wigmore cc (inc. kent ca championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: qhc/11
  • Closing Date: 21-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Sebastian Dickson Male Senior Cambridge University CC 03:03.9 0 Mph 150
2 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:05.8 0 Mph 147.973
3 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 03:07.7 0 Mph 145.946
4 Ewan Tuohy Male Senior Dartford Road Club 03:10.6 0 Mph 143.919
5 Bill Bell Male Vet Bigfoot CC 03:20.5 0 Mph 141.892
6 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 03:21.1 0 Mph 139.865
7 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 03:22.2 0 Mph 137.838
8 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 03:24.1 0 Mph 135.811
9 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 03:26.6 0 Mph 133.784
10 Hugh Smith Male Senior Woolwich CC 03:26.8 0 Mph 131.757
11 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:29.0 0 Mph 129.73
12 Jacob Kennison Male Senior Medway Velo Club 03:29.6 0 Mph 127.703
13 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 03:30.2 0 Mph 125.676
14 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 03:31.7 0 Mph 123.649
15 Lewis Taylor Male Senior Ashford Road CC 03:32.1 0 Mph 121.622
16 Theo Tadros Male Junior trainSharp 03:34.3 0 Mph 119.595
17 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 03:37.4 0 Mph 117.568
18 Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 03:38.8 0 Mph 115.541
19 Giles Davy Male Senior GS Avanti 03:44.0 0 Mph 113.514
20 Jacob Kench Male Senior Dartford Road Club 03:44.5 0 Mph 111.486
21 William Murtagh Male Espoir Ashford Road CC 03:48.2 0 Mph 109.459
22 Reece Wood Male Senior Wigmore CC 03:48.4 0 Mph 107.432
23 Lewis Avery Male Senior Dartford Road Club 03:50.0 0 Mph 105.405
24 Sam Bradford Male Senior Thanet RC 03:53.5 0 Mph 103.378
25 Cameron Kemp Male Junior Quick Release Cycling Club 03:55.6 0 Mph 101.351
26 Ben Foames Male Espoir Wigmore CC 03:55.9 0 Mph 99.324
27 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 03:56.2 0 Mph 97.297
28 Alex Hamilton Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 03:59.3 0 Mph 95.27
29 Keith Walker Male Vet Wigmore CC 03:59.9 0 Mph 93.243
30 Harry Ives Male Junior Woolwich CC 04:00.5 0 Mph 91.216
31 Dan Motterham Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:00.8 0 Mph 89.189
32 Tom Patrick Male Espoir San Fairy Ann CC 04:03.4 0 Mph 87.162
33 David Smith Male Senior East London Velo 04:04.5 0 Mph 85.135
33 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 04:04.5 0 Mph 85.135
35 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 04:04.6 0 Mph 81.081
36 Jeremy Edwards Male Vet Thanet RC 04:05.3 0 Mph 79.054
37 James Molony Male Espoir Canterbury Bicycle Club 04:06.0 0 Mph 77.027
38 Neil Gerrard Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 04:09.3 0 Mph 75
39 David Paine Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:09.6 0 Mph 72.973
40 Paul East Male Vet Reading CC 04:09.8 0 Mph 70.946
41 Glenn Hutchison Male Vet Sheppey Velo 04:10.2 0 Mph 68.919
42 Jacintha Hamilton-love Female Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 04:12.5 0 Mph 66.892
43 Tim Rhodes Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 04:13.3 0 Mph 64.865
44 Nick Braby Male Vet Sheppey Velo 04:14.4 0 Mph 62.838
45 Luke Coleman Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 04:21.4 0 Mph 60.811
46 Joshua Gray Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 04:23.8 0 Mph 58.784
47 Pritesh Patel Male Senior Ashford Road CC 04:31.7 0 Mph 56.757
48 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 04:31.9 0 Mph 54.73
49 Michael Set Male Vet Canterbury Bicycle Club 04:34.3 0 Mph 52.703
50 Tom Knight Male Vet Medway Velo Club 04:38.9 0 Mph 50.676
51 Jamie Harris Male Senior Wigmore CC 04:39.0 0 Mph 48.649
52 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 04:40.8 0 Mph 46.622
53 Victoria Fearn Female Senior Twickenham CC 04:45.5 0 Mph 44.595
54 Liam Mclaughlin Male Senior Woolwich CC 04:50.1 0 Mph 42.568
55 Michael Belfrage Male Espoir San Fairy Ann CC 04:54.3 0 Mph 40.541
56 Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club 04:55.9 0 Mph 38.514
57 David Lynch Male Vet Sheppey Velo 05:01.0 0 Mph 36.486
58 Matt Nunn Male Senior Medway Velo Club 05:03.9 0 Mph 34.459
59 Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 05:07.8 0 Mph 32.432
60 James Butler Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 05:10.0 0 Mph 30.405
61 Zoe Bartlett Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 05:10.4 0 Mph 28.378
62 David Mantle Male Vet Quick Release Cycling Club 05:20.1 0 Mph 26.351
63 Nathan Wood Male Senior Sheppey Velo 05:20.2 0 Mph 24.324
64 Anthony Muir Male Vet Wigmore CC 05:22.8 0 Mph 22.297
65 Susan Walbrook Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 05:28.4 0 Mph 20.27
66 Duncan Belfrage Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 05:32.4 0 Mph 18.243
67 Martin Wood Male Vet Wigmore CC 05:34.9 0 Mph 16.216
68 Leona Gerrard Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 05:40.7 0 Mph 14.189
69 Trevor Benton Male Vet West Kent RC 05:51.3 0 Mph 12.162
70 Adam Skitt Male Senior Ashford Whs 05:51.9 0 Mph 10.135
71 Jill Day Female Vet Medway Velo Club 05:54.9 0 Mph 8.108
72 Graham Richards Male Senior Quick Release Cycling Club 06:09.3 0 Mph 6.081
73 Karl Norton Male Senior Wigmore CC 06:27.8 0 Mph 4.054
74 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 06:58.7 0 Mph 2.027
DNS Kristof De Beule Male Senior Woolwich CC 00:00.0 0
DNS Leighton Dalley Male Junior 4T+ Cyclopark 00:00.0 0
DNS Danny Fisher Male Senior Gemini BC 00:00.0 0
DNS Max Thomson Male Senior BowlPhish Racing 00:00.0 0
DNS Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Joseph Robinson Male Senior Dartford Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS James Ward Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:00.0 0
DNS David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:00.0 0