Reading Cycling Club (2-stage hill climb)(10:00 & 11:00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: hhc012/hhc005
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 07:22.0 0 Mph 150
2 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 07:30.0 0 Mph 146.739
3 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 07:32.0 0 Mph 143.478
4 Jonathan Shubert Male Senior Arctic Tacx RT 07:44.0 0 Mph 140.217
5 Thomas Perren Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 07:49.0 0 Mph 136.957
6 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 07:50.0 0 Mph 133.696
7 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 07:57.0 0 Mph 130.435
8 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 07:58.0 0 Mph 127.174
9 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 08:06.0 0 Mph 123.913
10 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 08:10.0 0 Mph 120.652
11 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 08:11.0 0 Mph 117.391
12 Ryan Kenworthy Male Espoir LeisureLakesBikes.com 08:16.0 0 Mph 114.13
13 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 08:17.0 0 Mph 110.87
14 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 08:21.0 0 Mph 107.609
15 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 08:24.0 0 Mph 104.348
16 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 08:28.0 0 Mph 101.087
17 Ian Middleton Male Senior Espresso Library 08:34.0 0 Mph 97.826
18 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Verulam CC 08:39.0 0 Mph 94.565
19 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 08:41.0 0 Mph 91.304
20 Alex Byrne-smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 08:44.0 0 Mph 88.043
21 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 08:47.0 0 Mph 84.783
22 Matt Meek Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 08:48.0 0 Mph 81.522
23 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 08:50.0 0 Mph 78.261
24 Luca D'arcy Willett Male Junior Zappi Racing Team 09:01.0 0 Mph 75
25 Matt Melville Male Senior Cycle Club Basingstoke 09:02.0 0 Mph 71.739
26 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 09:04.0 0 Mph 68.478
27 Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 09:07.0 0 Mph 65.217
28 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 09:12.0 0 Mph 61.957
29 Richard Mcshee Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 09:23.0 0 Mph 58.696
30 Peter Cowan Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 09:26.0 0 Mph 55.435
31 Jonathan Sutcliffe Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 09:28.0 0 Mph 52.174
32 Blake Gravenor Male Senior Islington Cycling Club 09:28.0 0 Mph 48.913
33 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 09:52.0 0 Mph 45.652
34 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 09:53.0 0 Mph 42.391
35 Calum Baugh Male Senior Reading CC 09:54.0 0 Mph 39.13
36 Oscar Clark Male Junior Palmer Park Velo 09:56.0 0 Mph 35.87
37 Luke Woolfson Male Senior G.S. Henley 09:57.0 0 Mph 32.609
38 Tim Maundrell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 09:59.0 0 Mph 29.348
39 James Schofield Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 10:10.0 0 Mph 26.087
40 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 10:29.0 0 Mph 22.826
41 Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 10:31.0 0 Mph 19.565
42 Gemma Hobson Female Senior Sussex Nomads CC 11:27.0 0 Mph 16.304
43 Hannah Wylie Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 11:33.0 0 Mph 13.043
44 Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 11:49.0 0 Mph 9.783
45 Christina Gustafson Female Vet Reading CC 12:39.0 0 Mph 6.522
46 Cliodhna Kennedy Female Senior Reading CC 13:50.0 0 Mph 3.261
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Mead-herbert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:00.0 0
DNS Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycle Race Team coached by BPC 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Jack Luke Male Senior BikeRadar 00:00.0 0
DNS Danny Lake Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 00:00.0 0
DNS Freddie Mitchell Male Junior VC de Londres 00:00.0 0
DNS Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Giles Prentice Male Senior G.S. Henley 00:00.0 0
DNS Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 00:00.0 0
DNS Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Steven Burton Male Senior Aylesbury CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Christopher Sayer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Alex Ferri Male Junior VC de Londres 00:00.0 0
DNS Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Tacx RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:00.0 0