Sportzmad

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Aug-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 07-Aug-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:19 31.061 Mph 150
2 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 19:25 30.901 Mph 147.917
3 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 19:57 30.075 Mph 145.833
4 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:05 29.875 Mph 143.75
5 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 20:34 29.173 Mph 141.667
6 George Bazley Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 20:35 29.15 Mph 139.583
7 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 20:41 29.009 Mph 137.5
8 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 20:43 28.962 Mph 135.417
9 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 20:46 28.892 Mph 133.333
10 Simon Ward Male Vet Bristol Road Club 20:50 28.8 Mph 131.25
11 John O'dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club 20:59 28.594 Mph 129.167
12 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:00 28.571 Mph 127.083
13 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 21:01 28.549 Mph 125
14 Jacob Sparrow Male Senior Ludlow Brewery Race Team 21:06 28.436 Mph 122.917
15 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:10 28.346 Mph 120.833
16 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:17 28.191 Mph 118.75
17 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:19 28.147 Mph 116.667
18 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 21:30 27.907 Mph 114.583
19 James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 21:41 27.671 Mph 112.5
20 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 21:50 27.481 Mph 110.417
21 Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:53 27.418 Mph 108.333
22 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 22:00 27.273 Mph 106.25
23 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:04 27.19 Mph 104.167
23 Phill Sykes Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:04 27.19 Mph 104.167
25 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:11 27.047 Mph 100
26 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:12 27.027 Mph 97.917
26 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 22:12 27.027 Mph 97.917
28 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:17 26.926 Mph 93.75
29 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 22:21 26.846 Mph 91.667
30 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:23 26.806 Mph 89.583
31 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:27 26.726 Mph 87.5
32 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:39 26.49 Mph 85.417
33 Simon Witts Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:45 26.374 Mph 83.333
34 Philip Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:52 26.239 Mph 81.25
35 Jenny Simmonds Female Vet Look Mum No Hands! 23:00 26.087 Mph 79.167
36 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:11 25.881 Mph 77.083
37 Oliver Webb Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 23:15 25.806 Mph 75
38 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:16 25.788 Mph 72.917
39 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:23 25.659 Mph 70.833
40 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 68.75
41 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 23:27 25.586 Mph 66.667
42 Ryan Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:41 25.334 Mph 64.583
43 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:44 25.281 Mph 62.5 Claim
44 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 23:53 25.122 Mph 60.417
45 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 23:54 25.105 Mph 58.333
46 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 23:55 25.087 Mph 56.25
47 James Hester Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 23:57 25.052 Mph 54.167
48 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:58 25.035 Mph 52.083
48 Martyn Bidwell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:58 25.035 Mph 52.083
50 Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:59 25.017 Mph 47.917
51 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 24:09 24.845 Mph 45.833
52 Sion Gibby Male Vet Abergavenny RC 24:12 24.793 Mph 43.75
53 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:15 24.742 Mph 41.667
54 Carol Bridge Female Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 24:23 24.607 Mph 39.583
55 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:27 24.54 Mph 37.5
56 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:36 24.39 Mph 35.417
57 Steve Summerhayes Male Vet Somerset Road Club 24:38 24.357 Mph 33.333
58 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 24:55 24.08 Mph 31.25
58 Robin Fox Male Vet Dursley Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph 31.25
60 Julian Church Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 27.083
61 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:17 23.731 Mph 25
62 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:33 23.483 Mph 22.917
63 Steven Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 25:48 23.256 Mph 20.833
64 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:24 22.727 Mph 18.75
65 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 16.667
66 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:37 22.542 Mph 14.583
67 Rosey Mushens Female Vet Velo Club St Raphael 26:42 22.472 Mph 12.5
68 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:04 22.167 Mph 10.417
69 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 28:03 21.39 Mph 8.333
70 Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 28:20 21.176 Mph 6.25
71 Lauren Booth Female Junior Chippenham & District Wheelers 28:37 20.967 Mph 4.167
72 David Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 32:13 18.624 Mph 2.083
DNF Dan Cutting Male Vet Epic R C 0
DNS Brian O'kelly Male Vet Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 0
DNS Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Tim Brace Male Vet Team NBCC 0
DNS Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing 0
DNS Katherine Brace Female Senior Tenby Aces CC 0
DNS Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 0
DNS Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 0
DNS James Neale Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Philippa Crocker Female Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 0
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 0
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0