Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 18-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:39:44 30.08 Mph
2 Tom Ward Male Senior University of Derby Cycling Club 1:42:31 29.264 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:43:01 29.121 Mph
4 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:46:04 28.284 Mph
5 Robert Grover Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 1:47:22 27.942 Mph
6 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:47:24 27.933 Mph
7 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:48:22 27.684 Mph
8 Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC 1:48:34 27.633 Mph
9 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:49:45 27.335 Mph
10 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:49:56 27.289 Mph
11 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 1:50:55 27.047 Mph
12 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 1:52:57 26.56 Mph
13 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:53:20 26.471 Mph
14 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 1:53:37 26.405 Mph
15 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 1:53:41 26.389 Mph
16 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:53:45 26.374 Mph
17 Lee Williams Male Senior North Hampshire RC 1:54:01 26.312 Mph
18 David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
19 Grant Whiteside Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:54:45 26.144 Mph
20 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:55:32 25.967 Mph
21 Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:55:36 25.952 Mph
22 Toby Hopper Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:56:10 25.825 Mph
23 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 1:56:42 25.707 Mph
24 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:57:12 25.597 Mph
25 Dave Williams Male Vet Cycle Specific 1:57:37 25.507 Mph
26 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:58:05 25.406 Mph
27 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:58:17 25.363 Mph
28 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 1:58:31 25.313 Mph
29 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:58:38 25.288 Mph
30 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:58:45 25.263 Mph
31 Chris Goulden Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:59:10 25.175 Mph
32 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:59:35 25.087 Mph
33 Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:59:53 25.024 Mph
34 Mike Griffiths Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:00:12 24.958 Mph
35 Tom James Male Senior Portsmouth Triathletes 2:00:37 24.872 Mph
36 Colin Mooney Male Vet Portsdown Hill CC 2:00:54 24.814 Mph
37 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 2:01:11 24.756 Mph
38 Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 2:01:56 24.604 Mph
39 Crystal Spearman Female Senior 2:02:05 24.573 Mph
40 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:02:39 24.46 Mph
41 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:03:32 24.285 Mph
42 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:04:22 24.122 Mph
43 Richard Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:04:59 24.003 Mph
44 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
45 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:05:45 23.857 Mph
46 Ray Retter Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:06:04 23.797 Mph Claim
47 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:06:23 23.737 Mph
48 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:06:50 23.653 Mph
49 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 2:08:40 23.316 Mph
50 Blaine Phelps Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:08:48 23.292 Mph
51 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:08:49 23.289 Mph
52 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:08:55 23.271 Mph
53 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:09:27 23.175 Mph
54 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:09:45 23.121 Mph
55 Mark Evans Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:09:58 23.083 Mph
56 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 2:10:09 23.05 Mph
57 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 2:10:22 23.012 Mph
58 Mik Bradley Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
59 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:10:45 22.945 Mph
60 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:12:06 22.71 Mph
61 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:17:29 21.821 Mph
62 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 2:20:31 21.35 Mph
63 Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 2:21:43 21.169 Mph
64 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:22:08 21.107 Mph
65 Bethany Kington Female Senior Chepstow Cycling Club 2:22:48 21.008 Mph
66 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:27:30 20.339 Mph
67 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:32:51 19.627 Mph
DNF John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNF Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNF Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNF David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNF Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNF David Nicholas Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club
DNS Naomi Shinkins Female Senior Bournemouth Cycleworks - Vitec Fire - Ford Civil - Trek
DNS Christina Murray Female Vet Army Cycling
DNS Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS Nick Green Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk
DNS Sion Gibby Male Vet Abergavenny RC
DNS Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Emma Bexson Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club
DNS Peter Davies Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Gethin Davies-Jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Paddy Coombe Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Marianne Holt Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO