Sunderland Clarion (N&DCA Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jun-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m254
  • Closing Date: 05-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 07:31:00 Peter Baggaley Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
2 07:32:00 Colin Gardener Flyte Racing Male Vet
3 07:33:00 Mick Bradshaw GS Metro Male Vet
4 07:34:00 Roy Cassap South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
5 07:35:00 Justin Ramel Blaydon CC Male Vet
6 07:36:00 Paul Rider Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
7 07:37:00 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
8 07:38:00 teri Bayliss GS Metro Female Vet
9 07:39:00 Caroline Golightly Sunderland Clarion Female Vet
10 07:40:00 Mark Robertson Army Cycling Male Senior
11 07:41:00 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior
12 07:42:00 Paul Robson Houghton CC Male Vet
13 07:43:00 Gary Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
14 07:44:00 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC Male Vet
15 07:45:00 Tom Whelan Sunderland Clarion Male Espoir
16 07:46:00 Ian Norris Blumilk.com Male Vet
17 07:47:00 Philip Kennell Allen Valley Velo Male Vet
18 07:48:00 Paul Barrett Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
19 07:49:00 Gareth Davies Barnesbury CC Male Vet
20 07:50:00 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male Espoir
21 07:51:00 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. Male Vet
22 07:52:00 Gemma Frost Team Swift Female Senior
23 07:53:00 Steven Marks North Tyneside Riders CC Male Vet
24 07:54:00 David Simpson South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Vet
25 07:55:00 Chris Mather Derwentside CC Male Vet
26 07:56:00 Dan Meggison GS Metro Male Senior
27 07:57:00 Dan Pons Blaydon CC Male Senior
28 07:58:00 Phil Cook Cestria C.C. Male Vet
29 07:59:00 Lee McCarron Barnesbury CC Male Senior
30 08:00:00 Harry Walker Revolver Racing Male Vet
31 08:01:00 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
32 08:02:00 David Pritchard Kennoway Road Club Male Vet
33 08:03:00 Craig Foley Tricademy Male Vet
34 08:04:00 Kevin Hopper Blaydon CC Male Vet
35 08:05:00 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
36 08:06:00 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
37 08:07:00 Sam Dodd Barnesbury CC Male Senior
38 08:08:00 Peter Searle Houghton CC Male Vet
39 08:09:00 James George Dunn South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
40 08:10:00 Anthony Jackson Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
41 08:11:00 Michael Todd Derwentside CC Male Senior
42 08:12:00 Patrick Deane Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
43 08:13:00 David Symes Blaydon CC Male Vet
44 08:14:00 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC Male Senior
45 08:15:00 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton Male Vet
46 08:16:00 Gavin Richardson Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
47 08:17:00 David Linsley Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC Male Vet
48 08:18:00 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
49 08:19:00 Christopher Beaty Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
50 08:20:00 Collin Humphrey Derwentside CC Male Senior
51 08:21:00 John Routledge Barnesbury CC Male Senior
52 08:22:00 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
53 08:23:00 Jock Bolam Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
54 08:24:00 Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
55 08:25:00 Ben Lane GS Metro Male Vet
56 08:26:00 Ian Elliot Hawick Cycling Club Male Vet
57 08:27:00 Neil Parkin Derwentside CC Male Vet
58 08:28:00 Ray Robinson Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
59 08:29:00 Grant Bezuidenhout South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
60 08:30:00 Mark Strang Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
61 08:31:00 Henning Saelzer Houghton CC Male Senior
62 08:32:00 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Vet
63 08:33:00 Mark Whaley Blaydon CC Male Vet
64 08:34:00 Hannah Baker North Tyneside Riders CC Female Senior
65 08:35:00 Craig Haslam Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
66 08:36:00 Mark Breeze Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
67 08:37:00 David Swainson Derwentside CC Male Vet
68 08:38:00 Peter Stokoe Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
69 08:39:00 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders CC Female Vet
70 08:40:00 Nev Martin GS Metro Male Vet
71 08:41:00 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC Male Vet
72 08:42:00 Lewis Timmins Team Swift Male Senior
73 08:43:00 Stuart Cook Cestria C.C. Male Vet
74 08:44:00 Jen McMahon Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
75 08:45:00 Thomas Prentice GS Metro Male Espoir
76 08:46:00 Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Male Vet
77 08:47:00 Mark Tully Sunderland Clarion Male Senior
78 08:48:00 Josh Craven Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir
79 08:49:00 Maddy Hall Breeze Bikes RT Female Junior
80 08:50:00 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Female Senior
81 08:51:00 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
82 08:52:00 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Vet
83 08:53:00 David Ballantyne EMC Cycling Male Vet
84 08:54:00 Stephen Kerr Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
85 08:55:00 Julian MacBride Blaydon CC Male Senior
86 08:56:00 Lee Statham Houghton CC Male Vet
87 08:57:00 Peter McEwan Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
88 08:58:00 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC Male Vet
89 08:59:00 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC Female Vet
90 09:00:00 Adam Wild GS Metro Male Senior
91 09:01:00 Michael Sloanes Blumilk.com Male Senior
92 09:02:00 Neil Wilkinson Cestria C.C. Male Vet
93 09:03:00 David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Club Male Senior
94 09:04:00 Helen Parkin Muckle Cycle Club Female Senior
95 09:05:00 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Senior
96 09:06:00 Tom Guy Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
97 09:07:00 Mark Herbert Derwentside CC Male Vet
98 09:08:00 Dennis Fuller GS Metro Male Vet
99 09:09:00 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT Female Vet
100 09:10:00 Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C Male Senior
101 09:11:00 Steven Craggs Blaydon CC Male Senior
102 09:12:00 Mark Ambury Cramlington CC Male Vet
103 09:13:00 Shaun Wilkinson Muckle Cycle Club Male Senior
104 09:14:00 Allen Armstrong Sunderland Clarion Male Vet
105 09:15:00 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT Male Vet
106 09:16:00 Ross Gray Allen Valley Velo Male Senior
107 09:17:00 Kerry Gowland Houghton CC Female Vet
108 09:18:00 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC Male Vet
109 09:19:00 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC Female Senior
110 09:20:00 Danny Grieves GS Metro Male Senior