Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(Men) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior 42:58 34.911 Mph
2 Tom Ward Male Senior Langdale Lightweights R T 46:27 32.293 Mph
3 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 46:53 31.994 Mph
4 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 47:03 31.881 Mph
5 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 47:16 31.735 Mph
6 Conrad Moss Male Vet Mid Devon CC 47:24 31.646 Mph
7 Gary Chambers Male Senior 47:41 31.458 Mph
8 Jeremy Archer Male Vet RT 316 47:44 31.425 Mph
9 Neil Lauder Male Senior PMR 47:48 31.381 Mph
10 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 48:21 31.024 Mph
11 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 48:38 30.843 Mph
12 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 48:39 30.832 Mph
13 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 48:42 30.801 Mph
14 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 48:43 30.79 Mph
15 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 48:54 30.675 Mph
16 Nicholas Cousins Male Senior Derby Mercury R C 49:15 30.457 Mph
16 Samuel Wadsley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 49:15 30.457 Mph
18 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:16 30.447 Mph
18 Nicholas Cooper Male Senior Rossendale RC 49:16 30.447 Mph
20 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 49:18 30.426 Mph
21 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 49:24 30.364 Mph
22 James Phillips Male Senior Bristol Road Club 49:27 30.334 Mph
23 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 49:28 30.323 Mph
24 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 49:44 30.161 Mph
25 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 49:48 30.12 Mph
26 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 49:51 30.09 Mph
27 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 49:55 30.05 Mph
28 Billy Leason Male Senior 49:56 30.04 Mph
29 Mitch Russell Male Senior Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 50:08 29.92 Mph
30 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 50:12 29.88 Mph
31 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 50:15 29.851 Mph
32 Danny Glyn Roberts Male Senior Anglesey Cycling Group 50:16 29.841 Mph
32 Patryk Witkowski Male Senior Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 50:16 29.841 Mph
34 Greg Parker Male Vet CC Weymouth 50:21 29.791 Mph
35 Michael Hill Male Senior Chester RC 50:31 29.693 Mph
35 Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo 50:31 29.693 Mph
37 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 50:39 29.615 Mph
38 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:41 29.596 Mph
39 Jonathan Gould Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 50:42 29.586 Mph
40 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 50:46 29.547 Mph
41 Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Bristol South Cycling Club 50:49 29.518 Mph
41 Luke Dix Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:49 29.518 Mph
43 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 50:59 29.421 Mph
44 Chris Martin Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 51:16 29.259 Mph
44 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 51:16 29.259 Mph
46 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:17 29.249 Mph
47 Daren Austin Male Vet Twickenham CC 51:23 29.192 Mph
47 Patrick Dunn Male Vet CC Weymouth 51:23 29.192 Mph
49 Nick Brown Male Vet Team NBCC 51:26 29.164 Mph
50 Christopher Owram Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 51:27 29.154 Mph
51 Nathan Leaves Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:28 29.145 Mph
52 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet 51:35 29.079 Mph
53 Garry Ellis Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 51:36 29.07 Mph
54 Jon Surtees Male Vet 51:39 29.042 Mph
55 Ross McNally Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 51:40 29.032 Mph
56 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 51:46 28.976 Mph
57 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 51:51 28.93 Mph
58 Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 51:56 28.883 Mph
59 Alex Allen Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 52:02 28.828 Mph
60 Ian Cullen Male Vet Mid Devon CC 52:05 28.8 Mph
60 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 52:05 28.8 Mph
62 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 52:08 28.772 Mph
63 Jon Brumfield Male Vet CC Weymouth 52:09 28.763 Mph
64 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 52:19 28.672 Mph
65 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 52:26 28.608 Mph
66 Jonathan Williams Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 52:39 28.49 Mph
67 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 52:44 28.445 Mph
68 Richard Porter Male Vet CC Weymouth 52:50 28.391 Mph
68 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 52:50 28.391 Mph
70 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
70 Rich Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 52:58 28.32 Mph
72 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet 53:03 28.275 Mph
73 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 53:08 28.231 Mph
74 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 53:17 28.151 Mph
75 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 53:19 28.134 Mph
76 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 53:22 28.107 Mph
77 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 53:27 28.064 Mph
78 Chris Lee Male Vet Merthyr CC 53:35 27.994 Mph
79 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:39 27.959 Mph
80 Robert Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 53:53 27.838 Mph
81 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Vive Le Velo 53:57 27.803 Mph
82 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 54:02 27.761 Mph
83 Diccon Hill Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 54:12 27.675 Mph
84 Mark Rosser Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:16 27.641 Mph
85 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 54:29 27.531 Mph
86 Gareth Jones Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 54:31 27.514 Mph
86 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 54:31 27.514 Mph
88 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 54:40 27.439 Mph
89 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 54:48 27.372 Mph
90 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:51 27.347 Mph
91 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 54:52 27.339 Mph
92 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 54:55 27.314 Mph
93 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 55:02 27.256 Mph
93 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 55:02 27.256 Mph
95 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 55:19 27.117 Mph
96 Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC 55:53 26.842 Mph
97 Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 55:57 26.81 Mph
98 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 56:05 26.746 Mph
99 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:45 26.432 Mph
100 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 56:59 26.323 Mph
101 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 57:11 26.231 Mph
102 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:21 26.155 Mph
103 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:38 26.027 Mph
104 Mark Andrews Male Vet Merthyr CC 58:05 25.825 Mph
DNF Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNF Michael Lewis Male Senior Rhyl CC
DNS Philip Tucker Male Cycle Specific Claim
DNS Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC
DNS Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Scott Burns Male Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Wayne Owen Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Alun Williams Male Vet Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Simon Male Senior Team NBCC
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Jones Male Vet
DNS Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Kieron Davies Male Senior DRAG2ZERO