Ogmore Valley Whs (women, juniors + m (overflow)) (240 riders in 2 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Zach Bridges Male Junior Ribble Pro Cycling 49:37 30.232 Mph 150
2 Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 51:06 29.354 Mph 147.17
3 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 51:13 29.287 Mph 144.34
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 51:27 29.154 Mph 141.509
5 Craig Seaman Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 52:36 28.517 Mph 138.679
6 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 52:44 28.445 Mph 135.849
7 Matthew Hanford Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 53:17 28.151 Mph 133.019
8 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 53:23 28.099 Mph 130.189
9 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 54:07 27.718 Mph 127.358
10 Elizabeth Bennett Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 54:36 27.473 Mph 124.528
11 Crystal Spearman Female Senior NOPINZ 55:09 27.199 Mph 121.698
12 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 118.868
13 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 55:45 26.906 Mph 116.038
14 Steph Mottram Female Senior Torelli 55:55 26.826 Mph 113.208
15 Martin Keable Male Vet Kettering CC 57:05 26.277 Mph 110.377
16 Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 57:07 26.262 Mph 107.547
17 Tina Reid Female Vet trainSharp 57:20 26.163 Mph 104.717
18 Andrew Rees Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 57:27 26.11 Mph 101.887
19 Louisa Cooper Female Senior Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 57:27 26.11 Mph 99.057
20 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 57:28 26.102 Mph 96.226
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet VeloSistas TT Team 58:00 25.862 Mph 93.396
22 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 58:23 25.692 Mph 90.566
23 Sarah Gunn Female Vet Performance Cycles CC 58:23 25.692 Mph 87.736
24 Mark Bryant Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 58:42 25.554 Mph 84.906
25 Michael Stephens Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 82.075
26 Dylan Morris Male Vet Cycle Specific 59:21 25.274 Mph 79.245
27 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 59:21 25.274 Mph 76.415
28 Rachael Mellor Female Vet Holmfirth C C 59:26 25.238 Mph 73.585
29 Nigel Pitt Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 70.755
30 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 67.925
31 Robert Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 1:00:10 24.931 Mph 65.094
32 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:12 24.917 Mph 62.264
33 William Fairclough Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 59.434
34 Becky Smith Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:00:31 24.787 Mph 56.604
35 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:49 24.664 Mph 53.774
36 Mark Leeming Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:01:16 24.483 Mph 50.943
37 Diane Wilson-evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 48.113
38 Carson Pryce Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 45.283
39 Kari Jones Female Senior VeloSistas TT Team 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 42.453
40 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 39.623
41 Jon Airey Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph 36.792
42 Patrick Weir Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 1:04:01 23.431 Mph 33.962
43 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 31.132
44 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 28.302
45 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:04:30 23.256 Mph 25.472
46 Claire Manson Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 1:04:53 23.118 Mph 22.642
47 Ed Hadley Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:05:13 23 Mph 19.811
48 Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC 1:06:18 22.624 Mph 16.981
49 Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 14.151
50 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:09:59 21.434 Mph 11.321
51 Jennifer Aylward Female Vet Cycle Specific 1:11:24 21.008 Mph 8.491
52 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:13:01 20.543 Mph 5.66
53 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:13:48 20.325 Mph 2.83
DNS(A) Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Anthony Jones Male Vet 0
DNS(A) Neil Lewis Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 0
DNS Jonathan Warner Male Vet Audax UK 0
DNS Bret Wincott Male Vet Andover Wheelers 0
DNS Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 0
DNS Robin Short Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team 0
DNS Karen Watkins Female Vet Mid Devon CC 0