Blaydon CC (2-up ttt)(fee per rider)(150 Riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Apr-18
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: M18
  • Closing Date: 27-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Prentice Male Espoir GS Metro 00:38:23 28.137 Mph
1 Zeb Kyffin Male Senior GS Metro 00:38:23 28.137 Mph
2 Collin Humphrey Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:38:56 27.739 Mph
2 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:38:56 27.739 Mph
3 Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 00:40:13 26.854 Mph
3 Dan Meggison Male Senior GS Metro 00:40:13 26.854 Mph
4 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:40:18 26.799 Mph
4 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:40:18 26.799 Mph
5 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 00:40:27 26.699 Mph
5 Ross Walton Male Senior GS Metro 00:40:27 26.699 Mph
6 Graham Crammond Male Senior 00:40:38 26.579 Mph
6 Andy Niven Male Senior 00:40:38 26.579 Mph
7 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 00:40:40 26.557 Mph
7 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 00:40:40 26.557 Mph
8 Thomas Gilbert Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:40:43 26.524 Mph
8 Tom Whelan Male Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:40:43 26.524 Mph
9 Sean Kennedy Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:41:02 26.32 Mph
9 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 00:41:02 26.32 Mph
10 Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:41:24 26.087 Mph
10 Craig Haslam Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:41:24 26.087 Mph
11 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 00:41:41 25.909 Mph
11 James Corfield Male Espoir GS Metro 00:41:41 25.909 Mph
12 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:42:14 25.572 Mph
12 Simon Gibbs Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:42:14 25.572 Mph
13 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:42:31 25.402 Mph
13 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:42:31 25.402 Mph
14 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:42:50 25.214 Mph
14 Shaun Wilkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:42:50 25.214 Mph
15 Daryl Oguona Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:43:00 25.116 Mph
15 Graeme Taylor Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:43:00 25.116 Mph
16 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:43:06 25.058 Mph
16 Paul Richardson Male Senior Manilla Cycling 00:43:06 25.058 Mph
17 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:43:08 25.038 Mph
17 Phil Watson Male Vet Hadrian R.T 00:43:08 25.038 Mph
18 Dan Pons Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:43:09 25.029 Mph
18 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:43:09 25.029 Mph
19 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Houghton CC 00:43:18 24.942 Mph
19 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 00:43:18 24.942 Mph
20 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:43:28 24.846 Mph
20 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:43:28 24.846 Mph
21 Ian Simon Male Vet 00:43:39 24.742 Mph
21 Jock Bolam Male Vet 00:43:39 24.742 Mph
22 Ben Osborne Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:43:40 24.733 Mph
22 James O'Reilly Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:43:40 24.733 Mph
23 Daniel O'Callaghan Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:43:43 24.704 Mph
23 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:43:43 24.704 Mph
24 Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 00:44:07 24.48 Mph
24 Paul Cottrell Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:44:07 24.48 Mph
25 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:44:15 24.407 Mph
25 Scot Whitfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:44:15 24.407 Mph
26 Graham Harris Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:17 24.388 Mph
26 Michael Brunskill Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:17 24.388 Mph
27 Christian Brown Male Senior Flyte Racing 00:44:28 24.288 Mph
27 James Morris Male Espoir Ryton Tri Club 00:44:28 24.288 Mph
28 Mark Armstrong Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:38 24.197 Mph
28 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:38 24.197 Mph
29 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:44:48 24.107 Mph
29 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:44:48 24.107 Mph
30 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 00:44:49 24.098 Mph
30 Bill Maxwell Male Vet Border City Whs CC 00:44:49 24.098 Mph
30 Andy Hindmarch Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:49 24.098 Mph
30 Jason Bell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:44:49 24.098 Mph
32 Craig Berry Male Vet GS Metro 00:44:58 24.018 Mph
32 Russell Bayliss Male Vet GS Metro 00:44:58 24.018 Mph
33 Ronnie Batey Male Vet 00:45:15 23.867 Mph
33 Iain Dey Male Vet 00:45:15 23.867 Mph
34 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:45:42 23.632 Mph
34 Mal Gray Male Vet Reifen Racing 00:45:42 23.632 Mph
