Iceni Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Jun-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/3A
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:19:45 30.38 Mph
2 Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:20:05 29.875 Mph
3 Jim Boyle Male Vet 00:20:11 29.727 Mph
4 Nick Partridge Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
5 Sam Proctor Male Senior Ride Harder 00:20:16 29.605 Mph
6 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 00:20:17 29.581 Mph
7 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
8 Stuart Morgan Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
8 Damon Day Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
10 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
11 David Crisp Male Vet 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
12 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
13 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
14 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
15 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
16 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
17 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
18 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
19 Owen Bannister Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
19 Neil Stevens Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
21 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
22 Colin Lizieri Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:22:28 26.706 Mph
23 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
24 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
25 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 00:22:34 26.588 Mph
26 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
27 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
28 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
29 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
30 Steve Stringer Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
31 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
32 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
33 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
34 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
35 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
36 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
37 Steph Russell Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
38 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
39 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:25:19 23.7 Mph
40 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
41 Jay Keenan Male Senior Iceni Velo 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
42 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
43 Julia Wardley-Kershaw Female Senior St Ives CC 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
44 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 00:26:41 22.486 Mph
45 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
DNF Fabien Large Male Espoir Direct Power Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland
DNS(A) Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC
DNS(A) Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club
DNS(A) Mark Lloyd Male Vet
DNS(A) Brian Davies Male Vet Anglia Velo
DNS(A) Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook
DNS(A) Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS Paul Hayward Male VC Baracchi Claim
DNS James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC