VTTA (South Wales)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 01-May-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category Age VTTA Group
21 14:21:00 Andy Morgan PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Vet 54 West
22 14:22:00 Will Munday Tri Training Harder Male Senior 22 N/A
23 14:23:00 Phil Tugwell Cardiff Triathletes Male Senior 35 N/A
24 14:24:00 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet 40 N/A
25 14:25:00 Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior 22 N/A
26 14:26:00 Oliver Rowlands Newport Phoenix CC Male Espoir 16 N/A
27 14:27:00 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Female Vet 51 N/A
28 14:28:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet 65 N/A
29 14:29:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet 61 N/A
30 14:30:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet 56 West
31 14:31:00 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Vet 59 N/A
32 14:32:00 Paul Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet 57 South Wales
33 14:33:00 Jeffrey Rees Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Vet 54 N/A
34 14:34:00 John Williams Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 65 N/A
35 14:35:00 Jason Streather Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 44 West
36 14:36:00 Chris Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet 44 N/A
37 14:37:00 Rob Sanderson Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior 36 N/A
38 14:38:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet 54 N/A
39 14:39:00 Mark Palliser Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Vet 53 N/A
40 14:40:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet 45 N/A
41 14:41:00 Neil Poulton Abergavenny RC Male Senior 38 South Wales
42 14:42:00 Scott Nash Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet 48 N/A
43 14:43:00 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior 36 N/A
44 14:44:00 Derek Morgan Gannet CC Male Vet 78 South Wales
45 14:45:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet 44 N/A
46 14:46:00 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet 42 N/A
47 14:47:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet 44 South Wales
48 14:48:00 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 72 South Wales
49 14:49:00 Kevin Fiander Monmouth Tri Club Male Vet 54 N/A
50 14:50:00 Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet 56 N/A
51 14:51:00 Craig MacDonald Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet 49 N/A
52 14:52:00 Peter Ackroyd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet 60 N/A
53 14:53:00 Peter Murrieri NFTO CC Male Vet 59 N/A
54 14:54:00 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers Male Vet 60 N/A
55 14:55:00 Steven Powell Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet 40 N/A
56 14:56:00 Paul Milner Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 48 N/A
57 14:57:00 Ross Morgan Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior 29 N/A
58 14:58:00 Diane Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet 58 N/A
59 14:59:00 Paul Cann Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet 64 N/A
60 15:00:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet 52 East Anglia
61 15:01:00 Robert Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet 54 N/A
62 15:02:00 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 43 N/A
63 15:03:00 Jeffrey Adams Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet 70 N/A
64 15:04:00 Kevin Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet 47 South Wales
65 15:05:00 David Wilson-Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 61 N/A
66 15:06:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet 47 N/A
67 15:07:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior 35 N/A
68 15:08:00 Robert Smith Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet 42 N/A
69 15:09:00 Hannah Munday Female Senior 27 N/A
70 15:10:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior 36 N/A
71 15:11:00 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC Male Vet 43 N/A
72 15:12:00 Michael Stephens Hereford Triathlon Club Male Vet 57 N/A
73 15:13:00 Ron Boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet 66 N/A
74 15:14:00 Michael Gelder Tricycle Association South West Region Male Vet 51 N/A
75 15:15:00 Nigel Jones Stourbridge Velo Male Vet 45 N/A
76 15:16:00 Gareth Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet 44 N/A
77 15:17:00 Samuel Reakes Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir 17 N/A
78 15:18:00 Jo Buckland Bush Healthcare CRT Female Vet 51 South Wales
79 15:19:00 Paul Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet 63 N/A
80 15:20:00 Chris Massey Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet 45 N/A
81 15:21:00 Darren Webb Somerset Road Club Male Senior 37 N/A
82 15:22:00 Jon Wiggins Frome and District Wheelers Male Senior 36 Wessex
83 15:23:00 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet 70 South Wales
84 15:24:00 Ali Charles Gloucester City Cycling Club Female Vet 53 N/A
85 15:25:00 Simon Garrett Worcester St. Johns CC Male Vet 44 Midlands
86 15:26:00 Niall Foster Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet 42 N/A
87 15:27:00 Timothy Cummings Forza RT Male Vet 46 N/A
88 15:28:00 Gaynor Hughes Bynea Cycling Club Female Vet 53 N/A
89 15:29:00 John Thompson Severn Road Club Male Vet 70 N/A
90 15:30:00 Sean Townsend Male Senior 24 N/A
91 15:31:00 Andrew Rowles Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior 39 N/A
92 15:32:00 Andy Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet 53 N/A
93 15:33:00 Bob Ibell Bynea Cycling Club Male Vet 82 South Wales
94 15:34:00 Peter Rogers Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet 68 West
95 15:35:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet 46 N/A
96 15:36:00 Jamie Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior 38 N/A
97 15:37:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet 40 N/A