kent ca (Association event)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: q10/22
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler 19:38 30.56 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 20:45 28.916 Mph
3 Oliver Robinson Male Espoir Team Wiggins 21:18 28.169 Mph
4 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:21 28.103 Mph
5 John Osborn Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 21:33 27.842 Mph
6 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:53 27.418 Mph
7 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 22:27 26.726 Mph
8 Lee Buckman Male Vet Ashford Whs 22:35 26.568 Mph
9 Steven Smith Male Vet Medway Velo Club 22:46 26.354 Mph
10 Paul Morton Male Senior PMR 22:53 26.22 Mph
10 Fabien Large Male Junior Direct Power Cycling Team 22:53 26.22 Mph
12 Nicholas Scott Male Senior Thanet RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
13 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 23:24 25.641 Mph
14 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:27 25.586 Mph
15 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
16 Steven Melia-chamberlain Male Senior Medway Velo Club 23:52 25.14 Mph
17 Mark Wright Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:55 25.087 Mph
18 Tony Carty Male Senior Tri Spirit Team 23:57 25.052 Mph
19 Matthew Hall Male Senior Thanet RC 24:34 24.423 Mph
20 Paul Kennedy Male Vet PMR 24:44 24.259 Mph
21 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 25:03 23.952 Mph
22 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 25:05 23.92 Mph
23 Marco Forgione Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
24 Robert Giles Male Vet PMR 25:17 23.731 Mph
25 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 25:29 23.545 Mph
26 Phil Booth Male Vet Medway Velo Club 26:08 22.959 Mph
27 Michael Coulter Male Vet Gravesend CC 26:10 22.93 Mph
28 Robert Philbrook Male Vet Wigmore CC 26:16 22.843 Mph
29 Colin Smith Male Vet Gemini BC 26:18 22.814 Mph
30 Costin Murray Male Vet Ashford Road CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
31 James Moss Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:39 22.514 Mph
32 David Mackey Male Vet Medway Velo Club 26:40 22.5 Mph
33 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 26:59 22.236 Mph
34 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 27:04 22.167 Mph
35 Simon Charles Male Vet Thanet RC 27:09 22.099 Mph
36 Liz Saul Female Unknown London Dynamo 27:56 21.48 Mph
37 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 28:03 21.39 Mph
38 Mike Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 30:41 19.555 Mph
39 Jim O’leary Male Vet GS Avanti 33:17 18.027 Mph
40 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 38:39 15.524 Mph
DNS Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS James Ashburnham Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Matthew Lewis Male Senior Ashford Road CC
DNS Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS Rob Kennison Male Vet Medway Velo Club
DNS Jon Hollidge Male Vet Ashford Whs