Cardiff Ajax CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Mar-18
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/16A
  • Closing Date: 13-Mar-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Samuel Tillett Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:19:59 30.025 Mph
2 Chris Smith Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:20:36 29.126 Mph
3 Peter Kibble Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
4 Will Roberts Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
5 Dan Coombe Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
5 James Tillett Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:20:58 28.617 Mph
7 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:21:05 28.458 Mph
8 Carwyn Davies Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
9 Steven Powell Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:21:25 28.015 Mph
10 Owen Line Male Senior Wales Racing Academy 00:21:42 27.65 Mph
11 Chris Massey Male Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:22:00 27.273 Mph
12 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
13 Euan Davies Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
14 Pfeiffer Georgi Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles 00:22:24 26.785 Mph
15 Stephanie Post Female Senior Team Bottrill 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
16 Thomas Dye Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:22:50 26.277 Mph
17 Ella Barnwell Female Espoir 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
18 Gareth Pugh Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
19 Paul Lacey Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
20 Leon Evans Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:29 25.55 Mph
21 Oliver Crocker Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:45 25.263 Mph
22 Jon Vickery Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
23 Rhodri Lord Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
24 Ross Morgan Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
25 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:26 24.556 Mph
26 Elynor Backstedt Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
27 Ross Phillips Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:24:41 24.308 Mph
28 Paul Stephens Male Vet Ross on Wye & Dist CC 00:24:49 24.177 Mph
29 Isabel Ellis Female Espoir Backstedt/Hotchillee 00:24:56 24.064 Mph
30 Ian Homer Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:03 23.952 Mph
31 Richard Rees Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
32 Elena Shaw Female Espoir Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
33 Michelle Fishbourne Female Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance 00:26:10 22.93 Mph
34 Gwynon Williams Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:12 22.901 Mph
35 Kieran Crawford Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph
36 David Preece Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 00:26:27 22.684 Mph
37 Stephen Davies Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
38 Jo Buckland Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:26:39 22.514 Mph
39 Helen Priest Female Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:27:04 22.167 Mph
40 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 00:27:12 22.059 Mph
41 Michael Gelder Male Vet Tricycle Association South West Region 00:28:09 21.314 Mph
42 Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:28:30 21.052 Mph
43 Paul Griffiths Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 00:30:20 19.78 Mph
44 Dave Symmons Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:32:08 18.672 Mph
45 Martin Howe Male Veloflow CC 00:34:20 17.476 Mph Claim
DNF Paul Jones Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS(A) Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS(A) Adrian Coles Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Sophie Lankford Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS(A) Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Team Backstedt Bike Performance
DNS James Coxon Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Owram Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Sally Harmer Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo
DNS Patrick Jerome Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Ryan O'Rourke Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Ken Evans Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching