gravesend cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Jul-18
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: q25/8
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 52:18 28.681 Mph 150
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 53:06 28.249 Mph 146.591
3 Neil Harris Male Senior PMR 54:03 27.752 Mph 143.182
4 Dean Chiddention Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 54:16 27.641 Mph 139.773
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 136.364
6 Paul Sewell Male 55:24 27.076 Mph 132.955
7 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 55:32 27.011 Mph 129.545
8 Tom Hilder Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 55:45 26.906 Mph 126.136
9 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 56:17 26.651 Mph 122.727
10 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 56:19 26.635 Mph 119.318
11 Martin Jones Male Vet Gemini BC 56:28 26.564 Mph 115.909
12 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 56:33 26.525 Mph 112.5
12 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 56:33 26.525 Mph 112.5
14 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 57:01 26.308 Mph 105.682
15 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 57:22 26.148 Mph 102.273
16 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 57:51 25.929 Mph 98.864
17 Antony Bee Male 57:53 25.914 Mph 95.455
18 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gravesend CC 58:19 25.722 Mph 92.045
19 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 58:20 25.714 Mph 88.636
20 Mike Kirkness Male Senior Thanet RC 58:37 25.59 Mph 85.227
21 Marco Forgione Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 59:37 25.161 Mph 81.818
22 Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 78.409
23 Alex Woolley Male Vet Sheppey Velo 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 75
24 Ian Stephens Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:00:54 24.631 Mph 71.591
25 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 68.182
26 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 64.773
27 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 1:02:14 24.103 Mph 61.364
28 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 57.955
29 David Earl Male Vet trainSharp 1:03:27 23.641 Mph 54.545
30 Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 51.136
31 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:04:51 23.13 Mph 47.727
32 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:04:58 23.089 Mph 44.318
33 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 40.909
34 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 1:05:14 22.994 Mph 37.5
35 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:05:28 22.912 Mph 34.091
36 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 1:06:40 22.5 Mph 30.682
37 Tracy Wilkinson-begg Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:07:15 22.305 Mph 27.273
38 Roger Wilson Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 23.864
39 Ben Hilliar Male Senior Ashford Road CC 1:08:16 21.973 Mph 20.455
40 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:08:26 21.919 Mph 17.045
41 Mark Amon Male 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 13.636
42 Paul Simon Griffiths Male Vet Thanet RC 1:10:30 21.277 Mph 10.227
43 Richard Claxton Male 1:11:05 21.102 Mph 6.818 Claim
44 Andy Burrows Male 1:14:45 20.067 Mph 3.409
DNF Ian Franklin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 0
DNF John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS(A) Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 0
DNS(A) Tony Carty Male Senior Tri Spirit Team 0
DNS(A) Stewart King Male Vet Ashford Whs 0
DNS(A) Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 0
DNS Sarah-anne Lucas Female Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Tony Longhurst Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Samuel Dixon Male Senior Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0
DNS Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 0
DNS Don Curtin Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 0
DNS David Farrell Male Vet Woolwich CC 0
DNS David Dixon Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC 0
DNS Jeremy Saynor Male Vet PMR 0
DNS Stuart Ashley Male Vet Innovation Racing 0
DNS Scott Meeks Male Vet Thanet RC 0
DNS David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 0