Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)(Men) (240 riders in 2 events) (chq to M Heritage-Owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-May-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 24-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Start Number Start Time Img Rider Club Gender Category
1 10:01:00 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles Male Vet
2 10:02:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
3 10:03:00 Danny Glyn Roberts Anglesey Cycling Group Male Senior
4 10:04:00 Jeff Lawrence Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Vet
5 10:05:00 Jon Surtees NOPINZ Male Vet
6 10:06:00 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
7 10:07:00 Patryk Witkowski Poole Whs Male Senior
8 10:08:00 Neil Lauder PMR Male Senior
9 10:09:00 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Vet
10 10:10:00 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
11 10:11:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club Male Vet
12 10:12:00 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club Male Vet
13 10:13:00 Michael Hill Chester RC Male Senior
14 10:14:00 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Espoir
15 10:15:00 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C Male Senior
16 10:16:00 Jonathan Gould Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Vet
17 10:17:00 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
18 10:18:00 Philip Sims Newport Phoenix CC Male Vet
19 10:19:00 Jase Cakebread Christchurch Bicycle Club Male Vet
20 10:20:00 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Senior
21 10:21:00 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Male Vet
22 10:22:00 Robert Hughes Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Vet
23 10:23:00 Stephen Evans Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
24 10:24:00 Patrick Dunn CC Weymouth Male Vet
25 10:25:00 Gavin Macdougall Tavistock Whs CC Male Vet
26 10:26:00 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet
27 10:27:00 Joe Hawksworth Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior
28 10:28:00 Mike Booker Chester RC Male Senior
29 10:29:00 Mark Andrews Merthyr CC Male Vet
30 10:30:00 Josh Griffiths Bristol South Cycling Club Male Espoir
31 10:31:00 Michael Portlock Merthyr CC Male Vet
32 10:32:00 Chris Smith Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
33 10:33:00 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif Male Vet
34 10:34:00 Anthony Jones Male Vet
35 10:35:00 Eric Grill AeroCoach Male Senior
36 10:36:00 Paul Hayward Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
37 10:37:00 Jon Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Vet
38 10:38:00 Jon Brumfield CC Weymouth Male Vet
39 10:39:00 James Elgar N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club Male Senior
40 10:40:00 Robert West AeroCoach Male Vet
41 10:41:00 Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
42 10:42:00 Owain Roberts Port Talbot Whs CC Male Senior
43 10:43:00 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male Vet
44 10:44:00 Adrian Gorham Kettering CC Male Vet
45 10:45:00 Jonathan Gates Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Vet
46 10:46:00 Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Espoir
47 10:47:00 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo Male Vet
48 10:48:00 Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Senior
49 10:49:00 Greg Parker CC Weymouth Male Vet
50 10:50:00 Michael Lewis Rhyl CC Male Senior
51 10:51:00 Steve Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
52 10:52:00 Ian Turner North Road CC Male Vet
53 10:53:00 Terry Anthony Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Vet
54 10:54:00 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs Male Espoir
55 10:55:00 Andy Davies Cardiff Jif Male Senior
56 10:56:00 Neil Gregory Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
57 10:57:00 Gary Flower Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC Male Vet
58 10:58:00 Richard Porter CC Weymouth Male Vet
59 10:59:00 Paul Jones Primera-Teamjobs Male Vet
60 11:00:00 Chris Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
61 11:01:00 Christopher Owram Severn Valley Cycles Male Senior
62 11:02:00 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
63 11:03:00 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male Vet
64 11:04:00 Luke Dix Cardiff Jif Male Senior
65 11:05:00 Oliver Simon Team NBCC Male Senior
66 11:06:00 John Regan Pembrokeshire Velo Male Vet
67 11:07:00 Chris Lee Merthyr CC Male Vet
68 11:08:00 Alun Williams Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
69 11:09:00 Jonathan Wears NOPINZ Male Senior
70 11:10:00 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior
71 11:11:00 James Fox Velo Club Venta Male Senior
72 11:12:00 Wayne Owen Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
73 11:13:00 Ross Mcnally Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior
74 11:14:00 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet
75 11:15:00 Jeremy Archer RT 316 Male Vet
76 11:16:00 Garry Ellis Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Vet
77 11:17:00 David Pugh Stafford RC Male Senior
78 11:18:00 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC Male Senior
79 11:19:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Vet
80 11:20:00 Scott Burns DRAG2ZERO Male Senior
81 11:21:00 Nick Tarmey Velo Club Venta Male Vet
82 11:22:00 Lewis Donovan Bynea Cycling Club Male Espoir
83 11:23:00 Mitch Russell Energy Cycling Club/Clwb Beicio Egni Male Senior
84 11:24:00 Gary Chambers NOPINZ Male Senior
85 11:25:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Vet
86 11:26:00 Billy Leason Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir
87 11:27:00 Chris Martin Yeovil Cycling Club Male Vet
88 11:28:00 Jonathan Wilkinson-lockyer Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Vet
89 11:29:00 Tom Ward Langdale Lightweights R T Male Senior
90 11:30:00 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Male Vet
91 11:31:00 Nick Brown Team NBCC Male Vet
92 11:32:00 Steven Powell Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Vet
93 11:33:00 Leon Evans Cardiff Ajax CC Male Vet
94 11:34:00 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
95 11:35:00 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Male Espoir
96 11:36:00 Rod Hicks Port Talbot Whs CC Male Vet
97 11:37:00 Stephen Taylor Team NBCC Male Vet
98 11:38:00 Alex Allen Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
99 11:39:00 Conrad Moss Mid Devon CC Male Vet
100 11:40:00 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC Male Vet
101 11:41:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Vet
102 11:42:00 Rich Long Merthyr CC Male Senior
103 11:43:00 Jp Pretorius Vive Le Velo Male Senior
104 11:44:00 Ioan Smallwood Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior
105 11:45:00 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC Male Vet
106 11:46:00 Terry Icke Poole Whs Male Vet
107 11:47:00 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Vet
108 11:48:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Vet
109 11:49:00 George Evans Team Bottrill Male Espoir
110 11:50:00 Lawrence Burrows Vive Le Velo Male Senior
111 11:51:00 Craig Seaman Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior
112 11:52:00 Samuel Robinson Ashford Whs Male Senior
113 11:53:00 Dyfan Evans Wrexham RC Male Senior
114 11:54:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Vet
115 11:55:00 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ Male Senior
116 11:56:00 James Phillips Bristol Road Club Male Senior
117 11:57:00 Philip Tucker Cycle Specific Male Senior
118 11:58:00 Will Bevan Ross on Wye & Dist CC Male Senior
119 11:59:00 Andrew White Bpm Coaching Male Senior
120 12:00:00 Kieron Davies DRAG2ZERO Male Senior