Port Talbot Whs CC (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Sep-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 28-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Harry Tanfield Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 46:18 32.397 Mph
2 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 48:02 31.228 Mph
3 Richard Bideau Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 48:07 31.174 Mph
4 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 48:08 31.163 Mph
5 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 48:27 30.96 Mph
6 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:02 30.591 Mph
7 Darren Maironis Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 49:14 30.467 Mph
8 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 49:21 30.395 Mph
9 Jon Howard Male Vet Team Echelon 49:22 30.385 Mph
9 Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 49:22 30.385 Mph
11 Ryan Kenworthy Male Senior LeisureLakesBikes.com 49:50 30.1 Mph
12 Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 49:51 30.09 Mph
13 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 49:59 30.01 Mph
14 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Vive Le Velo 50:11 29.89 Mph
15 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 50:13 29.871 Mph
16 Richard Sharp Male Senior Team Swift 50:19 29.811 Mph
17 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 50:20 29.801 Mph
18 Ryan Morley Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 50:28 29.723 Mph
19 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 50:39 29.615 Mph
20 Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 50:51 29.499 Mph
21 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 50:55 29.46 Mph
22 Matt Kuwertz Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 51:00 29.412 Mph
22 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:00 29.412 Mph
24 Alan Ward Male Senior Salisbury Tri Club 51:10 29.316 Mph
25 Mark Stafford Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 51:12 29.297 Mph
26 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 51:26 29.164 Mph
27 David Dickerson Male Vet Team Echelon 51:34 29.089 Mph
28 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 51:35 29.079 Mph
29 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 51:51 28.93 Mph
30 Rod Mason Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 51:57 28.874 Mph
31 Christopher Owram Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 52:01 28.837 Mph
32 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 52:04 28.809 Mph
33 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 52:07 28.782 Mph
34 Adam Darby Male Senior Salford Cycling Club 52:18 28.681 Mph
35 Tom Stocker Male Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 52:22 28.644 Mph
36 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:27 28.599 Mph
37 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 52:32 28.553 Mph
38 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 52:42 28.463 Mph
39 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 52:47 28.418 Mph
40 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 52:49 28.4 Mph
41 Arwel Davies Male Vet 52:51 28.382 Mph
42 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:00 28.302 Mph
42 Michael Smith Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 53:00 28.302 Mph
44 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 53:01 28.293 Mph
45 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 53:12 28.195 Mph
46 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet Alltrax 53:15 28.169 Mph
47 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 53:26 28.072 Mph
48 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 53:38 27.968 Mph
49 Sacha Ring Male Vet New Forest CC 53:41 27.942 Mph
50 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 53:45 27.907 Mph
51 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
52 Barrie Watkinson Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 53:59 27.786 Mph
53 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 54:03 27.752 Mph
54 Neil Couchman Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 54:05 27.735 Mph
55 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 54:10 27.692 Mph
56 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 54:20 27.607 Mph
57 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:39 27.447 Mph
58 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 54:48 27.372 Mph
59 Steve Bray Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 54:53 27.331 Mph
60 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 54:55 27.314 Mph
60 Simon Drewett Male Vet 54:55 27.314 Mph
62 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 55:17 27.133 Mph
63 Paul Russell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 55:43 26.922 Mph
64 Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 55:58 26.802 Mph
65 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 56:11 26.698 Mph
66 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 56:13 26.682 Mph
67 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 56:38 26.486 Mph
68 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 56:47 26.416 Mph
69 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:54 26.362 Mph
70 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 56:58 26.331 Mph
71 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
71 Graham Howell Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 57:14 26.208 Mph
73 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 57:31 26.079 Mph
74 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 57:34 26.057 Mph
75 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:38 26.027 Mph
76 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:39 26.019 Mph
77 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:51 25.929 Mph
78 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 57:58 25.877 Mph
79 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 58:10 25.788 Mph
80 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 58:53 25.474 Mph
81 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
82 Steve Savage Male Senior Leicestershire RC 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
DNF Chris Halford Male Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNF Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS(A) Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) Joe Schvartz Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS(A) Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC
DNS(A) Daniel Shackleton Male Vet ABC Centreville
DNS(A) Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS(A) Ed Neilson Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS(A) Jeff Roberts Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Stuart Martingale Male Vet Sotonia CC
DNS Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club
DNS Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC
DNS Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet Veloflow CC
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Stephen Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Liam Somerville Male Senior Bike Jockey CC
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316
DNS Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS David Triska Male Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere
DNS Benjamin Allen Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club
DNS Greg Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS David Lugton Male Senior Portsdown Hill CC