Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0 Miles
  • Course: R30/5
  • Closing Date: 03-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:05:43 27.39 Mph
2 Joe Beech Male Senior Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:06:34 27.04 Mph
3 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:07:21 26.726 Mph
4 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:40 25.837 Mph
5 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 1:11:04 25.328 Mph
6 Andrew Martin Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:11:22 25.222 Mph
7 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:11:34 25.151 Mph
8 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:12:22 24.873 Mph
9 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 1:12:44 24.748 Mph
10 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:01 24.652 Mph
11 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:13:07 24.618 Mph
12 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 1:13:09 24.607 Mph
13 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:13:14 24.579 Mph
14 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:13:39 24.44 Mph
15 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:58 24.335 Mph
16 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:14:14 24.248 Mph
17 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:14:16 24.237 Mph
18 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:14:32 24.15 Mph
19 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:14:51 24.048 Mph
20 Alex John Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:14:59 24.005 Mph
21 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:15:03 23.984 Mph
22 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:15:14 23.925 Mph
23 Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:15:41 23.783 Mph
24 Rhys Owen Male Senior Ride Bike Wales 1:16:03 23.668 Mph
25 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 1:16:17 23.596 Mph
26 Richard Beech Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:16:20 23.581 Mph
27 Andrew Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:17:18 23.286 Mph
28 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 1:17:41 23.171 Mph
29 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:18:11 23.023 Mph
30 Stuart Howe Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:18:44 22.862 Mph
31 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:05 22.476 Mph
32 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:20:07 22.467 Mph
33 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:20:18 22.416 Mph
34 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:20:27 22.374 Mph
35 Dylan Evans Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:20:51 22.263 Mph
36 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:20:51 22.263 Mph
37 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:21:02 22.213 Mph
38 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:21:20 22.131 Mph
39 Antony Dunham Male Vet 1:21:32 22.077 Mph
40 Richard Hallett Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:22:05 21.929 Mph
41 Darren Conway Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:22:47 21.743 Mph
42 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:14 21.626 Mph
43 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:23:27 21.57 Mph
44 Graham Dunn Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:24:15 21.365 Mph
45 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:24:23 21.331 Mph
46 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:25:10 21.135 Mph
47 Danielle Flawn Female Senior Cycle Specific 1:25:31 21.048 Mph
48 Edward Malarczyk Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:25:51 20.967 Mph
49 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:26:07 20.902 Mph
50 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:28:11 20.412 Mph
51 Tim Strang Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:29:04 20.209 Mph
52 Tomos Jones Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team 1:33:58 19.156 Mph
53 Brian Russell Male Vet Velo Teifi 1:34:40 19.014 Mph
54 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:35:05 18.931 Mph
DNS Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS Simon Davies Male Vet Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Gareth Ryan Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Karl Burnell Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Peter Hollins Male Vet Chester Triathlon Club
DNS Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Rhys Jones Male Senior Ride Bike Wales
DNS Mark Phillips Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Mark Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS Garry Shephard Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNS David Hill Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO