Godric CC (fastest 70 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/43
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stuart Fairweather Male Vet Team Velovelocity 20:19 29.532 Mph 150
2 Andy Stuart Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:52 28.754 Mph 146.512
3 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 21:46 27.565 Mph 143.023
4 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 21:51 27.46 Mph 139.535
5 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 136.047
6 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 22:10 27.068 Mph 132.558
7 Simon Boyle Male Vet Orwell Velo 22:16 26.946 Mph 129.07
8 Peter Kerry Male Vet Ipswich Velo 22:22 26.826 Mph 125.581
9 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 22:39 26.49 Mph 122.093
10 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:46 26.354 Mph 118.605
11 Nick Esser Male Vet D A P Cycling Club 22:50 26.277 Mph 115.116
12 Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi 22:54 26.201 Mph 111.628
13 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:05 25.993 Mph 108.14
13 Johnathan Lincoln Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 23:05 25.993 Mph 108.14
15 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:07 25.955 Mph 101.163
16 Simon Frost Male Vet Kettering CC 23:11 25.881 Mph 97.674
16 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:11 25.881 Mph 97.674
18 Jonny Hawes Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 23:34 25.46 Mph 90.698
19 Graham Dilks Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:50 25.175 Mph 87.209
20 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 23:55 25.087 Mph 83.721
21 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:59 25.017 Mph 80.233
22 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 24:10 24.828 Mph 76.744
23 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:23 24.607 Mph 73.256
24 Steve Peck Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:28 24.523 Mph 69.767
25 Jan Smith Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 24:52 24.129 Mph 66.279
26 Keith Clarke Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 62.791
27 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:03 23.952 Mph 59.302
28 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:26 23.591 Mph 55.814
29 Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:42 23.346 Mph 52.326
30 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 25:50 23.226 Mph 48.837
31 Adam Simmonds Male Senior VC Norwich 26:10 22.93 Mph 45.349
32 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:28 22.67 Mph 41.86
33 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 26:44 22.444 Mph 38.372
34 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:46 22.416 Mph 34.884 Claim
35 Douglas Reilly Male Vet Godric CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 31.395
36 Ben Hodds Male Vet Beccles Tri Club 27:36 21.739 Mph 27.907
37 Alan Hale Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 27:39 21.7 Mph 24.419
38 Suzy Knights Female Senior Beccles Tri Club 27:52 21.531 Mph 20.93
39 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 17.442
39 Karim Ouaddane Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 17.442
41 Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:59 20.702 Mph 10.465 Claim
41 Paul Vergette Male Vet Godric CC 28:59 20.702 Mph 10.465
43 Michael Fry Male Glendene CC 29:32 20.316 Mph 3.488 Claim
DNS Jo Fisk Female Vet Beccles Tri Club 0
DNS Simon Hunt Male Vet 45 RC 0
DNS Robin Hawes Male Senior Plomesgate CC 0
DNS Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 0
DNS Louis Julian Male Espoir D A P Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 0
DNS Andy Proffitt Male Vet Ipswich BC 0
DNS Len Benton Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 0