35 Natalie Batey Female Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:45:43 23.624 Mph
35 Jennifer Batey Female Senior Tricademy 00:45:43 23.624 Mph
35 Matthew Sutcliffe Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:45:43 23.624 Mph
35 Craig Deacon Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:45:43 23.624 Mph
37 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:45:54 23.529 Mph
37 Julian MacBride Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:45:54 23.529 Mph
38 Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:45:56 23.512 Mph
38 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:45:56 23.512 Mph
39 Matthew Phillips Male Espoir Flyte Racing 00:46:08 23.41 Mph
39 Will Dixon Male Espoir Flyte Racing 00:46:08 23.41 Mph
40 James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:46:10 23.393 Mph
40 Bryan Ross Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 00:46:10 23.393 Mph
41 Jay Dixon Male Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:46:15 23.351 Mph
41 Nyall Horner Male Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:46:15 23.351 Mph
41 Venda Louise Pollock Female Vet GS Metro 00:46:15 23.351 Mph
41 Peter McEwan Male Vet 00:46:15 23.351 Mph
43 Peter Herdman Male Vet Blaydon CC 00:46:20 23.309 Mph
43 Tim Nichol Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:46:20 23.309 Mph
44 Lee Sanderson Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT 00:46:32 23.209 Mph
44 Ian Gibson Male Vet NRG/Triscience RT 00:46:32 23.209 Mph
45 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 00:46:37 23.167 Mph
45 Hollie Elliott Female Senior Ryton Tri Club 00:46:37 23.167 Mph
46 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:46:48 23.077 Mph
46 Scott McCance Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:46:48 23.077 Mph
47 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:47:14 22.865 Mph
47 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 00:47:14 22.865 Mph
48 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:47:18 22.833 Mph
48 Jonathan Foreman Male Senior Cestria C.C. 00:47:18 22.833 Mph
49 Gemma Hutchins Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:47:46 22.61 Mph
49 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 00:47:46 22.61 Mph
50 Andrew Dickson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:48:59 22.048 Mph
50 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:48:59 22.048 Mph
51 Keith Siddle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:49:27 21.84 Mph
51 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:49:27 21.84 Mph
52 Ben Walker Male Muckle Cycle Club 00:50:18 21.471 Mph Claim
52 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:50:18 21.471 Mph
53 Maddy Hall Female Junior 00:51:56 20.796 Mph
53 Phil Hall Male Vet 00:51:56 20.796 Mph
54 Stuart Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:52:18 20.65 Mph
54 Peter Sturman Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:52:18 20.65 Mph
55 Helen Parkin Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:52:20 20.637 Mph
55 Jen McMahon Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:52:20 20.637 Mph
56 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 00:53:20 20.25 Mph
56 Teri Bayliss Female Vet GS Metro 00:53:20 20.25 Mph
57 Michael Boaden Male Vet 00:54:22 19.865 Mph
57 Diane Chaney Female Vet Derwentside CC 00:54:22 19.865 Mph
58 Emma Dixon Female Senior Flyte Racing 00:54:48 19.708 Mph
58 Lisa Thornley Female Espoir Flyte Racing 00:54:48 19.708 Mph
59 Tracey Sample Female Vet 00:55:10 19.577 Mph
59 Justine Norman Female Vet 00:55:10 19.577 Mph
60 Carrie Brookes Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:43 17.499 Mph
60 Hannah Baker Female Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:01:43 17.499 Mph
DNF Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC
DNF Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Kyle Spenc Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro
DNF Annabel Sill Female Senior Wansbeck CC
DNF Josh Craven Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club
DNF Patrick Deane Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro
DNF Stephen Cummings Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Katie Healy Female Senior Blaydon CC
DNF Kevin Hopper Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNF Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC
DNF Mark Ambury Male Vet Cramlington CC
DNF Sara Cummings Female Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) David Cole Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Francis Smith Male Vet Derwentside CC
DNS(A) Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS(A) John Cann Male Vet Blumilk.com
DNS David Lewis-Smith Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS Nick Kalson Male Senior Reifen Racing
DNS Sophie Mutch Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Paul Waggott Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Kieron Mutch Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Connor Prior Male Junior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Paul Bernardelli Male Vet
DNS Lloyd Harrison Male Senior