Bristol South Cycling Club (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Jul-18
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u109/25/
  • Closing Date: 10-Jul-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 David Janes Male Senior Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 53:15 28.169 Mph 150
2 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:49 26.401 Mph 145
3 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 57:28 26.102 Mph 140
4 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 59:04 25.395 Mph 135
5 Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 59:40 25.14 Mph 130
6 Lee Francis Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 59:52 25.056 Mph 125
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 120
8 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:00:27 24.814 Mph 115
9 Tim Reed Male Senior Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 110
10 Tom Ilett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 105
11 Owen Burgess Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:28 24.013 Mph 100
12 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 95
13 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:04:03 23.419 Mph 90
14 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:04:17 23.334 Mph 85
15 Andrew Muitt Male Senior Dursley Road Club 1:04:48 23.148 Mph 80
16 Ian Mountjoy Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:05:22 22.947 Mph 75
17 Simon Tang Male Senior Dream Cycling 1:06:26 22.579 Mph 70
18 Tony Martin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 65
19 Ellie Gilham Female Senior Dream Cycling 1:06:58 22.399 Mph 60
20 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:07:25 22.25 Mph 55
21 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 50
22 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 45
23 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:10:47 21.191 Mph 40
24 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:11:13 21.062 Mph 35
25 David Braidley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:47 20.058 Mph 30
26 Steve Macdonald Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:06 19.973 Mph 25
27 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:47 19.793 Mph 20
28 Karen Whyte Female Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 1:16:09 19.698 Mph 15
29 Andy Morgan Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 1:17:56 19.247 Mph 10
30 Brian Crumpton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:28:13 17.004 Mph 5
DNF Phil Humphrey Male Vet VTTA West Group 0
DNS(A) Matt Boulton Male Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS(A) Lloyd Dobson Male Army Cycling 0 Claim
DNS(A) Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 0
DNS(A) Karen Spiteri Female Avid Sport 0
DNS Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Phoebe Davis Female Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0
DNS James Morrish Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 0