Bynea CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Jun-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: R50/3C
  • Closing Date: 29-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 1:40:45 29.777 Mph
2 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:45:59 28.306 Mph
3 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 1:49:58 27.281 Mph
4 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:51:16 26.962 Mph
5 Joseph Beech Male Senior 1:51:18 26.954 Mph
6 Anthony Jones Male Vet 1:51:40 26.866 Mph
7 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:55:10 26.049 Mph
8 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:58:15 25.37 Mph
9 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:59:32 25.098 Mph
10 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:59:44 25.056 Mph
11 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:59:54 25.021 Mph
12 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 2:00:08 24.972 Mph
13 Tristan Davenne Male Vet Newbury RC 2:00:56 24.807 Mph
14 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 2:01:08 24.766 Mph
15 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:01:32 24.685 Mph
16 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 2:01:46 24.637 Mph
17 Andy Hunt Male Vet Ystwyth CC 2:01:49 24.627 Mph
18 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph
19 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 2:04:10 24.161 Mph
20 Kyle Wheeler Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 2:04:48 24.038 Mph
21 David Thomas Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:05:08 23.974 Mph
22 Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 2:06:02 23.803 Mph
23 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 2:06:11 23.775 Mph
24 Jamie Best Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:06:15 23.762 Mph
25 Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 2:06:32 23.709 Mph
26 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 2:06:45 23.669 Mph
27 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:08:12 23.401 Mph
28 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 2:09:03 23.247 Mph
29 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:10:18 23.024 Mph
30 Stuart Howe Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:10:36 22.971 Mph
30 Andrew Curley Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:10:36 22.971 Mph
32 Nathan Miles Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 2:11:49 22.759 Mph
33 Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:26 22.653 Mph
34 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:12:28 22.647 Mph
35 Dale Bowler Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:13:52 22.41 Mph
36 Guy Evans Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph
37 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 2:15:07 22.203 Mph
38 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:15:45 22.099 Mph
39 Virginia McGee Female Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 2:16:59 21.9 Mph
40 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 2:17:21 21.842 Mph
41 Gareth Chislett Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 2:17:27 21.826 Mph
42 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:17:34 21.808 Mph
43 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:18:08 21.718 Mph
44 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:20 21.687 Mph
45 Geoff Thomas Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:18:51 21.606 Mph
46 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:18:59 21.585 Mph
47 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:19:38 21.485 Mph
48 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 2:20:08 21.408 Mph
49 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 2:20:09 21.406 Mph
50 Katie Bowler Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:20:11 21.401 Mph
51 Stephen Landeg Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:21:06 21.261 Mph
52 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:21:26 21.211 Mph
53 Neil Dyble Male Vet Bournemouth Arrow CC 2:21:55 21.139 Mph
54 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 2:22:15 21.09 Mph
55 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 2:23:42 20.877 Mph
56 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 2:24:22 20.78 Mph
57 Rachael Parkinson Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 2:39:43 18.783 Mph
58 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 2:43:23 18.362 Mph
DNF Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNF Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club
DNF Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNF Earl Smith Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
DNF Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNF Fenella Brown Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club
DNF Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS(A) Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS(A) Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) Lee Smith Male Vet N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Ross Thomas Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club
DNS(A) Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS(A) Ricki Morgan Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS(A) Joe Bowles Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) Patrick Currie Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS(A) Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC