Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jul-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M14
  • Closing Date: 03-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 36:10 23.226 Mph
2 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 36:21 23.108 Mph
3 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 36:35 22.961 Mph
4 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 37:01 22.692 Mph
5 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 37:34 22.36 Mph
6 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 37:37 22.33 Mph
7 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 37:39 22.311 Mph
8 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 38:36 21.761 Mph
9 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 38:40 21.724 Mph
9 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 38:40 21.724 Mph
11 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 38:43 21.696 Mph
12 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 39:47 21.114 Mph
13 Craig Hodgson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 39:53 21.061 Mph
14 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 39:59 21.009 Mph
15 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 40:00 21 Mph
16 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 40:20 20.826 Mph
16 Ian Dick Male Senior Derwentside CC 40:20 20.826 Mph
18 Ben Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 40:21 20.818 Mph
19 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 40:39 20.664 Mph
20 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 40:42 20.639 Mph
21 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 40:47 20.596 Mph
22 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 41:11 20.396 Mph
23 Paul Herron Male Senior Derwentside CC 41:36 20.192 Mph
24 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 41:39 20.168 Mph
25 Damon Devine Male Vet Reifen Racing 41:51 20.071 Mph
26 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 41:56 20.032 Mph
27 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 42:06 19.952 Mph
28 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 42:13 19.897 Mph
29 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 42:14 19.889 Mph
30 Chris Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 42:28 19.78 Mph
31 Mark Herbert Male Vet Derwentside CC 42:39 19.695 Mph
32 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 42:43 19.664 Mph
33 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 43:01 19.527 Mph
34 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 43:08 19.474 Mph
35 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 43:44 19.207 Mph
36 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 43:53 19.141 Mph
37 John Cantrill Male Vet Blaydon CC 44:58 18.68 Mph
37 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 44:58 18.68 Mph
39 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Cestria C.C. 45:01 18.66 Mph
40 Wayne Baker Male Vet Blaydon CC 45:44 18.367 Mph
41 Rachel Galler Female Senior Blaydon CC 46:02 18.247 Mph
42 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 46:17 18.149 Mph
43 Phil Steadman Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 46:35 18.032 Mph
44 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 46:36 18.026 Mph
45 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 48:43 17.242 Mph Claim
46 Sandy Cheung Female Senior Reifen Racing 50:55 16.497 Mph
47 Claire Harlow Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 51:08 16.427 Mph
48 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 56:38 14.832 Mph
49 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 57:10 14.694 Mph
DNF Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS(A) Dennis Fuller Male Vet GS Metro
DNS(A) Sheena Harrison Female Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Chris Annable Male Vet Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNS(A) Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Helen Parkin Female Muckle Cycle Club Claim
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC
DNS(A) Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS Christopher Debens Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing