Bynea CC (men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 12-Jun-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:44:59 33.346 Mph
2 David Hewett Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 00:45:33 32.931 Mph
3 Ken Buckley Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 00:46:31 32.246 Mph
4 James Rix Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:46:35 32.2 Mph
5 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 00:46:50 32.028 Mph
6 Andrew Rowles Male Cardiff Ajax CC 00:47:04 31.87 Mph Claim
7 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:47:22 31.668 Mph
8 Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing 00:47:41 31.458 Mph
9 Richard Dean Male Senior CYCLOMANIA 00:47:53 31.326 Mph
10 Timothy Allen Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 00:48:04 31.207 Mph
11 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 00:48:12 31.12 Mph
12 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 00:48:31 30.917 Mph
13 Joseph Dobson Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 00:48:34 30.885 Mph
14 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:48:36 30.864 Mph
15 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:48:48 30.738 Mph
16 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:48:49 30.727 Mph
17 Oliver Peckover Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 00:48:58 30.633 Mph
17 Henry Latimer Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 00:48:58 30.633 Mph
19 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:49:02 30.591 Mph
20 Sean Townsend Male Senior 00:49:06 30.55 Mph
21 Anthony Jones Male Vet 00:49:14 30.467 Mph
22 Harry Walker Male Vet Revolver Racing 00:49:26 30.344 Mph
23 Neal Parkin Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:31 30.293 Mph
24 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 00:49:38 30.222 Mph
25 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:49:42 30.181 Mph
26 Chris Ledger Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
27 Paul Atkins Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:49:49 30.11 Mph
28 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 00:49:57 30.03 Mph
29 Richard Harrison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:11 29.89 Mph
30 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:23 29.772 Mph
31 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
32 Jeremy Ponting Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 00:50:28 29.723 Mph
33 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:50:32 29.683 Mph
34 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:50:47 29.537 Mph
35 Martin Reynolds Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
36 Alex Bradley Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:51:17 29.249 Mph
38 Jon Surtees Male Vet 00:51:53 28.911 Mph
38 Pierre Scrase Male Senior 00:51:53 28.911 Mph
40 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:51:54 28.902 Mph
41 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:51:59 28.855 Mph
42 Philip Barnes Male Senior TPH Racing 00:52:11 28.745 Mph
43 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
44 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:52:24 28.626 Mph
45 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
46 Darren Cope Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:52:37 28.508 Mph
47 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:52:47 28.418 Mph
48 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:52:57 28.329 Mph
49 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:52:58 28.32 Mph
50 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:53:00 28.302 Mph
51 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
52 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:53:03 28.275 Mph
53 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
54 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:17 28.151 Mph
55 Duncan McLaren Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
56 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:53:21 28.116 Mph
57 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
57 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:53:31 28.029 Mph
59 Richard Hancock Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
59 Robert Cooke Male Vet CYCLOMANIA 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
61 Darren Preston Male Vet Team Secret Squirrel 00:53:46 27.898 Mph
62 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:48 27.881 Mph
63 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:53:56 27.812 Mph
64 Ian Day Male Vet St Neots CC 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
65 Chris Jones Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:54:03 27.752 Mph
66 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
67 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
68 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:54:14 27.658 Mph
69 Jim Beales Male Vet Dursley Road Club 00:54:21 27.599 Mph
70 Thomas Weir Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
71 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:27 27.548 Mph
72 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
73 Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:32 27.506 Mph
74 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:54:36 27.473 Mph
75 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:54:38 27.456 Mph
76 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
77 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:45 27.397 Mph
78 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:54:51 27.347 Mph
79 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
80 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
81 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:55:16 27.141 Mph
82 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
83 Mark McPhillips Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
83 Simon Drewett Male Vet 00:55:34 26.995 Mph
85 Peter Lloyd Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:55:47 26.89 Mph
86 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:55:50 26.866 Mph
87 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
88 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
89 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
90 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:56:22 26.611 Mph
91 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:57:08 26.254 Mph
92 Mike Logue Male Vet 00:57:12 26.224 Mph
93 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:18 26.178 Mph
94 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:42 25.997 Mph
95 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 00:58:00 25.862 Mph
96 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:58:23 25.692 Mph
97 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:54 25.467 Mph
98 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:59:46 25.098 Mph
DNF Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Scott Leverington Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team
DNS(A) Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316
DNS(A) Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club
DNS(A) Scott Davies Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS(A) Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS(A) Simon Amies Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC
DNS(A) Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Jon Brumfield Male Vet CC Weymouth
DNS(A) Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS(A) Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS(A) Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS(A) Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Fabos Young Male Vet
DNS(A) Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS(A) Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC