VC Norwich

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: B25/8
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matthew Senter Male Senior Team Velovelocity 47:52 31.337 Mph
2 Oliver Stockwell Male Espoir Welwyn Whs 48:46 30.759 Mph
3 Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 48:55 30.664 Mph
4 Ben Stancombe Male Senior Team Velovelocity 48:56 30.654 Mph
5 Jack Brown Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 48:57 30.643 Mph
6 Toby Cowell Male Senior Cambridge University CC 49:03 30.581 Mph
7 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Plomesgate CC 49:10 30.508 Mph
8 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 49:24 30.364 Mph
9 Iain Robertson Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 51:47 28.967 Mph
10 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 51:53 28.911 Mph
11 Matt Ratcliffe Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 51:54 28.902 Mph
12 Steve Cave Male Vet Plomesgate CC 52:20 28.662 Mph
13 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 52:40 28.481 Mph
14 Ian Short Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 52:57 28.329 Mph
15 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 53:04 28.266 Mph
16 Ben Keeley Male Senior Team Velovelocity 53:11 28.204 Mph
17 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 53:18 28.143 Mph
18 Neil Empson Male Senior Anglia Velo 53:36 27.985 Mph
19 Geoff Frost Male Vet Team Velovelocity 53:37 27.976 Mph
20 David Crisp Male Vet 53:39 27.959 Mph
21 Lee Garrod Male Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 53:44 27.916 Mph
22 Mark Lloyd Male Vet 53:53 27.838 Mph
23 Aidan Bond Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 53:54 27.829 Mph
24 Paul Hayward Male Senior VC Baracchi 54:02 27.761 Mph
25 Oliver Cozens Male Senior Norwich A B C 54:03 27.752 Mph
26 Phil Lee Male Vet Wisbech Whs 54:18 27.624 Mph
27 James Rush Male Vet CC Sudbury 54:26 27.557 Mph
28 Chris Steward Male Senior CC Sudbury 55:06 27.223 Mph
29 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 55:21 27.1 Mph
30 James Walsgrove Male Senior Ride Harder 55:27 27.051 Mph
31 Denise Hurren Female Vet Sole Bay Cycle Sport 55:57 26.81 Mph
32 Becky Schofield Female Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 56:00 26.786 Mph
33 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 56:04 26.754 Mph
34 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 56:13 26.682 Mph
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 56:19 26.635 Mph
36 Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:23 26.604 Mph
37 Dan Foster Male Vet 56:28 26.564 Mph
38 Carl Murley Male Vet Wisbech Whs 56:29 26.556 Mph
39 Mark Smart Male Vet VC Norwich 56:57 26.339 Mph
40 Joe Empson Male Vet Anglia Velo 57:07 26.262 Mph
41 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
42 Chris Roberts Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 57:17 26.186 Mph
43 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 57:25 26.125 Mph
44 Daniel Nichols Male Senior Anglia Velo 57:26 26.117 Mph
45 Mark Ready Male Vet Diss & District CC 57:27 26.11 Mph
46 Martin Pyne Male Vet Anglia Velo 57:32 26.072 Mph
47 Jules Claxton Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 57:38 26.027 Mph
48 Ann Shuttleworth Female Vet Braintree Velo CRC 59:36 25.168 Mph
49 John Grayston Male Vet Norwich A B C 59:39 25.147 Mph
50 Peter Johnson Male Vet Norwich A B C 59:53 25.049 Mph
51 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 1:00:25 24.828 Mph
52 Paul White Male Vet Diss & District CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
53 N J Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
DNF Karim Ouaddane Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNF Jennifer Smart Female Vet VC Norwich
DNF Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland
DNF Marshall Crowe Male Vet Plomesgate CC
DNS(A) Stuart Emmett Male Vet Wisbech Whs
DNS(A) James Anderson Male Vet Iceni Velo
DNS(A) Tom Moore Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C
DNS(A) Keith Stockwell Male Vet Welwyn Whs
DNS Philip Waring Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group)
DNS Mark Saunders Male Vet VC Baracchi
DNS Allison Ragosa Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Kirsty Ferris Female Vet Epic Orange Race Team
DNS Cindy Berry Female Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
DNS Claire Hardy Female Vet
DNS Rachel Holman Female Vet Ride Harder
DNS Oliver Milk Male Senior Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
DNS Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers