Farnborough & Camberley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Dec-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 27-Nov-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:36 30.612 Mph 150
2 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:00 30 Mph 147.458
3 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 21:01 28.549 Mph 144.915
4 Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 21:02 28.526 Mph 142.373
5 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 21:07 28.414 Mph 139.831
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:19 28.147 Mph 137.288
7 Dave Dent Male Vet GS Stella 21:31 27.885 Mph 134.746
8 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 21:32 27.864 Mph 132.203
9 David Triska Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:41 27.671 Mph 129.661
10 Ben Williams Male Espoir i-Team Cyclists Club 21:48 27.523 Mph 127.119
11 Julian Lockwood Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 22:05 27.17 Mph 124.576
12 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:08 27.108 Mph 122.034
13 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 22:36 26.549 Mph 119.492
14 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 22:37 26.529 Mph 116.949
15 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:38 26.51 Mph 114.407
16 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:43 26.412 Mph 111.864
17 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 22:45 26.374 Mph 109.322
18 Roderick Macfadyen Male Vet Reading CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 106.78
19 Ben Houston Male Vet JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 22:57 26.144 Mph 104.237
20 Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:15 25.806 Mph 101.695
21 Gary Pamment Male Vet 3T-RACING 23:16 25.788 Mph 99.153
22 Richard Moore Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:33 25.478 Mph 96.61
23 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 23:44 25.281 Mph 94.068
24 David Mason Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 91.525
25 Matt Hill Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:55 25.087 Mph 88.983
25 Mark Pritchard Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:55 25.087 Mph 88.983
27 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:58 25.035 Mph 83.898
28 Iain Cotton Male Vet Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:14 24.759 Mph 81.356
29 Lara Taylor Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:23 24.607 Mph 78.814
30 Callum Pike Mullins Male Junior Cycling Club Hackney 24:24 24.59 Mph 76.271
31 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 24:28 24.523 Mph 73.729
32 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:32 24.457 Mph 71.186
33 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 68.644
34 Conor Boyle Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 24:50 24.161 Mph 66.102
35 Mark Capocci Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 24:54 24.096 Mph 63.559
36 Mike Anderson Male Vet Velo Club Venta 24:59 24.016 Mph 61.017
37 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 58.475
38 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 25:09 23.857 Mph 55.932
39 James Cheeseman Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph 53.39
40 Aran Stanton Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:29 23.545 Mph 50.847
41 Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 48.305
42 Ryan Sheppard Male Senior G.S. Henley 25:44 23.316 Mph 45.763
43 Jon Frost Male Vet Redmon CC 25:47 23.271 Mph 43.22
44 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 26:09 22.945 Mph 40.678
45 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 26:13 22.886 Mph 38.136
46 David French Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 26:15 22.857 Mph 35.593
47 Suzanne Shaw Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 26:45 22.43 Mph 33.051
48 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:55 22.291 Mph 30.508
49 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 27.966
50 Gemma Freeman Female Senior Brighton Triathlon Club 27:03 22.181 Mph 25.424
51 Luke Seal Male Senior NFTO 27:13 22.045 Mph 22.881
52 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 27:17 21.991 Mph 20.339
53 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 17.797
53 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 17.797
55 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 28:43 20.894 Mph 12.712
56 David Percival Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 28:54 20.761 Mph 10.169
57 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 30:03 19.967 Mph 7.627
58 David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC 31:32 19.027 Mph 5.085
59 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:40 18.947 Mph 2.542
DNF Paul Coxe Male Vet Weybridge Wheelers 0
DNS Christopher Hall Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 0
DNS Mike Piper Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Andrew Last Male Senior Trinity Cycling Team 0
DNS David England Male Crabwood CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Stratford Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Simon Kidd Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS John Edward Charles Stepney Male Vet Antelope Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Dean Hendry Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 0
DNS Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 0
DNS Charles Mitchell Male Senior ...a3crg 0
DNS Marco Forgione Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Roger Chapman Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 0
DNS John Mccormack Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 0
DNS Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0