Sportzmad (Men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-Jun-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 22-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Langworthy Male Senior 00:46:00 32.609 Mph
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:46:00 32.609 Mph
3 Seb Tremlett Male Senior Guernsey Velo Club 00:46:32 32.235 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:47:34 31.535 Mph
5 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:47:42 31.447 Mph
6 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 00:48:00 31.25 Mph
7 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:48:15 31.088 Mph
8 Grant Bigham Male Senior VeloRunner RT 00:48:23 31.002 Mph
9 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 00:48:25 30.981 Mph
10 Patrick Dunn Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:48:28 30.949 Mph
11 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 00:48:46 30.759 Mph
12 Chris Goodfellow Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:48:48 30.738 Mph
13 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:48:52 30.696 Mph
14 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:49:19 30.416 Mph
15 Malcolm Rose Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:49:23 30.375 Mph
16 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:49:26 30.344 Mph
17 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:30 30.303 Mph
17 Felix Wilkinson Male Senior Velo Club Montpellier 00:49:30 30.303 Mph
19 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:49:44 30.161 Mph
20 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:49:45 30.151 Mph
21 Richard Gambling Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:49:46 30.141 Mph
22 Mark Brock Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:49:48 30.12 Mph
23 Sam Anderton Male Senior Transition Race Team 00:49:53 30.07 Mph
24 Andy Turner Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:49:54 30.06 Mph
25 Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 00:50:12 29.88 Mph
26 Mike Piper Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:50:13 29.871 Mph
27 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:50:16 29.841 Mph
28 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:50:26 29.742 Mph
29 Henry Farrell Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 00:50:33 29.674 Mph
30 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
31 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
31 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 00:50:37 29.634 Mph
33 Rhys Thomas Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:50:46 29.547 Mph
34 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:50:54 29.47 Mph
35 Philip Bray Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:51:03 29.383 Mph
36 Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 00:51:04 29.373 Mph
37 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 00:51:05 29.364 Mph
38 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:51:11 29.306 Mph
39 Michael Smith Male Senior Raw Sport Performance Coaching 00:51:22 29.202 Mph
40 Phil Willoughby Male Senior 00:51:29 29.136 Mph
41 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:51:31 29.117 Mph
42 Ady Dench Male Vet 00:51:49 28.948 Mph
42 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:51:49 28.948 Mph
44 Andrew Wright Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph
45 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:51:56 28.883 Mph
46 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 00:51:58 28.865 Mph
47 Will Bevan Male Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
47 David Francis Male Vet Tribe of one (FTV) 00:52:02 28.828 Mph
48 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:52:13 28.726 Mph
49 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:52:16 28.699 Mph
50 James Goward Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:52:18 28.681 Mph
51 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
51 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:52:21 28.653 Mph
53 Martin Stanley Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:52:23 28.635 Mph
54 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 00:52:27 28.599 Mph
55 Russell Kingston Male Vet Madison Genesis 00:52:40 28.481 Mph
56 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:52:48 28.409 Mph
57 Shaun McHugh Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
58 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:53:04 28.266 Mph
59 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:53:13 28.187 Mph
60 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
61 Marc Preece Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:53:25 28.081 Mph
62 Rob Hall Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:53:28 28.055 Mph
63 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:53:29 28.046 Mph
64 Andy Sharman Male Vet 00:53:33 28.011 Mph
65 Tim Childs Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
66 Andy Millward Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 00:53:52 27.847 Mph
67 Alan Tremlett Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
68 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:53:59 27.786 Mph
69 Andrew Halliday Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:54:01 27.769 Mph
70 Mike Logue Male Vet 00:54:08 27.709 Mph
71 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:54:13 27.667 Mph
72 Edward Priddy Male Vet Solihull CC 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
73 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:54:28 27.54 Mph
74 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:54:33 27.498 Mph
75 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
76 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:54:41 27.431 Mph
77 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 00:54:49 27.364 Mph
78 Peter Oliver Male Vet 00:54:52 27.339 Mph
79 Phil Barnes Male Team Swift 00:54:53 27.331 Mph
80 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:54:55 27.314 Mph
81 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:54:58 27.289 Mph
82 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
83 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 00:55:20 27.108 Mph
84 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:55:33 27.003 Mph
85 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 00:55:35 26.986 Mph
86 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:55:37 26.97 Mph
87 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:55:53 26.842 Mph
88 Simon Drewett Male Vet 00:56:09 26.714 Mph
89 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:56:10 26.706 Mph
90 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:56:12 26.69 Mph
91 Nick Hanson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 00:56:18 26.643 Mph
92 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:56:27 26.572 Mph
93 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:56:33 26.525 Mph
94 Martin Keable Male Vet Kettering CC 00:56:52 26.377 Mph
95 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
96 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 00:57:57 25.884 Mph
97 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
98 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:58:21 25.707 Mph
99 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 00:58:26 25.67 Mph
100 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 00:58:33 25.619 Mph
101 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 00:59:02 25.409 Mph
102 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:59:51 25.063 Mph
DNF Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC
DNS(A) Jon Surtees Male Vet
DNS(A) Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Stephen Hall Male Vet VeloRunner RT
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Christopher Edginton Male Vet
DNS Martyn Leach Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Scott Davies Male Senior Team Dimension Data