Acme whs (Rhondda) CC (Men)(240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 08-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 43:21 34.602 Mph 150
2 Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 45:48 32.751 Mph 148.598
3 Phil Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 46:35 32.2 Mph 147.196
4 Mark Turnbull Male Vet TORQ Performance 47:43 31.436 Mph 145.794
5 Charles Walker Male Espoir Halesowen A&CC 47:46 31.403 Mph 144.393
6 Stephen Vanes Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 48:42 30.801 Mph 142.991
7 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 48:48 30.738 Mph 141.589
8 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 48:50 30.717 Mph 140.187
9 Will Bjergfelt Male C5 AeroCoach 48:57 30.643 Mph 138.785
10 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 49:13 30.477 Mph 137.383
11 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 49:19 30.416 Mph 135.981
11 Mat Ivings Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 49:19 30.416 Mph 135.981
13 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 49:35 30.252 Mph 133.178
14 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 49:39 30.211 Mph 131.776
15 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 49:43 30.171 Mph 130.374
16 James Middleton Male Senior MediaVelo 50:02 29.98 Mph 128.972
17 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 50:07 29.93 Mph 127.57
18 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 50:32 29.683 Mph 126.168
19 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 50:47 29.537 Mph 124.766
20 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 50:55 29.46 Mph 123.364
21 Matt Peel Male Senior C and N Cycles RT 50:56 29.45 Mph 121.963
22 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:02 29.393 Mph 120.561
23 Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 51:11 29.306 Mph 119.159
24 Anthony Jones Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 51:14 29.278 Mph 117.757
25 Felix Wilkinson Male Espoir Velo Club Montpellier 51:15 29.268 Mph 116.355
26 Paul David Fleming Male Vet Preston Whs 51:22 29.202 Mph 114.953
27 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 51:26 29.164 Mph 113.551
28 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 51:31 29.117 Mph 112.15
29 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 51:34 29.089 Mph 110.748
30 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 51:45 28.985 Mph 109.346
31 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 51:50 28.939 Mph 107.944
32 Richard Bradley Male Vet MediaVelo 51:55 28.892 Mph 106.542
33 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 51:56 28.883 Mph 105.14
34 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 51:59 28.855 Mph 103.738
35 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 52:02 28.828 Mph 102.336
36 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 52:10 28.754 Mph 100.935
37 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 52:13 28.726 Mph 99.533
38 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 52:24 28.626 Mph 98.131
39 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 52:25 28.617 Mph 96.729
40 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 52:35 28.526 Mph 95.327
41 Simon Adcook Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:51 28.382 Mph 93.925
42 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 52:57 28.329 Mph 92.523
43 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:01 28.293 Mph 91.121
44 Nick Young Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 53:10 28.213 Mph 89.72
45 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 53:25 28.081 Mph 88.318
46 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:29 28.046 Mph 86.916
47 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:30 28.037 Mph 85.514
48 Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 53:31 28.029 Mph 84.112
49 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:33 28.011 Mph 82.71
50 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 53:46 27.898 Mph 81.308
51 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:07 27.718 Mph 79.907
52 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 54:08 27.709 Mph 78.505
53 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 54:12 27.675 Mph 77.103
54 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 54:13 27.667 Mph 75.701
55 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:15 27.65 Mph 74.299
56 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 54:16 27.641 Mph 72.897
57 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 54:26 27.557 Mph 71.495
58 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 54:32 27.506 Mph 70.093
59 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 54:35 27.481 Mph 68.692
60 Richard Wilder Male Vet Sportzmad 54:37 27.464 Mph 67.29
60 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:37 27.464 Mph 67.29
62 Mike Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 54:42 27.422 Mph 64.486
62 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:42 27.422 Mph 64.486
64 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 54:47 27.381 Mph 61.682
64 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 54:47 27.381 Mph 61.682
64 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 54:47 27.381 Mph 61.682
64 Stephen Tierney Male Vet Team Bottrill / Vanguard 54:47 27.381 Mph 61.682
64 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 54:47 27.381 Mph 61.682
69 William Fleming Male Vet Velo Club Venta 55:02 27.256 Mph 54.673
70 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:04 27.24 Mph 53.271
71 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 55:13 27.166 Mph 51.869
72 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 55:17 27.133 Mph 50.467
73 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 55:30 27.027 Mph 49.065
74 David Hargreaves Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 55:50 26.866 Mph 47.664
75 Gary Jones Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 55:51 26.858 Mph 46.262
76 Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 55:52 26.85 Mph 44.86
77 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 55:59 26.794 Mph 43.458
78 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 55:59 26.794 Mph 42.056
79 Andy Hazell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 40.654
80 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 56:25 26.588 Mph 39.252
81 Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 56:25 26.588 Mph 37.85
82 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 56:54 26.362 Mph 36.449
83 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:26 26.117 Mph 35.047
84 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 57:38 26.027 Mph 33.645
85 Warren Jackson Male Vet Congleton CC 57:52 25.922 Mph 32.243
86 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:09 25.795 Mph 30.841
87 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 29.439
88 Chris Hall Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:12 25.773 Mph 28.037
89 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 26.636
90 Huw Morgan Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 59:09 25.359 Mph 25.234
91 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:13 25.331 Mph 23.832
92 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 22.43
93 Hugh Davies Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 21.028
93 Neil Downes Male Vet Forza RT 59:51 25.063 Mph 21.028 Claim
95 Mark Leeming Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 18.224
96 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 16.822
97 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 15.421
98 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 14.019
99 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:27 24.41 Mph 12.617
100 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 11.215
101 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 1:01:49 24.265 Mph 9.813
102 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph 8.411
103 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph 7.009
104 David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 5.607
105 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:05:51 22.779 Mph 4.206
106 Leon Burns Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:06:39 22.506 Mph 2.804
107 John Howells Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:11:46 20.901 Mph 1.402
DNF Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 0
DNS(A) Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS(A) Brian Dalling Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0
DNS(A) Ian Piper Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS(A) Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNS(A) Stephen Irwin Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 0
DNS(A) Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 0
DNS Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Liam Walsh Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet RT 316 0