Sunderland Clarion (N&DCA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Wild Male Espoir GS Metro 52:07 28.782 Mph 150
2 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 53:06 28.249 Mph 148.276
3 Zeb Kyffin Male Espoir Ribble Pro Cycling 53:14 28.178 Mph 146.552
4 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 54:28 27.54 Mph 144.828
5 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 54:29 27.531 Mph 143.103
6 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 54:51 27.347 Mph 141.379
7 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 54:54 27.322 Mph 139.655
8 Anthony Jackson Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 54:59 27.281 Mph 137.931
9 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 55:22 27.092 Mph 136.207
10 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 55:44 26.914 Mph 134.483
11 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 55:51 26.858 Mph 132.759
12 Jack Levick Male Espoir Tuxford Clarion C C 55:58 26.802 Mph 131.034
13 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 56:08 26.722 Mph 129.31
14 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 56:12 26.69 Mph 127.586
15 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:21 26.619 Mph 125.862
16 Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 56:40 26.471 Mph 124.138
17 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 56:43 26.447 Mph 122.414
18 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 56:47 26.416 Mph 120.69
19 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 56:48 26.408 Mph 118.966
20 Henning Saelzer Male Senior Houghton CC 56:54 26.362 Mph 117.241
21 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:28 26.102 Mph 115.517
22 Ian Norris Male Vet Blumilk.com 57:50 25.937 Mph 113.793
23 Philip Kennell Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 58:11 25.781 Mph 112.069
24 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 58:14 25.758 Mph 110.345
25 Mark Strang Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 58:15 25.751 Mph 108.621
26 Tom Whelan Male Espoir Sunderland Clarion 58:16 25.744 Mph 106.897
27 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 58:20 25.714 Mph 105.172
28 Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 58:45 25.532 Mph 103.448
29 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:23 25.26 Mph 101.724
30 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 100
31 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 98.276
32 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:00:11 24.924 Mph 96.552
33 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 94.828
34 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 93.103
35 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 91.379
36 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 1:00:41 24.718 Mph 89.655
37 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 87.931
38 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 86.207
39 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 84.483
40 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:01:13 24.503 Mph 82.759
41 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:01:32 24.377 Mph 81.034
42 Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 79.31
42 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 79.31
44 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 75.862
45 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:01:57 24.213 Mph 74.138
46 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:01:58 24.207 Mph 72.414
47 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 70.69
48 Ian Elliot Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 68.966
49 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:02:54 23.847 Mph 67.241
50 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 65.517
51 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 63.793
52 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 62.069
53 Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:03:52 23.486 Mph 60.345
54 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:06 23.401 Mph 58.621
55 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:04:12 23.364 Mph 56.897
56 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 55.172
57 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 53.448
58 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 51.724
59 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:04:54 23.112 Mph 50
60 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 48.276
61 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:05:12 23.006 Mph 46.552
62 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 44.828
63 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:06:24 22.59 Mph 43.103
64 Gary Hall Male Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:06:25 22.585 Mph 41.379 Claim
65 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:07:08 22.344 Mph 39.655
66 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 37.931
66 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:07:36 22.189 Mph 37.931
68 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 34.483
69 Roy Cassap Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:09:32 21.572 Mph 32.759
70 Peter Searle Male Vet Houghton CC 1:09:45 21.505 Mph 31.034
71 Grant Bezuidenhout Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:09:49 21.485 Mph 29.31
72 Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 27.586
73 Steven Marks Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 25.862
73 David Simpson Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:10:12 21.368 Mph 25.862
75 Paul Barrett Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:10:16 21.347 Mph 22.414
76 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:10:32 21.267 Mph 20.69 Claim
77 Mick Bradshaw Male Vet GS Metro 1:10:46 21.196 Mph 18.966
78 Jen Mcmahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:12:13 20.771 Mph 17.241
79 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 15.517
80 Jessica Beyer-lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 13.793
81 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 1:15:40 19.824 Mph 12.069
82 Ronnie Thompson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:18:15 19.169 Mph 10.345
83 Stephen Kerr Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:34 19.092 Mph 8.621
84 Caroline Golightly Female Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:18:59 18.991 Mph 6.897
85 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:19:48 18.797 Mph 5.172
86 Peter Baggaley Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:25:07 17.623 Mph 3.448
87 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:32:00 16.304 Mph 1.724
DNF Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 0
DNF Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNF Thomas Prentice Male Junior GS Metro 0
DNF Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS(A) Kerry Gowland Female Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS(A) Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS(A) Lee Mccarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS(A) Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Teri Bayliss Female Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 0
DNS Ray Robinson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 0
DNS Peter Mcewan Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0