Houghton CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M1010B
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 21:18 28.169 Mph 150
2 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 21:35 27.799 Mph 147.222
3 Jonathan Robinson Male Vet Army Cycling 21:59 27.293 Mph 144.444
4 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 22:12 27.027 Mph 141.667
5 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 22:27 26.726 Mph 138.889
6 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 136.111
6 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 136.111
7 Phil Hall Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 22:35 26.568 Mph 133.333
8 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 22:46 26.354 Mph 130.556
9 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 22:47 26.335 Mph 127.778
10 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 22:48 26.316 Mph 125
11 Julian Macbride Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:08 25.937 Mph 122.222
13 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 23:11 25.881 Mph 116.667
13 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 23:11 25.881 Mph 116.667
14 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 23:16 25.788 Mph 113.889
15 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 23:16 25.788 Mph 111.111
17 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 105.556
18 Mike Dalton Male Senior Stockton Wheelers CC 23:54 25.105 Mph 102.778
19 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 100
20 Ian Simon Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 24:00 25 Mph 97.222
21 Lester Grant Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 24:14 24.759 Mph 94.444
22 Gemma Frost Female Senior Team Swift 24:22 24.624 Mph 91.667
23 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 24:36 24.39 Mph 88.889
24 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 24:53 24.113 Mph 86.111
25 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 24:54 24.096 Mph 83.333
26 Jock Bolam Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 24:56 24.064 Mph 80.556
27 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Cestria C.C. 24:59 24.016 Mph 77.778
28 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 25:08 23.873 Mph 75
29 James Meadows Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 72.222
30 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 25:18 23.715 Mph 69.444
31 Kerry Gowland Female Senior Houghton CC 25:19 23.7 Mph 66.667
32 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 25:28 23.56 Mph 63.889
33 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph 61.111
34 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 25:38 23.407 Mph 58.333
35 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 25:44 23.316 Mph 55.556
36 Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 25:52 23.196 Mph 52.778
37 Craig Foley Male Vet Tricademy 25:53 23.181 Mph 50
38 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 26:14 22.872 Mph 47.222
39 Paul Mitchell Male Vet Blaydon CC 26:27 22.684 Mph 44.444
40 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:28 22.67 Mph 41.667
41 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 26:46 22.416 Mph 38.889
42 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 26:54 22.305 Mph 36.111
43 Iain Findlay Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 27:02 22.195 Mph 33.333
44 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 27:11 22.072 Mph 30.556
45 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 27:14 22.032 Mph 27.778
46 Gary Evans Male Vet Houghton CC 27:41 21.674 Mph 25
47 Chris Judson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 27:53 21.518 Mph 22.222
48 Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC 28:20 21.176 Mph 19.444
49 Connor Prior Male Juvenile South Shields Velo Cycling Club 28:26 21.102 Mph 16.667
50 Richard Cleathero Male Vet North Racing 28:46 20.857 Mph 13.889
51 Maddy Hall Female Juvenile Breeze Bikes RT 30:01 19.989 Mph 11.111
52 Colin Oxberry Male Vet Houghton CC 30:12 19.868 Mph 8.333
53 Justine Norman Female Vet Breeze Bikes RT 30:30 19.672 Mph 5.556
54 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 36:44 16.334 Mph 2.778
DNF Matthew Durdy Male Vet Richmond CC 0
DNS(A) Jack Rees Male Ribble Pro Cycling 0 Claim
DNS(A) Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) John Hewison Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 0
DNS(A) Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Helen Parkin Female Muckle Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS(A) Nev Martin Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS Anthony Anderson Male Senior Animis Racing Triathlon Team 0
DNS Adam Baker Male Senior Team Pain Free Power 0
DNS Paul Burke Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Paul Hollick Male Vet Houghton CC 0
DNS Nick Munro Male Royal Air Force Cycling Association 0 Claim
DNS Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Zoe Leng Male Senior Malton Whs 0
DNS Graeme Carter Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS Paul Smith Male Senior Reifen Racing 0