Ogmore Valley Whs (men) (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Apr-18
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 10-Apr-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior NOPINZ 44:16 33.886 Mph 150
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 48:50 30.717 Mph 148.454
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 49:13 30.477 Mph 146.907
4 Lewis Keightley Male Senior Primera-Teamjobs 49:27 30.334 Mph 145.361
5 James Cook Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 49:56 30.04 Mph 143.814
6 Robert West Male Vet AeroCoach 50:05 29.95 Mph 142.268
7 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 50:11 29.89 Mph 140.722
8 Jon Surtees Male Vet NOPINZ 50:14 29.861 Mph 139.175
9 Gavin Macdougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 50:15 29.851 Mph 137.629
10 Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance 50:17 29.831 Mph 136.082
11 Nick Tarmey Male Vet Velo Club Venta 50:21 29.791 Mph 134.536
12 Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Primera-Teamjobs 50:31 29.693 Mph 132.99
13 Billy Jarish Male Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 50:47 29.537 Mph 131.443
14 Paul Jones Male Vet Primera-Teamjobs 50:50 29.508 Mph 129.897
15 Lewis Donovan Male Espoir Bynea Cycling Club 51:03 29.383 Mph 128.351
16 Chris Massey Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:11 29.306 Mph 126.804
17 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 51:19 29.23 Mph 125.258
18 Phil Brush Male Senior Winchcombe Cycling Club 51:22 29.202 Mph 123.711
19 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 51:29 29.136 Mph 122.165
20 Philip Tucker Male Senior Cycle Specific 51:39 29.042 Mph 120.619
21 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 51:51 28.93 Mph 119.072
22 Lee Perrott Male Senior Cycle Specific 51:53 28.911 Mph 117.526
23 Lawrence Burrows Male Senior Vive Le Velo 51:55 28.892 Mph 115.979
24 Peter Watson Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 52:00 28.846 Mph 114.433
25 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 52:05 28.8 Mph 112.887
26 Harry Walton Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 52:10 28.754 Mph 111.34
27 David Bucknall Male Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 52:18 28.681 Mph 109.794
28 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 52:21 28.653 Mph 108.247
29 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:37 28.508 Mph 106.701
30 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 53:09 28.222 Mph 105.155
31 Paul Lilley Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:12 28.195 Mph 103.608
32 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 53:13 28.187 Mph 102.062
33 Michael Knight Male Senior Team Bottrill / Vanguard 53:18 28.143 Mph 100.515
34 Paul Hayward Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 53:22 28.107 Mph 98.969
35 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:22 28.107 Mph 97.423
36 Steven Whittington Male Vet ABC Centreville 53:24 28.09 Mph 95.876
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet cyclisme du loup solitaire 53:26 28.072 Mph 94.33
38 Andrew Rowles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 53:27 28.064 Mph 92.784
39 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 53:28 28.055 Mph 91.237
40 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 53:32 28.02 Mph 89.691
41 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 53:33 28.011 Mph 88.144
42 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 53:34 28.002 Mph 86.598
43 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 53:37 27.976 Mph 85.052
44 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 54:05 27.735 Mph 83.505
45 Robert Jones Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 81.959
46 David Pugh Male Senior Stafford RC 54:22 27.59 Mph 80.412
47 Matt J Smith Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:22 27.59 Mph 78.866
48 Matthew Williams Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:45 27.397 Mph 77.32
49 Andy Sharman Male Vet Baines Racing 54:47 27.381 Mph 75.773
50 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph 74.227
51 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 54:52 27.339 Mph 72.68
52 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 54:53 27.331 Mph 71.134
53 Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 54:54 27.322 Mph 69.588
54 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 54:57 27.298 Mph 68.041
55 Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC 55:14 27.157 Mph 66.495
56 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Senior 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 55:38 26.962 Mph 64.948
57 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 55:38 26.962 Mph 63.402
58 James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC 55:39 26.954 Mph 61.856
59 Peter Hatt Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 55:51 26.858 Mph 60.309
60 James Manson Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 55:53 26.842 Mph 58.763
61 Tom Simpson Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 56:05 26.746 Mph 57.216
62 William Fleming Male Vet Velo Club Venta 56:13 26.682 Mph 55.67
63 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 54.124
64 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 56:31 26.541 Mph 52.577
65 Karl Randell Male Senior Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 56:32 26.533 Mph 51.031
66 Pete Harris Male Vet Andover Wheelers 56:38 26.486 Mph 49.485
67 Colum Foster Male Senior Ratae RC 56:42 26.455 Mph 47.938
68 Tom Cox Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 56:48 26.408 Mph 46.392
69 Jake Osborne Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 56:58 26.331 Mph 44.845
70 Jim Curry Male Vet Minuteman CC 57:20 26.163 Mph 43.299
71 Mark Woolford Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 57:23 26.14 Mph 41.753
72 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 57:36 26.042 Mph 40.206
73 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 57:55 25.899 Mph 38.66
74 Daniel Kempe Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:04 25.832 Mph 37.113
75 Jase Cakebread Male Vet Christchurch Bicycle Club 58:12 25.773 Mph 35.567
76 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Solihull CC 58:14 25.758 Mph 34.021
77 Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 58:24 25.685 Mph 32.474
78 Lawrence Cronk Male Senior Team CRANC 58:40 25.568 Mph 30.928
79 Mark Gateshill Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 58:43 25.546 Mph 29.381
80 Owain Roberts Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 58:43 25.546 Mph 27.835
81 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 59:20 25.281 Mph 26.289
82 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 59:29 25.217 Mph 24.742
83 David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 23.196
84 Stephen Taylor Male Vet Team NBCC 1:00:04 24.972 Mph 21.649
85 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 20.103
86 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 18.557
87 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 1:01:01 24.583 Mph 17.01
88 Stuart Thompson Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 15.464
89 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 1:01:30 24.39 Mph 13.918
90 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 12.371
91 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 10.825
92 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 9.278
93 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:41 23.554 Mph 7.732
94 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 6.186
95 David Roe Male Vet Revo Racing 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 4.639
96 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:36 22.866 Mph 3.093
97 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:55 22.416 Mph 1.546
DNF Alan Cooper Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 0
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 0
DNF Alan Murchison Male DRAG2ZERO 0 Claim
DNF Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNF Terry Icke Male Vet Poole Whs 0
DNS(A) Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Trevor Lloyd Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0
DNS(A) Martin Howe Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 0
DNS(A) Richard Franklin Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 0
DNS(A) Simon Adcook Male Worcester St. Johns CC 0 Claim
DNS(A) Keith Tannetta Male Vet VELOFLOW CC 0
DNS Henry Irvine Male Senior Mid Devon CC 0
DNS Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Ian Turner Male North Road CC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Gerry Mcgarr Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Ben Price Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS Matt Heaman Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Henrik Persson Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Craig Macdonald Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Phil Willoughby Male Senior Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 0