VTTA (South Wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 19:42 30.457 Mph 150
2 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 20:11 29.727 Mph 147.761
3 Sean Townsend Male Senior VC Equipe 20:13 29.678 Mph 145.522
4 Darren Webb Male Senior Somerset Road Club 20:14 29.654 Mph 143.284
5 Michiel Vaal Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:30 29.268 Mph 141.045
6 Will Munday Male Senior Tri Training Harder 20:40 29.032 Mph 138.806
7 Anthony Jones Male Vet 20:43 28.962 Mph 136.567
8 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 20:47 28.869 Mph 134.328
8 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:47 28.869 Mph 134.328
10 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:49 28.823 Mph 129.851
11 Neil Poulton Male Senior Abergavenny RC 20:56 28.662 Mph 127.612
11 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:56 28.662 Mph 127.612
13 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 123.134
14 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:07 28.414 Mph 120.896
15 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:15 28.235 Mph 118.657
16 Nigel Jones Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 21:17 28.191 Mph 116.418
17 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:19 28.147 Mph 114.179
18 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:22 28.081 Mph 111.94
19 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 21:34 27.821 Mph 109.701
20 Oliver Rowlands Male Junior Newport Phoenix CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 107.463
21 Daniel Colman Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:41 27.671 Mph 105.224
22 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 21:49 27.502 Mph 102.985
23 Ross Edgar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 100.746
24 Paul Milner Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 98.507
25 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:03 27.211 Mph 96.269
26 Scott Nash Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:13 27.007 Mph 94.03
27 Timothy Cummings Male Vet Forza RT 22:14 26.986 Mph 91.791
28 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 22:21 26.846 Mph 89.552
29 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 22:24 26.786 Mph 87.313
30 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph 85.075
31 Edward Dursley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:35 26.568 Mph 82.836
32 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 22:36 26.549 Mph 80.597
33 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:40 26.471 Mph 78.358
34 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:44 26.393 Mph 76.119
35 Phil Tugwell Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:46 26.354 Mph 73.881
35 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:46 26.354 Mph 73.881
37 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:47 26.335 Mph 69.403
38 Paul Colman Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 22:55 26.182 Mph 67.164
39 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:56 26.163 Mph 64.925
40 Daryl Godden Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:59 26.106 Mph 62.687
41 Hannah Munday Female Senior The Trilife.com 23:23 25.659 Mph 60.448
42 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:24 25.641 Mph 58.209
43 Samuel Reakes Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 55.97
44 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 53.731
45 Jamie Streather Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:58 25.035 Mph 51.493
46 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:01 24.983 Mph 49.254
47 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:03 24.948 Mph 47.015
48 Robert Smith Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 24:12 24.793 Mph 44.776
49 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:16 24.725 Mph 42.537
50 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Gower Riders Cycling Club 24:22 24.624 Mph 40.299
51 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:39 24.341 Mph 38.06
52 Kevin Fiander Male Vet Monmouth Tri Club 24:45 24.242 Mph 35.821
53 Peter Murrieri Male Vet NFTO 25:10 23.841 Mph 33.582
54 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 31.343
55 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:17 23.731 Mph 29.104
56 Ali Charles Female Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:25 23.607 Mph 26.866
57 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:45 23.301 Mph 24.627
58 Jeffrey Adams Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:17 22.828 Mph 22.388
59 Paul Cann Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 20.149
60 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:36 22.556 Mph 17.91
61 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:54 22.305 Mph 15.672
62 Ron Boast Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:13 22.045 Mph 13.433
63 Derek Morgan Male Vet Gannet CC 27:58 21.454 Mph 11.194
64 Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 29:11 20.56 Mph 8.955
65 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 29:32 20.316 Mph 6.716
66 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 29:39 20.236 Mph 4.478
67 Bob Ibell Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 30:56 19.397 Mph 2.239
DNS Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 0
DNS Andy Kelly Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 0
DNS Gareth Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 0
DNS Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Mark Palliser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0