High Wycombe Cycling Club (Entries Close: 6-05-18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/2
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:58 31.272 Mph
2 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 48:10 31.142 Mph
3 Hadyn James Male Senior Velolife 49:24 30.364 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 49:44 30.161 Mph
5 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 50:24 29.762 Mph
6 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 51:30 29.126 Mph
7 Ollie Hucks Male Senior High Wycombe CC 51:39 29.042 Mph
8 Tom Chandler Male Senior Velolife 51:47 28.967 Mph
9 Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 51:59 28.855 Mph
10 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 52:16 28.699 Mph
11 Russ Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 52:38 28.499 Mph
12 Nick Clarke Male Senior Veloccino Squadra Donne 53:06 28.249 Mph
13 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 53:11 28.204 Mph
14 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 53:20 28.125 Mph
15 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 53:42 27.933 Mph
16 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:54 27.829 Mph
17 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 54:00 27.778 Mph
18 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 54:06 27.726 Mph
19 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 54:08 27.709 Mph
20 Simon Smith Male Vet 54:11 27.684 Mph
21 Andy Lack Male Vet Paceline RT 54:28 27.54 Mph
22 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 54:34 27.489 Mph
23 Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC 54:42 27.422 Mph
24 Andrew Martin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 55:32 27.011 Mph
25 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 55:39 26.954 Mph
26 Graham Harman Male Vet Sotonia CC 55:46 26.898 Mph
27 Martin Winter Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:00 26.786 Mph
28 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:01 26.778 Mph
29 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 56:15 26.667 Mph
30 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 56:23 26.604 Mph
31 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 56:39 26.478 Mph
32 Wolfgang Emmerich Male Vet London Phoenix CC 56:44 26.439 Mph
33 John Sullivan Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 56:46 26.424 Mph
34 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 56:48 26.408 Mph
35 Dan Charleston Male Vet High Wycombe CC 57:04 26.285 Mph
36 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 57:25 26.125 Mph
37 Hans Nilsson Male Vet London Phoenix CC 57:28 26.102 Mph
38 Anthony Newland Male Vet Bossard Whs 57:30 26.087 Mph
39 Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling 57:33 26.064 Mph
40 Peter Lavery Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 57:49 25.944 Mph
41 Stan Nwaka Male Vet Verulam CC 57:52 25.922 Mph
42 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 58:01 25.855 Mph
43 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 58:06 25.818 Mph
44 Peter Caro Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 58:15 25.751 Mph
44 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 58:15 25.751 Mph
46 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 59:01 25.417 Mph
46 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 59:01 25.417 Mph
48 Paul Allday Male Vet 59:12 25.338 Mph
49 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
50 David Newman Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 59:43 25.119 Mph
51 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
52 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph
53 Emily McLoughlin Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
54 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:39 24.732 Mph
55 Richard Moule Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
56 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
57 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph
58 Robert Royle-Evatt Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
59 Richard Woodward Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:02:30 24 Mph
60 Mhairi Smith Female Vet Total Tri Training 1:02:34 23.974 Mph
61 Jeremy Ball Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 1:02:53 23.854 Mph
62 Trevor Watson Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
63 Geoffrey Hewett Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
64 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:06 23.772 Mph
65 David Rogers Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
66 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
67 Neil Hughes-Hutchings Male Senior Morden CRC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph
68 Edward James Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
69 Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
70 Phil Crouch Male Vet High Wycombe CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
71 Joanna Spragg Female Vet Bossard Whs 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
72 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:07:40 22.167 Mph
73 Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:07:50 22.113 Mph
74 Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph
75 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 1:10:25 21.302 Mph
76 Brian Moon Male Vet Willesden CC 1:18:25 19.129 Mph Claim
77 David Haggart Male Vet De Laune CC 1:23:31 17.96 Mph
DNF Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers
DNF Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs
DNS(A) Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC
DNS(A) Oliver Wright Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club
DNS(A) Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Frank Proud Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS(A) Nigel Swift Male Vet Verulam CC
DNS Mark Jervis Male Vet Watford Velo Sport
DNS Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC
DNS Simon Jones Male Vet CC London
DNS Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC
DNS Richard King Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Jim Curry Male Vet Minuteman CC