Barnesbury CC (Cheques to S Dyson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m2510
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 50:41 29.596 Mph 150
2 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:04 29.373 Mph 147.368
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 51:48 28.958 Mph 144.737
4 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 53:28 28.055 Mph 142.105
5 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 54:01 27.769 Mph 139.474
6 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 136.842
7 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 54:26 27.557 Mph 134.211
8 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 54:34 27.489 Mph 131.579
9 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 54:43 27.414 Mph 128.947
10 Collin Humphrey Male Vet Derwentside CC 54:46 27.389 Mph 126.316
11 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 54:58 27.289 Mph 123.684
12 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 55:13 27.166 Mph 121.053
13 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 55:20 27.108 Mph 118.421
14 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 55:21 27.1 Mph 115.789
15 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 55:34 26.995 Mph 113.158
16 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 55:35 26.986 Mph 110.526
17 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 56:04 26.754 Mph 107.895
17 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 56:04 26.754 Mph 107.895
19 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 56:21 26.619 Mph 102.632
20 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 56:43 26.447 Mph 100
21 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 56:49 26.401 Mph 97.368
22 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:56 26.347 Mph 94.737
23 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 57:53 25.914 Mph 92.105
24 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:57 25.884 Mph 89.474
24 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:57 25.884 Mph 89.474
26 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 58:04 25.832 Mph 84.211
27 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 58:35 25.605 Mph 81.579
28 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 58:36 25.597 Mph 78.947
29 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 58:50 25.496 Mph 76.316
30 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:02 25.409 Mph 73.684
31 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 59:16 25.309 Mph 71.053
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 59:19 25.288 Mph 68.421
33 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 65.789
34 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 59:36 25.168 Mph 63.158
35 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 60.526
36 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 57.895
37 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:35 24.357 Mph 55.263
38 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:36 24.351 Mph 52.632
39 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 50
40 Kyle Spence Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 47.368
41 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 1:03:10 23.747 Mph 44.737
42 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 42.105
43 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 39.474
44 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 36.842
45 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 34.211 Claim
46 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 31.579
47 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 28.947
48 Angela Mcgurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:07:32 22.211 Mph 26.316
49 Steven Marks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:08:15 21.978 Mph 23.684
50 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:08:25 21.924 Mph 21.053
51 Ian Mclean Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 18.421
52 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:09:24 21.614 Mph 15.789
53 Christine Burns Female Senior Tyne Tri 1:10:15 21.352 Mph 13.158
54 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:10:37 21.241 Mph 10.526
55 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:13:15 20.478 Mph 7.895
56 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:13:45 20.339 Mph 5.263
57 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:21:34 18.39 Mph 2.632
DNF Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 0
DNF Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 0
DNF Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNF Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNF Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNF Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNF Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNF Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNF Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNF Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS(A) Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS James Allen Male Vet Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC 0
DNS Harry Armstrong Male Vet Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0