Pontypool RCC (Men)(Welsh Championship) (4 events 240 riders max)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Aug-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 31-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 00:19:05 31.441 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:19:15 31.169 Mph
3 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
3 Ben Skinner Male Senior Rule 5 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 00:20:15 29.63 Mph
6 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:19 29.532 Mph
7 Billy Leason Male Senior 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
8 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
9 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
10 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
11 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
12 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
13 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
14 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
15 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
16 Michael Davis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
16 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:20:57 28.64 Mph
18 Marinus Petersen Male Team NBCC 00:21:04 28.481 Mph Claim
19 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
19 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
21 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:21:09 28.369 Mph
22 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:21:11 28.324 Mph
23 Owen Burgess Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:21:17 28.191 Mph
24 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:20 28.125 Mph
25 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
26 Matthew Smith Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
27 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
28 Grant Arnold Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
29 Alex Touche Male Senior Newport Phoenix CC 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
30 Steffan Roberts Male Senior Ystwyth CC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
31 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
32 Euan Davies Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:22:15 26.966 Mph
33 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
34 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
35 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
36 Nick Giles Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
37 Jonathan Hopkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:22:32 26.627 Mph
38 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
39 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
40 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
41 Owain Roberts Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
42 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
43 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
44 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:23:17 25.769 Mph
45 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:23:19 25.733 Mph
46 Richard Lloyd Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
47 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:23:30 25.532 Mph
48 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:23:31 25.514 Mph
49 Robert Smith Male Vet 00:23:34 25.46 Mph
50 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
51 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:23:48 25.21 Mph
52 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
53 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
53 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
55 Andrew Milner Male Vet North Cotswold CC 00:24:03 24.948 Mph
56 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
57 Mike Parry Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:18 24.691 Mph
58 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:24:22 24.624 Mph
59 Luke Bradford Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
60 Robert Finch Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
61 Digby Rusling Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:24:37 24.374 Mph
62 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
63 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
64 Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
65 Simon Geary Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:24:52 24.129 Mph Claim
66 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 00:24:58 24.032 Mph
67 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
67 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:04 23.936 Mph
69 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
70 Chris Hughes Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:25:51 23.211 Mph
71 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
72 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO CC 00:26:09 22.945 Mph
73 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 00:26:37 22.542 Mph
74 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 00:27:14 22.032 Mph
74 Michael Williams Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:27:43 21.648 Mph
76 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:30:32 19.651 Mph
DNS(A) Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group
DNS(A) Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS(A) David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jason Streather Male Velo Club St Raphael Claim
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS(A) Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS(A) Lee Gaughan Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS(A) Jeffrey Adams Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Andy Cole Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS(A) Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Rob Hussey Male Senior Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNS Julian Harper Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club
DNS James Hutchins Male Vet 6AM Cycling
DNS John O'Dwyer Male Senior Dursley Road Club
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Peter Lynk Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs
DNS Mike Tucker Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Arwel Davies Male Vet
DNS Lloyd Dobson Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS Jason Cole Male Senior Milford Tritons Cycling Club
DNS Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club
DNS Gareth Lynch Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group)
DNS Andy Williams Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Tom Ellis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM
DNS Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Steven Brown Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club