Merthyr CC (150 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Apr-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/3H
  • Closing Date: 21-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stuart Travis Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:46:41 32.131 Mph
2 Pat Wright Male Senior Paceline RT 00:48:05 31.196 Mph
3 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:48:38 30.843 Mph
4 Cavan Walker Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 00:49:27 30.334 Mph
5 Samuel Tillett Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:50:36 29.644 Mph
6 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:50:41 29.596 Mph
7 Richard Gambling Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:50:51 29.499 Mph
8 Alan Murchison Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:50:59 29.421 Mph
9 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
10 William Loughridge Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:51:20 29.221 Mph
11 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 00:51:40 29.032 Mph
12 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 00:51:46 28.976 Mph
13 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:52:04 28.809 Mph
14 James Tillett Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:52:05 28.8 Mph
15 Will Roberts Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:52:14 28.717 Mph
16 Neil Mackley Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 00:52:28 28.59 Mph
17 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 00:52:30 28.571 Mph
18 Brett Davis Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:52:34 28.535 Mph
19 William Manfield-Yorke Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 00:52:45 28.436 Mph
20 Tom Ellis Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:52:55 28.346 Mph
21 Ieuan Woods Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 00:53:02 28.284 Mph
22 Richard Coomer Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:12 28.195 Mph
23 Dan Coombe Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:53:16 28.16 Mph
24 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 00:53:20 28.125 Mph
25 James Fox Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:53:21 28.116 Mph
26 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:23 28.099 Mph
27 Owen Line Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:53:40 27.95 Mph
28 Vicky Gill Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:53:43 27.924 Mph
29 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 00:53:49 27.872 Mph
30 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:53:51 27.855 Mph
31 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
31 Oliver Rowlands Male Espoir Newport Phoenix CC 00:53:57 27.803 Mph
33 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:54:04 27.744 Mph
34 Stu Wright Male Vet 00:54:12 27.675 Mph
35 Rod Hicks Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:54:23 27.582 Mph
36 Paul Hayward Male Vet Veloflow CC 00:54:25 27.565 Mph
37 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:54:35 27.481 Mph
38 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 00:54:47 27.381 Mph
39 Oliver Walker-Hayes Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
40 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:55:06 27.223 Mph
41 Robert Wadsworth Male Senior Clevedon & District Road Club 00:55:38 26.962 Mph
42 Christopher Owram Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
42 Michael Portlock Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:55:42 26.93 Mph
44 Gary Jones Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:56:03 26.762 Mph
45 Steve Burrows Male Vet Vive Le Velo 00:56:08 26.722 Mph
46 Neil Gregory Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 00:56:13 26.682 Mph
47 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 00:56:19 26.635 Mph
48 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:56:20 26.627 Mph
49 Philip Sims Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 00:56:24 26.596 Mph
50 Robert Hall Male Senior Cycle Specific 00:56:29 26.556 Mph
51 Chris Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:35 26.51 Mph
52 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:56:36 26.502 Mph
53 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:56:57 26.339 Mph
54 Ian Turner Male Vet North Road CC 00:57:06 26.27 Mph
55 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 00:57:17 26.186 Mph
56 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:57:22 26.148 Mph
57 Richard Parker Male Vet New Forest CC 00:57:31 26.079 Mph
58 Neil Turner Male Vet Hereford Triathlon Club 00:57:43 25.989 Mph
59 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 00:57:46 25.967 Mph
60 Guy Rees Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:03 25.84 Mph
61 James Elgar Male Senior N.E.W.T Newport and East Wales Triathlon Club 00:58:09 25.795 Mph
62 Lisa Davis Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:58:11 25.781 Mph
63 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:58:24 25.685 Mph
64 Alistair Morgan Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:30 25.641 Mph
65 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:58:48 25.51 Mph
66 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 00:59:17 25.302 Mph
67 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:59:47 25.091 Mph
68 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:59:52 25.056 Mph
69 Neil Meredith Male Senior Abercynon Road Club 00:59:56 25.028 Mph
70 Kirsty McSeveney Female Senior Fareham Wheelers CC 1:00:02 24.986 Mph
71 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
72 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
73 John Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:17 24.882 Mph
74 Alex John Male Senior Cycle Specific 1:00:22 24.848 Mph
75 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
76 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
77 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
78 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 1:01:24 24.43 Mph
79 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:28 24.403 Mph
80 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:39 24.331 Mph
81 Mark Leeming Male Vet Chepstow Cycling Club 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
82 Eric Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
82 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
84 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
85 Kevin Bessant Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
86 Danielle Flawn Female Senior Cycle Specific 1:02:12 24.116 Mph
87 Emma Angove Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
87 Stuart Howe Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
89 Alice Earle Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
90 Thomas Harrington Male Espoir Abergavenny RC 1:03:03 23.791 Mph
91 Jairus Soquena Male Vet 1:03:07 23.765 Mph
92 Timo Hendy Male Senior 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
93 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph
94 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 1:03:48 23.511 Mph
95 Andrew Lewis Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph
96 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
97 Huw Morgam Male Vet Narberth Dynamos Cycling Club 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
98 Roxy Woodfield Female Senior Hereford Triathlon Club 1:05:53 22.767 Mph
99 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:56 22.75 Mph
100 Phil Wright Male Vet Hartlepool CC 1:05:59 22.733 Mph
101 Katie Bowler Female Senior Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:31 22.551 Mph
102 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
103 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:07:27 22.239 Mph
104 Dorian Rees Male Vet Sarn Helen Club 1:07:38 22.178 Mph
105 Sandra Burrows Female Vet Vive Le Velo 1:08:32 21.887 Mph
106 Ray Retter Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
107 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:09:58 21.439 Mph
108 Jose Espinosa Male Vet 1:10:06 21.398 Mph
109 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 1:11:03 21.112 Mph
110 Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC 1:14:42 20.08 Mph
DNF Dean Ware Male Senior Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS Martin Keable Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Rob "The Mower" Stephenson Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Brian Parker Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Dean David Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Trudy Sharam Female Vet Lea Valley CC
DNS George Fox Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Chris Boddy Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS Paul Haig Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet DRAG2ZERO
DNS Lewis Keightley Male Primera-Teamjobs Claim
DNS Steven Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Adam Robinson Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling
DNS Peter Kibble Male Senior Wales Racing Academy
DNS Alice Lethbridge Female Senior DRAG2ZERO
DNS Marcin Bialoblocki Male Senior
DNS Kyle Jones Male Junior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone
DNS Caitlin Shaw Female Senior M & D Fusion RT
DNS Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif
DNS Katie Greves Female Senior AS Test Team
DNS Phil Barnes Male Team Swift
DNS Mark Binding Male Senior Merthyr CC
DNS David Singleton Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS Darrel Williams Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Gareth Davies Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Joe Hawksworth Male Bristol South Cycling Club Claim
DNS Adrian Gorham Male Kettering CC Claim
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Lawrence Burrows Male Vive Le Velo Claim
DNS Rob Dyde Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Caryl Williams-Ford Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Alan Spurden Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Janet Bassett Female Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Phillip Turner Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Boazman Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim