gravesend cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:53:06 28.249 Mph
3 Neil Harris Male Senior PMR 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
4 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:54:16 27.641 Mph
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:54:26 27.557 Mph
6 Paul Sewell Male 00:55:24 27.076 Mph
7 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:55:32 27.011 Mph
8 Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 00:55:45 26.906 Mph
9 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 00:56:17 26.651 Mph
10 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
11 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 00:56:28 26.564 Mph
12 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
12 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
14 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
15 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
16 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:57:51 25.929 Mph
17 Antony Bee Male 00:57:53 25.914 Mph
18 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 00:58:19 25.722 Mph
19 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:58:20 25.714 Mph
20 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 00:58:37 25.59 Mph
21 Marco Forgione Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:59:37 25.161 Mph
22 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
23 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
24 Ian Stephens Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:54 24.631 Mph
25 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
26 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:06 24.155 Mph
27 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph
28 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
29 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
30 Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
31 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph
32 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph
33 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
34 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:14 22.994 Mph
35 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:05:28 22.912 Mph
36 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
37 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:15 22.305 Mph
38 Roger Wilson Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
39 Ben Hilliar Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph
40 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph
41 Mark Amon Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph
42 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph
43 Richard Claxton Male 1:11:05 21.102 Mph Claim
44 Andy Burrows Male 1:14:45 20.067 Mph
DNF Ian Franklin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC
DNF John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Tony Carty Male Senior Tri Spirit Team
DNS(A) Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS(A) Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Sarah-Anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Samuel Dixon Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS Don Curtin Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club
DNS David Farrell Male Vet Woolwich CC
DNS David Dixon Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing
DNS Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS David MacKey Male Vet Medway Velo Club