Welsh CA (Hilly) (Celtic Series Opener)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: rs/22
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 47:24 26.582 Mph 150
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:54 25.25 Mph 146.809
3 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 52:02 24.215 Mph 143.617
4 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 52:29 24.007 Mph 140.426
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet 53:28 23.566 Mph 137.234
6 Richard Harris Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:30 23.119 Mph 134.043
7 Ryan O'rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:38 23.063 Mph 130.851
8 Morgan Jones Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:49 22.985 Mph 127.66
9 Philip Tucker Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 55:01 22.902 Mph 124.468
10 Mark Binding Male Senior Merthyr CC 55:51 22.56 Mph 121.277
11 Rob Jones Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:53 22.547 Mph 118.085
12 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 55:57 22.52 Mph 114.894
13 Ben Jones Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 56:12 22.42 Mph 111.702
14 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:53 22.15 Mph 108.511
15 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 56:58 22.118 Mph 105.319
16 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 57:13 22.021 Mph 102.128
17 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 57:32 21.9 Mph 98.936
18 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:58 21.736 Mph 95.745
19 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 58:28 21.551 Mph 92.553
20 Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:10 21.296 Mph 89.362
21 Darren Edwards Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:20 21.236 Mph 86.17
22 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 59:31 21.17 Mph 82.979
23 Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club 59:59 21.006 Mph 79.787
24 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:00:33 20.809 Mph 76.596
25 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC 1:00:51 20.706 Mph 73.404
25 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:51 20.706 Mph 73.404
27 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 1:01:21 20.538 Mph 67.021
28 Thomas Harrington Male Junior Abergavenny RC 1:01:41 20.427 Mph 63.83
29 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:56 20.344 Mph 60.638
30 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 1:02:29 20.165 Mph 57.447
31 Gethin Davies-jones Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:02:34 20.138 Mph 54.255
32 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:02:55 20.026 Mph 51.064
33 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:03:51 19.734 Mph 47.872
34 Andy Howell Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:06:00 19.091 Mph 44.681
35 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:06:09 19.047 Mph 41.489
36 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:06:58 18.815 Mph 38.298
37 Ian Gibson Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:07:06 18.778 Mph 35.106
38 David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:07:07 18.773 Mph 31.915
39 Tim Strang Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:07:16 18.731 Mph 28.723
40 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:07:43 18.607 Mph 25.532
41 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:07:43 18.607 Mph 22.34
42 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:08:11 18.479 Mph 19.149
43 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:29 18.398 Mph 15.957
44 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:08:46 18.323 Mph 12.766
45 Edward Malarczyk Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:09:32 18.121 Mph 9.574
46 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:14 17.443 Mph 6.383
47 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:18 15.889 Mph 3.191
DNF Arwel Davies Male Vet 0
DNS(A) Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 0
DNS(A) Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile West Wales Cycle Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Nathan Leaves Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS(A) John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 0
DNS(A) Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 0
DNS(A) Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 0
DNS Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Neil Meredith Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Gareth Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Agnelle Davies-jones Female Espoir Abercynon Road Club 0