Chew Valley Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH91
  • Closing Date: 11-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior BCR Racing 04:56.2 0 Mph 150
2 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:03.4 0 Mph 147.458
3 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 05:12.2 0 Mph 144.915
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:16.5 0 Mph 142.373
5 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:17.1 0 Mph 139.831
6 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.6 0 Mph 137.288
7 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:25.8 0 Mph 134.746
8 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:27.1 0 Mph 132.203
9 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 05:30.7 0 Mph 129.661
10 Ben Wainwright Male Junior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 05:39.8 0 Mph 127.119
11 Charles Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 05:40.3 0 Mph 124.576
12 Reuben Bakker-dyos Male Senior BikeRadar 05:42.1 0 Mph 122.034
13 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:45.1 0 Mph 119.492
14 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 05:45.4 0 Mph 116.949
15 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:47.3 0 Mph 114.407
16 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:48.2 0 Mph 111.864
17 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 05:49.7 0 Mph 109.322
18 Jacques Coates Male Junior Cycle Team Onform 05:50.1 0 Mph 106.78
19 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 05:50.5 0 Mph 104.237
20 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:52.5 0 Mph 101.695
21 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:54.3 0 Mph 99.153
22 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:55.0 0 Mph 96.61
23 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 05:56.1 0 Mph 94.068
24 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:02.3 0 Mph 91.525
25 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 06:02.6 0 Mph 88.983
26 Sean Leadbeater Male Senior Severn Road Club 06:03.6 0 Mph 86.441
27 Elliot Brunt-murphy Male Espoir Radeon-Cycology RT 06:05.4 0 Mph 83.898
28 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 06:11.8 0 Mph 81.356
29 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 06:18.9 0 Mph 78.814
30 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 06:20.2 0 Mph 76.271
31 Michael Gates Male Senior Maison du Velo - Storck Bikes UK 06:24.6 0 Mph 73.729
32 Jack Luke Male Senior BikeRadar 06:28.7 0 Mph 71.186
33 Morgan Lloyd Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 06:32.3 0 Mph 68.644
34 Will Clarke Male Senior DAS RAD KLUB 06:33.8 0 Mph 66.102
35 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 06:34.4 0 Mph 63.559
36 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 06:35.5 0 Mph 61.017
37 Andy Collins Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 06:36.0 0 Mph 58.475
38 John Grenfell Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 06:36.2 0 Mph 55.932
39 Jim Miller Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 06:38.1 0 Mph 53.39
40 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 06:38.3 0 Mph 50.847
41 Cameron Porch Male Junior Avid Sport 06:39.3 0 Mph 48.305
42 Jasmine Jones Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 06:42.9 0 Mph 45.763
43 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 06:52.4 0 Mph 43.22
44 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 06:57.0 0 Mph 40.678
45 Rob Nash Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 06:58.1 0 Mph 38.136
46 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 07:14.8 0 Mph 35.593
47 Gavin Estcourt Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 07:18.0 0 Mph 33.051
48 Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 07:29.2 0 Mph 30.508
49 Drew Murray Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 07:35.1 0 Mph 27.966
50 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 07:43.0 0 Mph 25.424
51 Steven Mabey Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 07:52.5 0 Mph 22.881
52 Katherine Brand Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:56.4 0 Mph 20.339
53 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 08:05.8 0 Mph 17.797
54 Philip Peat Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 08:11.0 0 Mph 15.254
55 Michael Willis Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 08:23.8 0 Mph 12.712
56 James Manthorp Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 08:27.5 0 Mph 10.169
57 James Pike Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 08:27.6 0 Mph 7.627
58 Michael Shaw Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 08:37.3 0 Mph 5.085
59 Alex Pearn Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 13:48.0 0 Mph 2.542
DNS Nicholas Price Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Will Acworth Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Westlake Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 00:00.0 0
DNS Daniel Malpass Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Thomas Stimpson Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Tom Ilett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Megan Dickerson Female Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Tom Cooper Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Michelle Lee Female Vet Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Charlie Parry Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 00:00.0 0
DNS Andrew Price Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Mark Gibson Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Taylor Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Peter Clardy Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Matthew Young Male Vet Chew Valley Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Sébastien Bernaert Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0 0