Chelmer CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e9/25
  • Closing Date: 15-Jun-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Russell Hampton Male Team Athlon Sport - Cloudnine Telecoms 53:18 28.143 Mph 0 Claim
2 Rhys Howells Male Richardsons-Trek RT 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
3 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 55:01 27.265 Mph 0 Claim
4 Steve Dennis Male East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 55:03 27.248 Mph 0 Claim
5 Roger Maidment Male Vet East London Velo 57:38 26.027 Mph 0
6 James Cook Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0
7 Niall Digby Male 59:52 25.056 Mph 0 Claim
8 Philip Murrell Male Finsbury Park CC 59:55 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
9 Timothy Wood Male Chelmer CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
10 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
10 Nick White Male Vet East London Velo 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
12 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 1:01:00 24.59 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0 Claim
14 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Tibbetts Male Ford CC 1:01:30 24.391 Mph 0 Claim
16 Steve Smith Male Redbridge CC 1:02:03 24.174 Mph 0 Claim
17 Nicholas Webber Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
18 Robert Royston Male Sydenham Whs 1:02:24 24.039 Mph 0 Claim
19 Julia Freeman (w) Male Easterley Road Club 1:02:25 24.032 Mph 0 Claim
20 David Harding Male Senior Team Athlon Sport - Cloudnine Telecoms 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0
21 Jerome Manson Male Chelmer CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
22 Peter Harding Male Team Athlon Sport - Cloudnine Telecoms 1:02:42 23.924 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Shaw Male Essex Roads CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph 0 Claim
24 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0 Claim
25 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Martin Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:03:08 23.76 Mph 0 Claim
27 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0
28 Robert Wood Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0 Claim
29 Simon Ginger Male Chelmer CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 0 Claim
30 Marc Robinson Male Essex Roads CC 1:04:25 23.286 Mph 0 Claim
31 Richard Parrotte Male Shaftesbury CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0
33 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0
34 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 1:05:18 22.971 Mph 0
35 Pete Newell Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0 Claim
36 Bob Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0
37 Caroline Guest (w) Male Ford CC 1:05:52 22.774 Mph 0 Claim
38 Kevin Darragh Male 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andrew Turnock Male Finsbury Park CC 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Howes Male Vet 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0
41 Gary Tyrrell Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:06:45 22.472 Mph 0 Claim
42 Simon Deville Male East London Triathletes 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
43 Colin Doe Male Ford CC 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jack Steven Male East London Velo 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
44 Keith Dalton Male Ford CC 1:07:14 22.311 Mph 0 Claim
46 Malcolm Haigh Male Essex Roads CC 1:07:16 22.3 Mph 0 Claim
47 Giselle Devlin (w) Male Essex Roads CC 1:07:48 22.124 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bill Collins Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:08:30 21.898 Mph 0 Claim
49 Julie Baker (w) Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:09:01 21.734 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Payne Male Ford CC 1:09:34 21.562 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Bullen Male Finsbury Park CC 1:10:02 21.419 Mph 0 Claim
52 Debra Peck (w) Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:13 21.363 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kevin Orrin Male Chelmer CC 1:10:20 21.327 Mph 0 Claim
54 Will Weichhart Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:10:31 21.272 Mph 0 Claim
55 Douglas Williams Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:10:33 21.262 Mph 0
56 Sarah Brook (w) Male VC de Londres 1:11:10 21.078 Mph 0 Claim
57 Adam Bishop Male Lea Valley CC 1:11:24 21.009 Mph 0 Claim
58 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:13:05 20.525 Mph 0 Claim
59 Bob Brabbins Male 1:13:43 20.348 Mph 0 Claim
60 Gary Lane Male Hainault RC 1:13:59 20.275 Mph 0 Claim
61 Robin Johnson Male Brighton Mitre CC 1:15:06 19.974 Mph 0 Claim
62 James Bromley Male Becontree Wheelers CC 1:15:30 19.868 Mph 0 Claim
63 Michael Foster Male Essex Roads CC 1:20:27 18.645 Mph 0 Claim
64 Chris Holmes (w) Male Chelmer CC 1:21:55 18.312 Mph 0 Claim
65 Armin Hersch Male 1:27:22 17.169 Mph 0 Claim
66 Molly Cooper (w) Male East London Triathletes 1:30:07 16.645 Mph 0 Claim
67 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:30:10 16.636 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Cathy Wood (w) Male Chelmer CC 0 Claim
DNS Alan Reade Male VTTA (East Anglia Group) 0 Claim