East District CA (District Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jun-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/37R
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 19:45 30.38 Mph
2 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 20:46 28.892 Mph
3 David Procter Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:20 28.125 Mph
4 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:25 28.016 Mph
5 Jorge Vieira Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 21:33 27.842 Mph
6 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:35 27.799 Mph
7 Steven Neill Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
7 Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 21:51 27.46 Mph
9 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:54 27.397 Mph
10 Nick Partridge Male Plomesgate CC 22:05 27.17 Mph Claim
10 Paul Jay Male Vet Team Velovelocity 22:05 27.17 Mph
12 Stuart Morgan Male Vet Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:14 26.986 Mph
13 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 22:36 26.549 Mph
14 Angus Jardine Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:37 26.529 Mph
15 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 22:47 26.335 Mph
16 Malc Jacklin Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 23:01 26.068 Mph
17 James Senter Male Senior Kings Lynn CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
18 Jon Talbot Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:04 26.012 Mph
19 Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:09 25.918 Mph
20 Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 23:17 25.769 Mph
21 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:18 25.751 Mph
22 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 23:22 25.678 Mph
23 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 23:29 25.55 Mph
24 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:31 25.514 Mph
25 Ivan Carr Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 23:33 25.478 Mph
26 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:39 25.37 Mph
27 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:42 25.316 Mph
27 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 23:42 25.316 Mph
29 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 23:48 25.21 Mph
30 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 23:50 25.175 Mph
31 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:54 25.105 Mph
32 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
32 Becky Murley Female Vet Wisbech Whs 23:55 25.087 Mph
34 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:58 25.035 Mph
35 Anna Muir Female Vet Chelmer CC 24:04 24.931 Mph
36 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:05 24.913 Mph
37 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 24:08 24.862 Mph
38 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 24:11 24.81 Mph
39 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 24:14 24.759 Mph
40 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:33 24.44 Mph
41 Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich 24:35 24.407 Mph
42 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:04 23.936 Mph
43 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:06 23.904 Mph
44 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:07 23.889 Mph
45 Richard Glover Male Vet CC Ashwell 25:14 23.778 Mph
46 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Team Bottrill 25:15 23.762 Mph
47 Philip Jones Male Vet Peterborough CC 25:32 23.499 Mph
48 Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder 25:47 23.271 Mph
49 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 25:56 23.136 Mph
50 Charlie Knowler Male Junior West Suffolk Wheelers 25:57 23.121 Mph
51 David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 26:00 23.077 Mph
52 Jenny Anderson Female Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:07 22.974 Mph
53 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:09 22.945 Mph
54 Trevor Roberts Male Vet Wolsey RC 26:19 22.799 Mph
55 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 26:27 22.684 Mph
56 Isabella Johnson Female Espoir CC Sudbury 26:56 22.277 Mph
57 John Steed Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 27:07 22.127 Mph Claim
58 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 27:25 21.884 Mph
59 Barry Lee Male Vet CC Sudbury 28:56 20.737 Mph Claim
60 Mark Eastwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 29:59 20.011 Mph Claim
61 Wendy Dorling Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 30:09 19.9 Mph
62 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 30:17 19.813 Mph
63 Eleanor Marshall Female Junior Kings Lynn CC 37:03 16.194 Mph
DNS(A) Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC
DNS(A) Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS(A) Rebecca Johnson Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT
DNS(A) Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS(A) Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland
DNS(A) Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport
DNS Lorne Ffoulkes-Jones Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C
DNS Emilie Wix Female Senior www.spencerwix.co.uk
DNS Andrew Vaughan Male Vet
DNS Mark Arnold Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)