Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1B
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 1:42:57 29.14 Mph
2 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:44:08 28.809 Mph
3 Anthony Jones Male Vet 1:45:38 28.4 Mph
4 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 1:52:53 26.576 Mph
5 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:53:24 26.455 Mph
6 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 1:53:58 26.323 Mph
7 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:54:12 26.27 Mph
8 Craig Burrows Male Senior Team CRANC 1:54:33 26.189 Mph
9 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 1:54:34 26.186 Mph
10 Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 1:55:29 25.978 Mph
11 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 1:55:39 25.94 Mph
12 James Fritchley Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 1:55:56 25.877 Mph
13 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:58:55 25.228 Mph
14 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 1:59:03 25.199 Mph
15 Jon Knight Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:59:25 25.122 Mph
16 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:00:27 24.907 Mph
17 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:01:06 24.773 Mph
18 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:01:24 24.712 Mph
19 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:02:08 24.563 Mph
20 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:02:36 24.47 Mph
21 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 2:02:52 24.417 Mph
22 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:03:42 24.252 Mph
23 Gareth Jones Male Senior Monmouth Tri Club 2:03:57 24.203 Mph
24 Dean David Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:04:00 24.194 Mph
25 Matthew Thomas Male Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:04:02 24.187 Mph
26 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:04:03 24.184 Mph
27 Heath Williams Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 2:06:20 23.747 Mph
28 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:06:42 23.678 Mph
29 Emma Serjeant Female Senior Hafren CC 2:07:06 23.603 Mph
30 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:07:27 23.539 Mph
31 Matt Grantham Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:09:37 23.145 Mph
32 Gemma Waterjohns Female Senior Somerset Road Club 2:09:48 23.112 Mph
33 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 2:10:41 22.956 Mph
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:24 22.831 Mph
35 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:11:38 22.791 Mph
36 Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:11:50 22.756 Mph
37 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:12:02 22.722 Mph
38 Nick Williams Male Senior Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:12:31 22.639 Mph
39 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:12:48 22.59 Mph
40 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:12:57 22.565 Mph
41 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 2:14:41 22.274 Mph
42 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 2:16:09 22.035 Mph
43 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 2:17:34 21.808 Mph
44 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:19 21.689 Mph
45 Claire Bird Female Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 2:18:46 21.619 Mph
46 Nichola Rorke Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 2:22:05 21.114 Mph
47 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:25:02 20.685 Mph
48 Matthew Stevens Male Senior Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:27:35 20.327 Mph
49 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:35:46 19.26 Mph
50 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:46:19 18.038 Mph
51 Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 2:54:16 17.215 Mph
DNF Emyr Griffiths Male Vet
DNF Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club
DNF Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNF Tom Cooling Male Senior Monmouthshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Nigel Williams Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC
DNS Tristian Manning Male Senior ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling
DNS Matthew Fallon Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Gerry McGarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC
DNS Tom Ellis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM
DNS Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC