Severn RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Oct-18
  • Time: 15:40
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH90
  • Closing Date: 25-Sep-18 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Josh Coyne Male Senior Okehampton CC 01:55.6 0 Mph
2 Sam Lindsay Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 01:55.9 0 Mph
3 Cameron Biddle Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 01:57.9 0 Mph
4 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 01:59.5 0 Mph
5 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 01:59.7 0 Mph
6 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:03.6 0 Mph
7 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:05.5 0 Mph
8 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:06.0 0 Mph
9 Jamie Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:08.8 0 Mph
10 Kevin Thomas Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 02:11.3 0 Mph
11 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 02:12.9 0 Mph
12 Sam Westlake Male Senior Bikestrong-KTM 02:13.5 0 Mph
13 Ben Davies Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 02:14.0 0 Mph
14 Nicholas Price Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 02:14.3 0 Mph
15 Tomas Buxton Male Vet A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 02:14.5 0 Mph
16 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:15.6 0 Mph
17 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior St Pauls CRT 02:17.3 0 Mph
18 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:18.0 0 Mph
19 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:18.8 0 Mph
20 Reuben Bakker-Dyos Male Senior 02:18.9 0 Mph
21 Jacob Hardy Male Espoir Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 02:19.5 0 Mph
22 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:19.8 0 Mph
23 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:22.3 0 Mph
24 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:23.7 0 Mph
25 Nicholas DESPRéS Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 02:24.4 0 Mph
26 Jacques Coates Male Espoir Cycle Team Onform 02:25.4 0 Mph
27 Ben Wainwright Male Espoir Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:26.3 0 Mph
27 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:26.3 0 Mph
29 Matthew Pandagani-Sayce Male Espoir Bristol Cycling Development Squad 02:26.6 0 Mph
30 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:26.9 0 Mph
31 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:28.6 0 Mph
32 Casimir Ludwig Male Vet Bristol Road Club 02:31.3 0 Mph
33 James Barnes Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:37.0 0 Mph
34 Andrew Diffey Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:37.4 0 Mph
35 Andrew Turner Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 02:37.5 0 Mph
36 Toby Ryan Male Senior Webbs 1902 CC 02:39.7 0 Mph
37 David Leighton Male Vet Severn Road Club 02:39.9 0 Mph
38 Simon Thexton Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 02:42.3 0 Mph
39 William Waterhouse Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:43.1 0 Mph
40 Anabell Orenz Female Senior North Cotswold CC 02:43.6 0 Mph
41 Emily Slavin Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 02:45.1 0 Mph
41 Kate Baker Female Senior Avid Sport 02:45.1 0 Mph
43 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 02:45.6 0 Mph
44 Joanne Jago Female Senior Performance Cycles CC 02:49.7 0 Mph
45 Chris Revill Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 02:53.9 0 Mph
46 Becky Dodds Female Senior Velo Club Walcot 02:56.4 0 Mph
47 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 03:01.2 0 Mph
48 Heidi Blunden Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 03:03.4 0 Mph
49 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 03:04.5 0 Mph
50 Alice Thomson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:07.0 0 Mph
51 Katherine Brand Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:23.9 0 Mph
52 Joe Hawksworth Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:07.7 0 Mph
DNS(A) Sean Leadbeater Male Senior Severn Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Rory Wells Male Senior VC 10 00:00.0
DNS Jasmine Jones Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 00:00.0
DNS Tom Lowe Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:00.0
DNS Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Scott Nielsen Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 00:00.0
DNS Charles Coleman Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 00:00.0