Didcot Phoenix Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/17r
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tim Cartwright Male Senior Newbury RC 18:52 31.802 Mph 150
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 19:07 31.386 Mph 148.315
3 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 19:50 30.252 Mph 146.629
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:06 29.851 Mph 144.944
5 Gregory Woodford Male Vet Reading CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 143.258
5 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:09 29.777 Mph 143.258
7 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 20:17 29.581 Mph 139.888
8 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:33 29.197 Mph 138.202
9 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 136.517
10 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 20:44 28.939 Mph 134.831
11 Frazier Carr Male Senior SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 20:52 28.754 Mph 133.146
12 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:57 28.64 Mph 131.461
13 Rad Hart-george Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:59 28.594 Mph 129.775
14 James Barlow Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 21:03 28.504 Mph 128.09
15 Greg Fitzek Male Espoir Cowley Road Condors CC 21:08 28.391 Mph 126.404
16 Timothy Allen Male Espoir SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 21:09 28.369 Mph 124.719
17 Alexander Donger Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 123.034
18 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 21:22 28.081 Mph 121.348
19 Nick Parris Male Vet G.S. Henley 21:32 27.864 Mph 119.663
20 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:34 27.821 Mph 117.978
21 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:41 27.671 Mph 116.292
22 Ollie Taylor Male Senior Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 21:44 27.607 Mph 114.607
23 Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 21:45 27.586 Mph 112.921
23 Howard Waller Male Vet Python RT 21:45 27.586 Mph 112.921
25 Andrew Morgan Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 21:47 27.544 Mph 109.551
26 Anthony Atkin Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 107.865
27 Tom Burnley Male Senior Thames Velo 21:50 27.481 Mph 106.18
28 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:53 27.418 Mph 104.494
29 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 21:56 27.356 Mph 102.809
30 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 101.124
31 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 21:59 27.293 Mph 99.438
32 Darren Milligan Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 22:00 27.273 Mph 97.753
33 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 96.067
34 Peter Oliver Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 22:06 27.149 Mph 94.382
34 Graham Winstone Male Vet Oxonian CC 22:06 27.149 Mph 94.382
36 Simon Mcgowan Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:07 27.129 Mph 91.011
37 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:08 27.108 Mph 89.326
38 Adam Charleston Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 22:15 26.966 Mph 87.64
39 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 85.955
40 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 84.27
41 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 22:40 26.471 Mph 82.584
42 Jef Outhwaite Male Vet Stourbridge CC 22:42 26.432 Mph 80.899
43 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 22:45 26.374 Mph 79.213
44 Rory Finch Male Espoir G.S. Henley 22:47 26.335 Mph 77.528
45 Carl Bond Male Vet Kenton RC 22:52 26.239 Mph 75.843
46 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 22:57 26.144 Mph 74.157
47 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 72.472
48 Adam Whitfield Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 23:01 26.068 Mph 70.787
49 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 23:20 25.714 Mph 69.101
50 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 67.416
51 Aimee Jones Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 23:35 25.442 Mph 65.73
52 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 64.045
53 Adrian Feek Male Vet Bath Road Club 23:38 25.388 Mph 62.36
54 James Moss Male Vet North Road CC 23:39 25.37 Mph 60.674
54 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:39 25.37 Mph 60.674
56 Christopher Edginton Male Vet Fairly United Cycling Team 23:46 25.245 Mph 57.303
57 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 23:48 25.21 Mph 55.618
58 Gavin Mitchell Male Senior Twickenham CC 23:53 25.122 Mph 53.933
59 Keith Barcock Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:54 25.105 Mph 52.247
60 Helen Roby Female Vet Spirit Bikes CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 50.562
61 Jamie Noel Male Senior Abingdon Race Team 24:00 25 Mph 48.876
62 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 24:05 24.913 Mph 47.191
62 Ian Potts Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:05 24.913 Mph 47.191
64 James Hunt Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:06 24.896 Mph 43.82
64 Jo Wilkie Female Vet Ride 24/7 24:06 24.896 Mph 43.82
66 Ian Radburn Male Vet Oxonian CC 24:13 24.776 Mph 40.449
67 Kevin Hurley Male Vet Newbury RC 24:21 24.641 Mph 38.764
68 Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 24:36 24.39 Mph 37.079
69 Simon Evans Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 35.393
70 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 33.708
71 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 24:58 24.032 Mph 32.022
71 Tim Maundrell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 24:58 24.032 Mph 32.022
73 Rose Mcgovern Female Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 25:01 23.984 Mph 28.652
74 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 26.966
75 Sam Wootton Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:20 23.684 Mph 25.281
76 Anna Woodcock Female Senior Oxonian CC 25:21 23.669 Mph 23.596
77 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 25:31 23.514 Mph 21.91
78 Alison Vessey Female Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 26:01 23.062 Mph 20.225
79 Kate Bradley Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:17 22.828 Mph 18.539
80 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 26:18 22.814 Mph 16.854
81 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 26:23 22.742 Mph 15.169
82 Ron Hallam Male Vet South Pennine RC 26:31 22.627 Mph 13.483
83 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 26:47 22.402 Mph 11.798
84 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 27:15 22.018 Mph 10.112
85 John Pinfold Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Limited 27:42 21.661 Mph 8.427
86 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 28:20 21.176 Mph 6.742
87 Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC 28:56 20.737 Mph 5.056
88 Zoe Preston Female Vet Oxonian CC 30:32 19.651 Mph 3.371
89 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 32:14 18.614 Mph 1.685
DNS(A) Paul Plaskitt Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Daniel Sharp Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 0
DNS(A) David Hanson Male Vet Oxonian CC 0
DNS(A) David Barry Male Vet sportfagley 0
DNS Jared Jedynowicz Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Nick Marks Male CC London 0 Claim
DNS Elliott Rooney Male Senior Oxford Tri Club 0
DNS Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 0
DNS Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Thomas Whatley Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC 0
DNS Karen Whyte Female VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0 Claim
DNS Dave Johnson Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 0
DNS Nigel Brown Male Vet Newbury RC 0