North Hampshire RC (50% reserved for women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 15-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 20:05 29.875 Mph
2 Pete Dyson Male Senior East London Velo 20:38 29.079 Mph
3 Andy Langdown Male Vet Blazing Saddles 20:52 28.754 Mph
4 Antony Green Male Vet New Forest CC 21:00 28.571 Mph
5 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 21:12 28.302 Mph
5 Tom Chandler Male Espoir Velolife 21:12 28.302 Mph
7 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:33 27.842 Mph
8 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 21:34 27.821 Mph
9 Gavin Francis Male Vet London Dynamo 21:56 27.356 Mph
10 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:03 27.211 Mph
11 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
12 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 22:20 26.866 Mph
13 Matt Harris Male Senior ...a3crg 22:31 26.647 Mph
14 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 22:35 26.568 Mph
15 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
16 Richard Moore Male Vet WyndyMilla 22:57 26.144 Mph
17 Greg Harding Male Vet Farnham RC 22:58 26.125 Mph
18 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
19 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 23:14 25.825 Mph
20 Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC 23:26 25.605 Mph
21 Richard Keeping Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 23:31 25.514 Mph
22 David Walters Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:33 25.478 Mph
23 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 23:39 25.37 Mph
24 Nick Marks Male Vet CC London 23:52 25.14 Mph
25 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
26 Stuart Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:57 25.052 Mph
27 Steve Arscott Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 24:09 24.845 Mph
28 Thomas Goodyer Male Senior Portsmouth North End CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
29 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 24:29 24.506 Mph
30 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:30 24.49 Mph
31 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:40 24.324 Mph
32 Martin Beale Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 24:50 24.161 Mph
33 Daniel Loveday Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
34 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
35 Robin Harris Male Vet Clapham Chasers 25:03 23.952 Mph
36 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 25:21 23.669 Mph
37 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph
38 Stephen Skinner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:55 23.151 Mph
39 Julius Reeeves Male Vet CC London 25:56 23.136 Mph
40 Ali Walters Female Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:06 22.988 Mph
41 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 26:12 22.901 Mph
42 Nicholas Cosgreave Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:21 22.77 Mph
43 Gemma Hayes Female Senior Norwood Paragon CC 26:22 22.756 Mph
43 Adam Evans Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized 26:22 22.756 Mph
45 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
46 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 26:34 22.585 Mph
47 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 26:48 22.388 Mph
48 Martin Whitty Male Vet ...a3crg 26:56 22.277 Mph
49 Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
49 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 27:08 22.113 Mph
51 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 27:13 22.045 Mph
52 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 27:33 21.779 Mph
53 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:02 21.403 Mph
54 Catherine Pascoe Female Vet New Forest CC 28:45 20.87 Mph
55 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:54 20.761 Mph
56 Ken Rayson Male Vet ...a3crg 30:49 19.47 Mph
57 Pippa O'brien Female Vet RT PODA 30:50 19.459 Mph
58 Michael Wakely Male Vet Redmon CC 31:34 19.007 Mph
59 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 32:17 18.585 Mph
60 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 33:25 17.955 Mph
61 Andrew Avis Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 33:38 17.839 Mph
62 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 34:07 17.587 Mph
63 Grant Pyke Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 37:21 16.064 Mph
64 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 46:52 12.802 Mph Claim
DNF Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC
DNF Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Anthony Harriss Male MERCEDES AMG PETRONAS CC Claim
DNS(A) Peter Cookson Male Vet Willesden CC Claim
DNS(A) Tony Flynn Male Vet Willesden CC
DNS(A) Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS(A) Duncan Emery Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) John Edward Charles Stepney Male Vet Antelope Racing Team Claim
DNS(A) Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNS(A) Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths
DNS Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC