RTTC National Team Time Trial Championship (Blaydon CC)(Fee per rider)(Entries close 25/07/18)(150 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Aug-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: M30
  • Closing Date: 25-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Fiona Sharp Female Senior Team Swift 1:17:53 25.423 Mph
1 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:33 30.674 Mph
1 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:33 30.674 Mph
1 John Mulvey Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:04:33 30.674 Mph
1 Kirsty Bramley Female Vet Team Swift 1:17:53 25.423 Mph
1 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:17:53 25.423 Mph
2 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:21:26 24.314 Mph
2 Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 1:05:58 30.015 Mph
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 1:05:58 30.015 Mph
2 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:21:26 24.314 Mph
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 1:05:58 30.015 Mph
2 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:21:26 24.314 Mph
3 Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling 1:22:03 24.132 Mph
3 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 1:08:47 28.786 Mph
3 Sue Mcfarlane Female Senior Army Cycling 1:22:03 24.132 Mph
3 Danielle Gloyn Female Senior Army Cycling 1:22:03 24.132 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 1:08:47 28.786 Mph
3 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 1:08:47 28.786 Mph
4 Sarah Lewthwaite Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:25:27 23.171 Mph
4 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 1:08:49 28.772 Mph
4 Karen Taylor Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:25:27 23.171 Mph
4 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:08:49 28.772 Mph
4 Karen Brooks Female Vet Team Sportslab 1:25:27 23.171 Mph
4 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 1:08:49 28.772 Mph
5 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 1:10:03 28.266 Mph
5 Jamie Franklin Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:10:03 28.266 Mph
5 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 1:10:03 28.266 Mph
6 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:11:45 27.596 Mph
6 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:45 27.596 Mph
6 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:45 27.596 Mph
7 John Lucock Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:53 27.545 Mph
7 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:53 27.545 Mph
7 David Ellis Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:11:53 27.545 Mph
8 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:12:44 27.223 Mph
8 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:12:44 27.223 Mph
8 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:12:44 27.223 Mph
9 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:15:48 26.121 Mph
9 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:15:48 26.121 Mph
9 Scott Mccance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:15:48 26.121 Mph
10 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:16:37 25.843 Mph
10 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:16:37 25.843 Mph
10 Paul Myers Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:16:37 25.843 Mph
11 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:39 25.832 Mph
11 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:39 25.832 Mph
11 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:16:39 25.832 Mph
12 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:18:44 25.148 Mph
12 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:18:44 25.148 Mph
12 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:18:44 25.148 Mph
DNF Adam Harris Male Junior Beacon Wheelers
DNF Russell Mclean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNF Matthew Atkinson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers
DNF Sam Wedgwood Male Junior Beacon Wheelers
DNF Jack Rutland Male Junior Beacon Wheelers
DNF Craig Horseman Male Vet Beacon Wheelers
DNS(A) John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Sophie Barnes Female Espoir Army Cycling
DNS(A) Simon Wilson Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNS(A) David Hewett Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNS(A) Fran Derbyshire Female Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS(A) Craig Stevenson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Elizabeth Jenkins Female Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS(A) Steve Smales Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Jonathon Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com
DNS(A) Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Libby Danckert Female Senior Army Cycling
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Pro Cycling
DNS Sarah Hulme Female Team Sportslab Claim
DNS Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS Ashia Fenwick Female Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Archie Irving Male Junior Beacon Wheelers
DNS Paul Bernardelli Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS John Dennis Male Vet Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS Laura Fenwick Female Senior Velo Club Venta
DNS Graham Crammond Male Senior Physiohaus Health and Performance
DNS Owen Lewis Male Velo Club Venta Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Collin Humphrey Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS Elizabeth Pressage Female Senior Velo Club Venta
DQ George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill
DQ Joe Perkins Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club
DQ James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill
DQ Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill
DQ William Perrett Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club
DQ Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club