Cardiff 100 Miles RCC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/1b
  • Closing Date: 24-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 08:01:00 Rob Dyde Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
2 08:02:00 Cliff Voller Newbury RC Male Vet
3 08:03:00 Simon Kinsey Virtual Cycling Club Male Vet
4 08:04:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet
5 08:05:00 Tristian Manning ATAC - Ammanford Triathlon And Cycling Male Senior
6 08:06:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
7 08:07:00 Matthew Fallon Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Espoir
8 08:08:00 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club Male Vet
9 08:09:00 Philippa Crocker Dursley Road Club Female Vet
10 08:10:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
11 08:11:00 Gerry Mcgarr Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
12 08:12:00 Guy Evans Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
13 08:13:00 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Vet
14 08:14:00 Nigel Williams Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
15 08:15:00 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet
16 08:16:00 Heath Williams Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
17 08:17:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
18 08:18:00 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club Male Senior
19 08:19:00 Matt Grantham Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Espoir
20 08:20:00 John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Male Vet
21 08:21:00 Matthew Thomas Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Senior
22 08:22:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
23 08:23:00 Phillip Turner Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
24 08:24:00 Matthew Stevens Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior
25 08:25:00 Dan Cutting Epic R C Male Vet
26 08:26:00 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC Male Vet
27 08:27:00 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
28 08:28:00 Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Female Senior
29 08:29:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet
30 08:30:00 Lewis Donovan Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
31 08:31:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
32 08:32:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
33 08:33:00 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
34 08:34:00 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Female Senior
35 08:35:00 Tom Ellis Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir
36 08:36:00 David Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet
37 08:37:00 Claire Bird Pontypool Road Cycling Club Female Senior
38 08:38:00 Jon Airey Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
39 08:39:00 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC Female Vet
40 08:40:00 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Male Senior
41 08:41:00 Jon Knight Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
42 08:42:00 Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
43 08:43:00 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club Male Vet
44 08:44:00 Diane Wilson-evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet
45 08:45:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
46 08:46:00 David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
47 08:47:00 Gareth Jones Monmouth Tri Club Male Senior
48 08:48:00 Nichola Rorke Exeter Whs CC Female Vet
49 08:49:00 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Male Vet
50 08:50:00 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior
51 08:51:00 James Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
52 08:52:00 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
53 08:53:00 Tom Cooling Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Senior
54 08:54:00 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet
55 08:55:00 Steven Powell Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
56 08:56:00 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
57 08:57:00 William Baugh Ludlow CC Male Vet
58 08:58:00 Nick Williams Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Senior
59 08:59:00 Dean David Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
60 09:00:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
61 09:01:00 James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting Male Senior
62 09:02:00 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet
63 09:03:00 Craig Burrows Team CRANC Male Senior
64 09:04:00 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet