Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M254
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:16 27.641 Mph
2 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:08 26.722 Mph
3 Neil Pendrich Male Vet SVTTA 56:16 26.659 Mph
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:22 26.148 Mph
5 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 57:35 26.049 Mph
6 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
7 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 57:52 25.922 Mph
8 Craig Fenwick Male Vet Team Swift 58:10 25.788 Mph
9 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 58:25 25.678 Mph
10 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 58:37 25.59 Mph
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 58:58 25.438 Mph
12 Mark Strang Male Vet 59:18 25.295 Mph
13 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:22 25.267 Mph
14 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 59:32 25.196 Mph
15 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:56 25.028 Mph
16 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
17 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
18 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph
19 Paul Robson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
20 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
21 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
21 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:12 24.51 Mph
23 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:01:16 24.483 Mph
24 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
25 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
26 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
27 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
28 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
29 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
30 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
31 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:49 23.879 Mph
32 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:02:59 23.816 Mph
33 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:03:17 23.703 Mph
34 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
34 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Houghton CC 1:03:28 23.634 Mph
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
37 Ross Ketteridge Male Vet Gala CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
38 Mj Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:59 23.444 Mph
39 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 1:04:09 23.383 Mph
40 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
40 Guillaume Zoppi Male Senior Coalfields Triathlon Club 1:04:20 23.316 Mph
42 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:04:27 23.274 Mph
43 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
44 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:06:33 22.539 Mph
45 Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 1:06:53 22.427 Mph
46 Chris McCabe Male Senior Wearside Triathlon 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
46 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:07:03 22.371 Mph
48 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph
49 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:08:47 21.808 Mph
50 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:09:21 21.629 Mph
51 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 1:10:13 21.362 Mph
52 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:11:17 21.043 Mph
53 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:11:27 20.994 Mph Claim
54 Paul Hollick Male Vet Houghton CC 1:13:21 20.45 Mph
55 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:45 19.293 Mph
56 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:17:58 19.239 Mph
57 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:48 19.036 Mph
58 Katrina Robson Female Vet Wearside Triathlon 1:19:21 18.904 Mph
59 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:22:00 18.293 Mph
60 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:32:10 16.275 Mph
DNF Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing
DNS(A) Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro
DNS(A) Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC
DNS(A) Jo Zoppi Female Vet Coalfields Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club
DNS(A) Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC
DNS Mark Breeze Male Vet
DNS Craig Haslam Male Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club