Welsh CA (Hilly) (Celtic Series Opener)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 29-Apr-18
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: rs/22
  • Closing Date: 17-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Ian Gibson Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Tim Strang Sarn Helen Club Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Andy Howell Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
4 10:04:00 Richard Beech Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
5 10:05:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir
7 10:07:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
8 10:08:00 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
9 10:09:00 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
11 10:11:00 Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
12 10:12:00 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Junior
13 10:13:00 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
14 10:14:00 Neil Meredith Abercynon Road Club Male Senior
15 10:15:00 Rob Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
16 10:16:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
17 10:17:00 Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Male Vet
18 10:18:00 Morgan Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Espoir
19 10:19:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
21 10:21:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Chris Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
23 10:23:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
24 10:24:00 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny RC Male Espoir
25 10:25:00 Arwel Davies Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
28 10:28:00 Ryan O'Rourke Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
29 10:29:00 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
31 10:31:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Peter Hollins Chester Triathlon Club Male Vet
33 10:33:00 Ian Davies CC Blaenau Gwent Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Kevin Bessant Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
36 10:36:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Female Senior
38 10:38:00 Gethin Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club Male Vet
39 10:39:00 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
40 10:40:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
41 10:41:00 Chris Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team Female Vet
43 10:43:00 Darren Edwards Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Ben Jones Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
45 10:45:00 Lee Perrott Cycle Specific Male Senior
46 10:46:00 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
47 10:47:00 Gareth Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Vet
49 10:49:00 Agnelle Davies-Jones Abercynon Road Club Female Espoir
50 10:50:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
51 10:51:00 Stephanie Post Team Bottrill Female Senior
52 10:52:00 Mark Binding Merthyr CC Male Senior
53 10:53:00 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
54 10:54:00 David Preece Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
55 10:55:00 Philip Tucker Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
56 10:56:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team Female Senior
59 10:59:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior