Vet Wolsey RC 4:46:03 00:00 20.975 Mph
74 Graham Mann Male Vet Hainault RC 4:46:26 00:00 20.947 Mph
75 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 4:50:35 00:00 20.648 Mph
76 Susan Sanders Female Vet Drighlington BC 4:55:15 00:00 20.322 Mph
77 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 4:55:44 00:00 20.289 Mph
78 Cathy Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 4:58:30 00:00 20.1 Mph
79 Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC 5:22:07 00:00 18.627 Mph Claim
80 Gary Lane Male Vet Hainault RC 5:24:19 00:00 18.5 Mph
DNF Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC DNF
DNF Dave Green Male Vet CC Breckland DNF
DNF Gavin Hinxman (Trike) Male Vet DRAG2ZERO DNF
DNF Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles DNF Claim
DNF Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC DNF
DNF Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers DNF
DNF James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC DNF
DNF Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder DNF
DNF Stewart Kirk Male Vet CC Sudbury DNF
DNF Patrick Ellerbeck Male Vet St Neots CC DNF
DNF Nick Boyle Male Vet Chelmer CC DNF
DNS(A) Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Adam Laycock Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS(A) Simon Ward Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC
DNS(A) Kathryn Innes Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS(A) Bethany Harrison Female Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne
DNS(A) Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS(A) Phil Lee Male Wisbech Whs Claim
DNS Robert Warwicker Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club DNS
DNS John Grenfell-Shaw Male Senior Cambridge University CC DNS
DNS John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury DNS