East District CA (district championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: b100/4
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 06:01:00 Nick Esser D A P Cycling Club Male Vet
2 06:02:00 Simon Keen Crest CC Male Senior
3 06:03:00 Zena Palgrave Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female Vet
4 06:04:00 Simon Boyle Orwell Velo Male Vet
5 06:05:00 John Swindells Iceni Velo Male Vet
6 06:06:00 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC Male Vet
7 06:07:00 Patrick Hannah Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior
8 06:08:00 Robert Peevor Wolsey RC Male Vet
9 06:09:00 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC Female Vet
10 06:10:00 Phil Lee Wisbech Whs Male Vet
11 06:11:00 Julian Claxton Great Yarmouth C C Male Senior
12 06:12:00 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male Vet
13 06:13:00 Tim Wood Chelmer CC Male Vet
14 06:14:00 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C Female Vet
15 06:15:00 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male Vet
16 06:16:00 Patrick Ellerbeck St Neots CC Male Vet
17 06:17:00 Helen Gravatt CC Ashwell Female Vet
18 06:18:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
19 06:19:00 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male Vet
20 06:20:00 Simon Ward Scarborough Paragon CC Male Vet
21 06:21:00 Jennifer Smart VC Norwich Female Vet
22 06:22:00 Noel Toone Kettering CC Male Vet
23 06:23:00 Michael Fry Glendene CC Male Vet
24 06:24:00 Andrew Ellis Wolsey RC Male Senior
25 06:25:00 Robert Warwicker Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Vet
26 06:26:00 John Quimby Coalville Whs Male Vet
27 06:27:00 James Wood West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
28 06:28:00 Matt Price Icknield RC Male Senior
29 06:29:00 Cathy Wood Chelmer CC Female Vet
30 06:30:00 Chris Ford High Wycombe CC Male Vet
31 06:31:00 Andrew Ward Wisbech Whs Male Vet
32 06:32:00 Adrian Watkins Tornado Road Cycling Club Male Vet
33 06:33:00 Christopher Bailey Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
34 06:34:00 Gary Lane Hainault RC Male Vet
35 06:35:00 Becky Murley Wisbech Whs Female Vet
36 06:36:00 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
37 06:37:00 Rachel Holman Ride Harder Female Vet
38 06:38:00 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
39 06:39:00 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 06:40:00 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male Vet
41 06:41:00 Leanne Cutler Hitchin Nomads CC Female Vet
42 06:42:00 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC Male Vet
43 06:43:00 Graham Mann Hainault RC Male Vet
44 06:44:00 Bethany Harrison Lovelo Female Senior
45 06:45:00 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers CC Male Vet
46 06:46:00 Mandy Bunn CC Sudbury Female Vet
47 06:47:00 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC Male Vet
48 06:48:00 Kathryn Innes Dulwich Paragon CC Female Senior
49 06:49:00 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC Male Vet
50 06:50:00 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Male Vet
51 06:51:00 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male Vet
52 06:52:00 Laura Bartlett ...a3crg Female Senior
53 06:53:00 David Pugh Stafford RC Male Senior
54 06:54:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Senior
55 06:55:00 Julian Pegg Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
56 06:56:00 Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
57 06:57:00 Abid Hussain Icknield RC Male Vet
58 06:58:00 Graham Rudd Redbridge CC Male Senior
59 06:59:00 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC Male Vet
60 07:00:00 Mat Ivings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
61 07:01:00 Chris Hopkinson Richmond CC Male Vet
62 07:02:00 Dan Bromilow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Vet
63 07:03:00 Paul Vickers West Suffolk Wheelers Male Vet
64 07:04:00 Tony Reeves GS Stella Male Vet
65 07:05:00 Nick Jones Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Vet
66 07:06:00 Pete Harris Andover Wheelers Male Vet
67 07:07:00 Tim McEvoy Camel Valley C & TC Male Vet
68 07:08:00 Kimberley Halton-Farrow DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
69 07:09:00 Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC Male Vet
70 07:10:00 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
71 07:11:00 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Vet
72 07:12:00 Katja Rietdorf Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Vet
73 07:13:00 Robert Bullyment Catford CC Ltd Male Vet
74 07:14:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
75 07:15:00 David Shepherd ...a3crg Male Vet
76 07:06:00 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male Senior
77 07:17:00 Neil Palmer Spalding CC Male Vet
78 07:18:00 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC Male Vet
79 07:19:00 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Vet
80 07:20:00 Stephen Williamson ...a3crg Male Vet
81 07:21:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
82 07:22:00 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Male Vet
83 07:23:00 Adam Laycock VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Vet
84 07:24:00 Andy Cook Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
85 07:25:00 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC Male Vet
86 07:26:00 Howard Waller Python RT Male Vet
87 07:27:00 Gavin Hinxman (Trike) DRAG2ZERO Male Vet
88 07:28:00 John Golder Chelmer CC Male Vet
89 07:29:00 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe CC Male Vet
90 07:30:00 Charles Mitchell ...a3crg Male Senior
91 07:31:00 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club Male Vet
92 07:32:00 Daniel Ryan North Road CC Male Senior
93 07:33:00 John Bradbury CC Sudbury Male Vet
94 07:34:00 Simon Cox Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
95 07:35:00 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female Senior
96 07:36:00 John Grenfell-Shaw Cambridge University CC Male Senior
97 07:37:00 Saul Clayton Albarosa CC Male Vet
98 07:38:00 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
99 07:39:00 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male Vet
100 07:40:00 Dave Green CC Breckland Male Vet
101 07:41:00 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Senior
102 07:42:00 Tim Davies Icknield RC Male Vet