Team Swift 10 - League event 3

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joel Wainman Male Team Swift 00:18:50 31.858 Mph Claim
2 Keith Murray Male Ferryhill Whs 00:19:00 31.578 Mph Claim
3 Scott Burns Male Senior 00:19:01 31.55 Mph
4 Simon Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 00:19:20 31.034 Mph
5 Benjamin Harvey Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:19:30 30.768 Mph Claim
6 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 00:20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
6 Joey Walker Male 00:20:06 29.85 Mph Claim
8 Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
8 Nick Frewin Male 00:20:10 29.751 Mph Claim
10 Andre Dyason Male Team Swift 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
10 Lee Cairns Male Team Swift 00:20:22 29.459 Mph Claim
12 Greg Lewis Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
12 Anthony Gill Male 00:20:28 29.315 Mph Claim
14 Gavin Hinxman Male 00:20:30 29.268 Mph Claim
15 Steven Gore-Browne Male Team Swift 00:20:37 29.102 Mph Claim
16 Dave Betts Male Team Swift 00:20:39 29.055 Mph Claim
17 Alan Dawson Male Vet Team Swift 00:20:45 28.915 Mph
18 John Brearley Male Cottingham Coureurs 00:20:48 28.845 Mph Claim
19 James Clovis Male Team Swift 00:20:52 28.753 Mph Claim
20 Dave Robinson Male 00:20:54 28.707 Mph Claim
21 Stephen Mooring Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
22 Andrew Callaghan Male Calder Clarion 00:21:06 28.435 Mph Claim
23 Tom Winn Male 00:21:07 28.413 Mph Claim
24 Nick Rogers Male Team Swift 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
24 Jonathan Howles Male 00:21:24 28.037 Mph Claim
26 Norman Griffin Male 00:21:30 27.906 Mph Claim
27 Neil Cleminshaw Male 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
27 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:21:31 27.885 Mph Claim
29 Gary Rhodes Male Vet 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
30 Richard Hembrough Male Team Swift 00:21:36 27.777 Mph Claim
31 Tony Boardman Male Team Swift 00:21:42 27.649 Mph Claim
32 Dave Hudson Male 00:21:47 27.543 Mph Claim
33 Peter Fielding Smith Male 00:22:02 27.231 Mph Claim
34 Steve Gelder Male Team Swift 00:22:04 27.19 Mph Claim
35 Tony Stott Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:22:15 26.966 Mph Claim
35 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
37 Mark Burtonshaw Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:16 26.945 Mph
38 Derek Roe Male Team Swift 00:22:17 26.925 Mph Claim
39 Nigel Warnes Male 00:22:18 26.905 Mph Claim
40 Ian Mortimer Male 00:22:25 26.765 Mph Claim
41 Brian Stephenson Male 00:22:27 26.725 Mph Claim
42 Nick Hanson Male Seacroft Whs 00:22:29 26.686 Mph Claim
43 Tony Keyworth Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
43 Graham Huck Male 00:22:35 26.568 Mph Claim
45 Ian Galbraith Male 00:22:39 26.489 Mph Claim
46 Andrew Clovis Male Team Swift 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
46 Graham Varley Male 00:22:45 26.373 Mph Claim
48 Mike Williams Male Team Swift 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
48 Mark Philipson Male 00:22:59 26.105 Mph Claim
50 Phil Hurt Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
50 Amira Mellor (W) Male Paul Milnes Cycles 00:23:09 25.917 Mph Claim
52 Dave Fitzpatrick Male 00:23:10 25.899 Mph Claim
53 Louise Scupham (W) Male Senior 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
54 Walter Wilkinson Male 00:23:16 25.787 Mph Claim
55 Peter Stirk Male 00:23:19 25.732 Mph Claim
56 Mike Shacklock Male Yorkshire Road Club 00:23:25 25.622 Mph Claim
57 Tony Washbrook Male 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
57 Rik Walkner Male Team Swift 00:23:28 25.568 Mph Claim
59 Andrew Lee Male Wetherby Whs 00:23:29 25.549 Mph Claim
60 Josh Dunham Male Team Swift 00:23:33 25.477 Mph Claim
61 Peter MacKlam Male Leeds St Christophers 00:23:43 25.298 Mph Claim
62 Rachael Mellor (W) Male Holmfirth C C 00:23:44 25.28 Mph Claim
63 Alan Gay Male Team Swift 00:23:56 25.069 Mph Claim
64 Dave Jenkinson Male Team Swift 00:23:57 25.052 Mph Claim
65 Sharon Clifford (W) Male 00:24:15 24.742 Mph Claim
66 Gary Brearley Male 00:24:24 24.59 Mph Claim
67 Brian Rose Male Brough Whs 00:25:05 23.92 Mph Claim
68 Richard Guymer Male 00:25:19 23.699 Mph Claim
69 Andrew Newey Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:25:21 23.668 Mph Claim
70 Cheryl Trueman (W) Male Team Swift 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
71 Martin Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 00:26:57 22.263 Mph Claim
72 Gill Henshaw (W) Male 00:27:34 21.765 Mph Claim
73 Mickie Hornby (W) Male Team Swift 00:28:13 21.263 Mph Claim
74 Arthur Thackray Male Team Swift 00:28:59 20.701 Mph Claim
75 John Martin Male 00:30:21 19.769 Mph Claim
76 Mike Smith Male Team Swift 00:34:19 17.484 Mph Claim
DNS Abby Mae Parkinson(W) Male Claim
DNS Alan Steward Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Dave Percival Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Fiona Beard (W) Male Claim
DNS Mick Storey Male Claim
DNS Denise Bayliss (W) Male Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Mark Thaxter Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift
DNS Andy Jackson Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Rob Townsend Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Jon Surtees Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Steve McCall Male Huddersfield Star Whs Claim